# Austin Heights, Tebrau

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                 |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Austin Heights, Tebrau                          |
| **Address**             | Austin Heights 3, Austin Heights, Tebrau, Johor |
| **Price**               | RM 21,000 /mo                                   |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                              |
| **Baths**               | 2                                               |
| **sqft**                | 2,660                                           |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Tebrau](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-tebrau-rpr9y "Tebrau")
- [Shop](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shops-for-rent/in-tebrau-rpr9y "Shop")
- **rent-501022809**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop for Rent in Austin Heights, Tebrau by Reagan Goh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501022809/UPHO.288019309.V800/Austin-Heights-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501022809/UPHO.288019309.V800/Austin-Heights-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Austin Heights, Tebrau by Reagan Goh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Austin Heights, Tebrau by Reagan Goh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501022809/UPHO.288019318.V800/Austin-Heights-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501022809/UPHO.288019318.V800/Austin-Heights-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Austin Heights, Tebrau by Reagan Goh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Austin Heights, Tebrau by Reagan Goh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501022809/UPHO.288019335.V800/Austin-Heights-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501022809/UPHO.288019335.V800/Austin-Heights-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Austin Heights, Tebrau by Reagan Goh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Austin Heights, Tebrau by Reagan Goh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501022809/UPHO.288019342.V800/Austin-Heights-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501022809/UPHO.288019342.V800/Austin-Heights-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Austin Heights, Tebrau by Reagan Goh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Austin Heights, Tebrau by Reagan Goh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501022809/UPHO.288019346.V800/Austin-Heights-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501022809/UPHO.288019346.V800/Austin-Heights-Tebrau-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Austin Heights, Tebrau by Reagan Goh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 20 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501022809
- 2,660 sqft floor area (38 ft x 70 ft)
- RM 7.89 psf (floor)
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 3-phase 

## About Austin Heights

> For Rent: Austin Heights, Corner Lot Ground Floor Shop

For Rent<br />Corner Ground Floor Shop @ Austin Heights<br />Jalan Austin Heights 3 | Ground Floor | Corner Lot| Johor Bahru<br /><br />•⁠  ⁠Ground Floor<br />•⁠  ⁠Jalan Austin Heights 3<br />•⁠  ⁠38' x 70'<br />•⁠  ⁠Corner Lot<br />•⁠  ⁠Facing main-road<br />•⁠  ⁠Nearby with Sunway College<br />•⁠  ⁠There are all kinds of F&B, chain-store nearby.<br />•⁠  ⁠Rental: RM21,000<br /><br />•⁠  ⁠Available for viewing<br />	<br />For any inquiries, please call or WhatsApp me : Reagan Goh
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="+6*****"
            masked-value="+6*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
        <br /><br />Owner are welcome to list your unit with us for renting and selling as well

## Property Agent

![Reagan Goh](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/by7r51e23051-bf0a-4279-9433-9ef6da42d522_3072x3072.jpeg)

- **Name**: Reagan Goh
- **Agency**: VIVAHOMES REALTY SDN BHD
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/reagan-goh-986643/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/reagan-goh-986643/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 21,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Austin Heights 3, Austin Heights, Tebrau, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 2,660 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)