# Akademik Suite, Taman Mount Austin, Tebrau

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                               |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Akademik Suite, Taman Mount Austin, Tebrau                                    |
| **Address**             | Akademik Suites Jalan Austin Heights Utama, Taman Mount Austin, Tebrau, Johor |
| **Price**               | RM 270,000                                                                    |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                            |
| ****                    | Studio                                                                        |
| **Bath**                | 1                                                                             |
| **sqft**                | 555                                                                           |
| **psf**                 | RM 486.49                                                                     |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 1,146 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Tebrau](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-tebrau-rpr9y "Tebrau")
- [Service Residence](https://www.iproperty.com.my/service-residence-for-sale/in-tebrau-rpr9y "Service Residence")
- **sale-501205370**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Service Residence for Sale in Akademik Suite by Jane Ngoi - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501205370/UPHO.379685015.V800/Akademik-Suite-Taman-Mount-Austin-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501205370/UPHO.379685015.V800/Akademik-Suite-Taman-Mount-Austin-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Akademik Suite by Jane Ngoi - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Akademik Suite by Jane Ngoi - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501205370/UPHO.379685013.V800/Akademik-Suite-Taman-Mount-Austin-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501205370/UPHO.379685013.V800/Akademik-Suite-Taman-Mount-Austin-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Akademik Suite by Jane Ngoi - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Akademik Suite by Jane Ngoi - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501205370/UPHO.379685016.V800/Akademik-Suite-Taman-Mount-Austin-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501205370/UPHO.379685016.V800/Akademik-Suite-Taman-Mount-Austin-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Akademik Suite by Jane Ngoi - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Akademik Suite by Jane Ngoi - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501205370/UPHO.379685017.V800/Akademik-Suite-Taman-Mount-Austin-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501205370/UPHO.379685017.V800/Akademik-Suite-Taman-Mount-Austin-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Akademik Suite by Jane Ngoi - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Akademik Suite by Jane Ngoi - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501205370/UPHO.379685018.V800/Akademik-Suite-Taman-Mount-Austin-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501205370/UPHO.379685018.V800/Akademik-Suite-Taman-Mount-Austin-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Akademik Suite by Jane Ngoi - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Akademik Suite by Jane Ngoi - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501205370/UPHO.379685014.V800/Akademik-Suite-Taman-Mount-Austin-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501205370/UPHO.379685014.V800/Akademik-Suite-Taman-Mount-Austin-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Akademik Suite by Jane Ngoi - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Akademik Suite by Jane Ngoi - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/4057/ZPPHO.125932709.V800/Akademik-Suite-Taman-Mount-Austin-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/4057/ZPPHO.125932709.V800/Akademik-Suite-Taman-Mount-Austin-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Akademik Suite by Jane Ngoi - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Akademik Suite by Jane Ngoi - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/4057/ZPPHO.125932720.V800/Akademik-Suite-Taman-Mount-Austin-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/4057/ZPPHO.125932720.V800/Akademik-Suite-Taman-Mount-Austin-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Akademik Suite by Jane Ngoi - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Service Residence for sale
- Fully furnished
- Completed in 2014
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 24 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501205370
- 555 sqft floor area
- RM 486.49 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Not Bumi Lot
- Developed by AUSTIN HEIGHTS SDN BHD

## About Akademik Suite

> Akademik Suites Located in Mount Austin

Available For Sale <br />Akademik Suites Located in Mount Austin <br /><br />Block A level 7 <br /><br />With ID Design Currently Operating AirBnB <br /><br />* Built-up : 555sf<br />* Studio <br />* 1 Bath<br />* 24hr Security<br />* Fully Furnished<br /><br />Asking Price Rm 270k<br /><br />Please Reach Out To<br />Jane<br />️WhatsApp<br />

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Jane Ngoi](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/j06hdfcb7ac6-3395-4c53-a982-264c372065ea_1600x1600.jpeg)

- **Name**: Jane Ngoi
- **Agency**: THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1605/1 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jane-ngoi-916712/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jane-ngoi-916712/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 270,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Akademik Suites Jalan Austin Heights Utama, Taman Mount Austin, Tebrau, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 555 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)