# Taman Ara Jaya, Tasek Gelugor

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                        |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Taman Ara Jaya, Tasek Gelugor                          |
| **Address**             | Lorong Ara Jaya, Taman Ara Jaya, Tasek Gelugor, Penang |
| **Price**               | RM 350,000                                             |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                     |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                      |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                      |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,300                                                  |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 269.23                                              |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 1,467 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Penang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-penang-5qvq6 "Penang")
- [Tasek Gelugor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-tasek-gelugor-24t36 "Tasek Gelugor")
- [Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/terrace-house-for-sale/in-tasek-gelugor-24t36 "Terraced House")
- **sale-200423941**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Terraced House for Sale in Taman Ara Jaya, Tasek Gelugor by Kek Kheng Teng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-v9ewddfb7cab-a356-4bda-80b5-a402e48cadd9_818x1080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-v9ewddfb7cab-a356-4bda-80b5-a402e48cadd9_818x1080.jpeg "Terraced House for Sale in Taman Ara Jaya, Tasek Gelugor by Kek Kheng Teng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terraced House for Sale in Taman Ara Jaya, Tasek Gelugor by Kek Kheng Teng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-npye91b6eeae-a38a-4c23-b209-a9db308988cd_810x1080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-npye91b6eeae-a38a-4c23-b209-a9db308988cd_810x1080.jpeg "Terraced House for Sale in Taman Ara Jaya, Tasek Gelugor by Kek Kheng Teng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terraced House for Sale in Taman Ara Jaya, Tasek Gelugor by Kek Kheng Teng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1k8i36a240fc-6419-4fb2-8964-513bf4db2da3_810x1080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1k8i36a240fc-6419-4fb2-8964-513bf4db2da3_810x1080.jpeg "Terraced House for Sale in Taman Ara Jaya, Tasek Gelugor by Kek Kheng Teng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terraced House for Sale in Taman Ara Jaya, Tasek Gelugor by Kek Kheng Teng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vql5a497b946-26a2-47df-bf81-69bc571570cf_810x1080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vql5a497b946-26a2-47df-bf81-69bc571570cf_810x1080.jpeg "Terraced House for Sale in Taman Ara Jaya, Tasek Gelugor by Kek Kheng Teng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terraced House for Sale in Taman Ara Jaya, Tasek Gelugor by Kek Kheng Teng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-mtk943d5deb1-a0cc-4aa7-8eb4-4c3a8dce5354_810x1080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-mtk943d5deb1-a0cc-4aa7-8eb4-4c3a8dce5354_810x1080.jpeg "Terraced House for Sale in Taman Ara Jaya, Tasek Gelugor by Kek Kheng Teng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terraced House for Sale in Taman Ara Jaya, Tasek Gelugor by Kek Kheng Teng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-zyha9fea7bfd-c4ec-4b87-9ec0-f7a4ef0ab30f_810x1080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-zyha9fea7bfd-c4ec-4b87-9ec0-f7a4ef0ab30f_810x1080.jpeg "Terraced House for Sale in Taman Ara Jaya, Tasek Gelugor by Kek Kheng Teng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terraced House for Sale in Taman Ara Jaya, Tasek Gelugor by Kek Kheng Teng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vfrm0b679397-0ff7-47e6-b917-b031f0f661f1_802x565.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vfrm0b679397-0ff7-47e6-b917-b031f0f661f1_802x565.jpeg "Terraced House for Sale in Taman Ara Jaya, Tasek Gelugor by Kek Kheng Teng - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Terraced House for sale
- Unfurnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 26 Mar 2026
- Listing ID - 200423941
- 900 sqft floor area (20 ft x 45 ft)
- 1,300 sqft land area
- RM 388.89 psf (floor)
- RM 269.23 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot

## About this property

> Harga mampu milik untuk hartanah jenis rumah atas tanah.

Teres Setingkat Taman Ara Jaya, Tasek Gelugor untuk Dijual.<br /><br /> RM350,000 (Boleh Runding)<br /><br />-Pegangan Bebas (Freehold)<br />-Luas Tanah: 1,300 kp<br />-Luas Binaan: 900 kp (20’ x 45’)<br />-3 Bilik Tidur + 1 Bilik Utiliti<br />-2 Bilik Air<br /><br />#Lokasi strategik :<br /> 20 minit (17.9km) ke Kawasan Perindustrian Perai<br /> 27 minit (21.0km) ke Penang Sentral/Stesen Bus/Stesen Keretapi<br /> 35 minit (24.8km) ke Jambatan Pulau Pinang Pertama<br /><br /><br /><br /> Berminat?<br />Hubungi Ms. Kek @
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         untuk maklumat lanjut atau temu janji lawatan.

## Property Agent

![Kek Kheng Teng](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/uq6y99bd2f0f-d97b-43e3-ae55-b0728e4422cf_337x337.jpeg)

- **Name**: Kek Kheng Teng
- **Agency**: D'PROPERTIES [ E (3) 1642 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kek-kheng-teng-985489/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kek-kheng-teng-985489/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 350,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Lorong Ara Jaya, Taman Ara Jaya, Tasek Gelugor, Penang.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 900 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)