# Tingkat Lembah Permai 2, Tanjung Bungah

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                 |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Tingkat Lembah Permai 2, Tanjung Bungah         |
| **Address**             | Tingkat Lembah Permai 2, Tanjung Bungah, Penang |
| **Price**               | RM 1,490,000                                    |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                              |
| **Beds**                | 4                                               |
| **Baths**               | 3                                               |
| **sqft (land)**         | 2,100                                           |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 709.52                                       |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 6,248 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Penang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-penang-5qvq6 "Penang")
- [Tanjung Bungah](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-tanjung-bungah-gxdau "Tanjung Bungah")
- [2-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-terraced-house-for-sale/in-tanjung-bungah-gxdau "2-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-501390903**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Tanjung Bungah, Penang by Ooi Zheng Hao - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501390903/UPHO.381906275.V800/Tingkat-Lembah-Permai-2-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501390903/UPHO.381906275.V800/Tingkat-Lembah-Permai-2-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Tanjung Bungah, Penang by Ooi Zheng Hao - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Tanjung Bungah, Penang by Ooi Zheng Hao - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501390903/UPHO.381906276.V800/Tingkat-Lembah-Permai-2-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501390903/UPHO.381906276.V800/Tingkat-Lembah-Permai-2-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Tanjung Bungah, Penang by Ooi Zheng Hao - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Tanjung Bungah, Penang by Ooi Zheng Hao - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501390903/UPHO.381906277.V800/Tingkat-Lembah-Permai-2-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501390903/UPHO.381906277.V800/Tingkat-Lembah-Permai-2-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Tanjung Bungah, Penang by Ooi Zheng Hao - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Tanjung Bungah, Penang by Ooi Zheng Hao - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501390903/UPHO.381906278.V800/Tingkat-Lembah-Permai-2-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501390903/UPHO.381906278.V800/Tingkat-Lembah-Permai-2-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Tanjung Bungah, Penang by Ooi Zheng Hao - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Tanjung Bungah, Penang by Ooi Zheng Hao - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501390903/UPHO.381906279.V800/Tingkat-Lembah-Permai-2-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501390903/UPHO.381906279.V800/Tingkat-Lembah-Permai-2-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Tanjung Bungah, Penang by Ooi Zheng Hao - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Tanjung Bungah, Penang by Ooi Zheng Hao - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501390903/UPHO.381906280.V800/Tingkat-Lembah-Permai-2-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501390903/UPHO.381906280.V800/Tingkat-Lembah-Permai-2-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Tanjung Bungah, Penang by Ooi Zheng Hao - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Tanjung Bungah, Penang by Ooi Zheng Hao - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501390903/UPHO.381906281.V800/Tingkat-Lembah-Permai-2-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501390903/UPHO.381906281.V800/Tingkat-Lembah-Permai-2-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Tanjung Bungah, Penang by Ooi Zheng Hao - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2-storey Terraced House for sale
- Partially furnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 22 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501390903
- 2,000 sqft floor area
- 2,100 sqft land area
- RM 745.00 psf (floor)
- RM 709.52 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Tingkat Lembah Permai 2

> 2 Storey End Lot Terraced House @Tingkat Lembah Permai Tanjung Bungah

Double Storey Terrace @Tingkat Lembah Permai Tanjung Bungah <br /><br />2100 sft Land Area<br />2000 sft Built up<br />Freehold<br /><br />4 Bedrooms<br />3 Bathrooms<br />Well Maintained <br /><br />Available for sale RM1.55m nego<br /><br />We invite all property owners, potential buyers, and tenants to connect with us. <br />Our team offers professional assistance for buying, selling, or renting properties.<br /><br />Real Estate Negotiator<br />Ooi Zheng Hao<br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Property Agent

![Ooi Zheng Hao](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/9pzg952994e7-41b6-49cd-b3a0-d0e4b802582b_1478x1478.png)

- **Name**: Ooi Zheng Hao
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ooi-zheng-hao-3315357/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ooi-zheng-hao-3315357/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 1,490,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Tingkat Lembah Permai 2, Tanjung Bungah, Penang.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 2,000 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)