# 2 storey semi-detached | Casa Permai | Tanjung Bungah | face field | For Sale, Tanjung Bungah

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                   |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | 2 storey semi-detached \| Casa Permai \| Tanjung Bungah \| face field \| For Sale, Tanjung Bungah |
| **Address**             | Tanjung Bungah, Penang                                                                            |
| **Price**               | RM 2,000,000                                                                                      |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                                |
| **Beds**                | 4                                                                                                 |
| **Baths**               | 3                                                                                                 |
| **sqft (land)**         | 2,917                                                                                             |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 685.64                                                                                         |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 8,387 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Penang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-penang-5qvq6 "Penang")
- [Tanjung Bungah](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-tanjung-bungah-gxdau "Tanjung Bungah")
- [Semi-Detached House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/semi-d-for-sale/in-tanjung-bungah-gxdau "Semi-Detached House")
- **sale-501264376**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Tanjung Bungah, Penang by Ang Lee Theng - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501264376/UPHO.380395018.V800/2-storey-semi-detached-Casa-Permai-Tanjung-Bungah-face-field-For-Sale-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501264376/UPHO.380395018.V800/2-storey-semi-detached-Casa-Permai-Tanjung-Bungah-face-field-For-Sale-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Tanjung Bungah, Penang by Ang Lee Theng - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Tanjung Bungah, Penang by Ang Lee Theng - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501264376/UPHO.380395025.V800/2-storey-semi-detached-Casa-Permai-Tanjung-Bungah-face-field-For-Sale-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501264376/UPHO.380395025.V800/2-storey-semi-detached-Casa-Permai-Tanjung-Bungah-face-field-For-Sale-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Tanjung Bungah, Penang by Ang Lee Theng - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Tanjung Bungah, Penang by Ang Lee Theng - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501264376/UPHO.380395028.V800/2-storey-semi-detached-Casa-Permai-Tanjung-Bungah-face-field-For-Sale-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501264376/UPHO.380395028.V800/2-storey-semi-detached-Casa-Permai-Tanjung-Bungah-face-field-For-Sale-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Tanjung Bungah, Penang by Ang Lee Theng - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Tanjung Bungah, Penang by Ang Lee Theng - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501264376/UPHO.380395032.V800/2-storey-semi-detached-Casa-Permai-Tanjung-Bungah-face-field-For-Sale-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501264376/UPHO.380395032.V800/2-storey-semi-detached-Casa-Permai-Tanjung-Bungah-face-field-For-Sale-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Tanjung Bungah, Penang by Ang Lee Theng - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Tanjung Bungah, Penang by Ang Lee Theng - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501264376/UPHO.380395036.V800/2-storey-semi-detached-Casa-Permai-Tanjung-Bungah-face-field-For-Sale-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501264376/UPHO.380395036.V800/2-storey-semi-detached-Casa-Permai-Tanjung-Bungah-face-field-For-Sale-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Tanjung Bungah, Penang by Ang Lee Theng - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Tanjung Bungah, Penang by Ang Lee Theng - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501264376/UPHO.380395039.V800/2-storey-semi-detached-Casa-Permai-Tanjung-Bungah-face-field-For-Sale-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501264376/UPHO.380395039.V800/2-storey-semi-detached-Casa-Permai-Tanjung-Bungah-face-field-For-Sale-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Tanjung Bungah, Penang by Ang Lee Theng - Interior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Semi-Detached House for sale
- Unfurnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 5 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501264376
- 3,000 sqft floor area
- 2,917 sqft land area
- RM 666.67 psf (floor)
- RM 685.64 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About 2 storey semi-detached | Casa Permai | Tanjung Bungah | face field | For Sale

> Quick trip to schools, shops, cafes, and malls

CASA PERMAI @ LEBUH LEMBAH PERMAI @ TANJUNG BUNGAH<br /><br />Location | 地点: Casa Permai, Tanjung Bungah<br />Type: Double-storey semi-detached | 类型：双层半独立式住宅<br />Land area: f | 土地面积： 2,917 平方英尺<br />Bedroom: 4 | 卧室： 4间<br />Bathroom: 3 | 浴室： 3间<br />**Renovated | 已装修<br />**Quick Drive to Schools, Shops, Cafes, Malls | 距离学校、市场、咖啡馆、商场仅短程车程<br /><br />Asking | 售价仅 RM 2,000,000.00 ONLY<br /><br />Kindly contact 欢迎联系<br />Lee Theng
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         (REN 08505)<br />for viewing. Thank you!! 预约看房，谢谢您！！<br /><br />Thinking of selling or renting your property? Call now for a FREE professional valuation!

## Property Agent

![Ang Lee Theng](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Ang Lee Theng
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ang-lee-theng-525741/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ang-lee-theng-525741/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 2,000,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Tanjung Bungah, Penang.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 3,000 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)