# Pusat Komersil Repah Baru, Tampin

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                       |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Pusat Komersil Repah Baru, Tampin     |
| **Address**             | Jalan PKRB 2, Tampin, Negeri Sembilan |
| **Price**               | RM 250,000                            |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                    |
| **Baths**               | 2                                     |
| **sqft**                | 1,399                                 |
| **psf**                 | RM 178.70                             |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Negeri Sembilan](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-negeri-sembilan-r9fza "Negeri Sembilan")
- [Tampin](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-tampin-g47kj "Tampin")
- [Shop-Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shop-offices-for-sale/in-tampin-g47kj "Shop-Office")
- **sale-501333003**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop-Office for Sale in Tampin, Negeri Sembilan by Jack Chia - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501333003/UPHO.381215068.V800/Pusat-Komersil-Repah-Baru-Tampin-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501333003/UPHO.381215068.V800/Pusat-Komersil-Repah-Baru-Tampin-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Sale in Tampin, Negeri Sembilan by Jack Chia - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Sale in Tampin, Negeri Sembilan by Jack Chia - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501333003/UPHO.381215069.V800/Pusat-Komersil-Repah-Baru-Tampin-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501333003/UPHO.381215069.V800/Pusat-Komersil-Repah-Baru-Tampin-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Sale in Tampin, Negeri Sembilan by Jack Chia - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Sale in Tampin, Negeri Sembilan by Jack Chia - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501333003/UPHO.381215070.V800/Pusat-Komersil-Repah-Baru-Tampin-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501333003/UPHO.381215070.V800/Pusat-Komersil-Repah-Baru-Tampin-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Sale in Tampin, Negeri Sembilan by Jack Chia - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Sale in Tampin, Negeri Sembilan by Jack Chia - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501333003/UPHO.381215071.V800/Pusat-Komersil-Repah-Baru-Tampin-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501333003/UPHO.381215071.V800/Pusat-Komersil-Repah-Baru-Tampin-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Sale in Tampin, Negeri Sembilan by Jack Chia - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop-Office for sale
- Bare
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 14 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501333003
- 1,399 sqft floor area
- RM 178.70 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot
- Auction on 9 Jun 2026

## About Pusat Komersil Repah Baru

> Bank Lelong Shop Office

Jalan PKRB 2, Pusat Komersil Repah Baru, 73000 Tampin, Negeri Sembilan<br /><br />2 Storey Shop Office <br />Land size: 1,399 sq.ft<br />Freehold <br />Non Bumi Lot<br />Deposit 10% = RM25,000 bank draft<br /><br />Auction Price: RM 250,000<br />Auction Date: 09-Jun-2026<br /><br />- Please visit the Lelong property from the outside, interior is not open to the public visit.<br />- Property are sold on an “as is where is” basis.<br />- Interested buyer please provide personal details and email address WhatsApp to Jack for free registration.<br />- On the day of the auction, the highest bidder through online bidding will win the property.<br />- No Agent fee on buyer.<br />- More info please contact Jack at 012*3723919*

## Property Agent

![Jack Chia](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/5r3536571f30-b682-4cac-b1a3-3759cb4edbb1_940x940.jpeg)

- **Name**: Jack Chia
- **Agency**: GLORY LANDS & PROPERTIES [ E (3) 1787 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jack-chia-909973/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jack-chia-909973/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 250,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan PKRB 2, Tampin, Negeri Sembilan.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,399 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)