# Sri TTDI, Taman Tun Dr Ismail

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                          |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Sri TTDI, Taman Tun Dr Ismail                            |
| **Address**             | Lorong Rahim Kajai 14, Taman Tun Dr Ismail, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 660,000                                               |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                       |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                        |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                        |
| **sqft**                | 1,150                                                    |
| **psf**                 | RM 573.91                                                |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 2,767 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Taman Tun Dr Ismail](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-taman-tun-dr-ismail-295cx "Taman Tun Dr Ismail")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-sale/in-taman-tun-dr-ismail-295cx "Condominium")
- **sale-501232391**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Condominium for Sale in Sri TTDI by Sa'a Nordin - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501232391/UPHO.380011259.V800/Sri-TTDI-Taman-Tun-Dr-Ismail-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501232391/UPHO.380011259.V800/Sri-TTDI-Taman-Tun-Dr-Ismail-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Sri TTDI by Sa'a Nordin - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Sri TTDI by Sa'a Nordin - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501232391/UPHO.380011239.V800/Sri-TTDI-Taman-Tun-Dr-Ismail-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501232391/UPHO.380011239.V800/Sri-TTDI-Taman-Tun-Dr-Ismail-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Sri TTDI by Sa'a Nordin - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Sri TTDI by Sa'a Nordin - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501232391/UPHO.380011240.V800/Sri-TTDI-Taman-Tun-Dr-Ismail-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501232391/UPHO.380011240.V800/Sri-TTDI-Taman-Tun-Dr-Ismail-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Sri TTDI by Sa'a Nordin - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Sri TTDI by Sa'a Nordin - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501232391/UPHO.380011258.V800/Sri-TTDI-Taman-Tun-Dr-Ismail-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501232391/UPHO.380011258.V800/Sri-TTDI-Taman-Tun-Dr-Ismail-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Sri TTDI by Sa'a Nordin - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Sri TTDI by Sa'a Nordin - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501232391/UPHO.380011241.V800/Sri-TTDI-Taman-Tun-Dr-Ismail-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501232391/UPHO.380011241.V800/Sri-TTDI-Taman-Tun-Dr-Ismail-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Sri TTDI by Sa'a Nordin - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Sri TTDI by Sa'a Nordin - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501232391/UPHO.380011252.V800/Sri-TTDI-Taman-Tun-Dr-Ismail-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501232391/UPHO.380011252.V800/Sri-TTDI-Taman-Tun-Dr-Ismail-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Sri TTDI by Sa'a Nordin - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Sri TTDI by Sa'a Nordin - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501232391/UPHO.380011242.V800/Sri-TTDI-Taman-Tun-Dr-Ismail-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501232391/UPHO.380011242.V800/Sri-TTDI-Taman-Tun-Dr-Ismail-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Sri TTDI by Sa'a Nordin - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Sri TTDI by Sa'a Nordin - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501232391/UPHO.380011257.V800/Sri-TTDI-Taman-Tun-Dr-Ismail-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501232391/UPHO.380011257.V800/Sri-TTDI-Taman-Tun-Dr-Ismail-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Sri TTDI by Sa'a Nordin - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for sale
- Partially furnished
- Malay reserved land
- Listed on 30 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 501232391
- 1,150 sqft floor area
- RM 573.91 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 1 parking lot

## About Sri TTDI

> Facing Pool.

Sri TTDI, Taman Tun Dr Ismail, KL<br /><br />Freehold Malay reserve<br />Mid floor unit<br />Facing swimming pool<br />Build up approx 1,150sf<br />3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms 1 covered carpark<br /><br />**Currently tenanted at RM 2,000 until 30 Sept 2026<br /><br />Asking price RM 660k<br /><br /><br />Sa'a Nordin<br />012.314.3182

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Sa'a Nordin](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/rdif36a44b80-540d-4792-877d-3c50ecaacb23_242x242.jpeg)

- **Name**: Sa'a Nordin
- **Agency**: ESPRIT ESTATE AGENT SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1448 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/sa-a-nordin-674280/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/sa-a-nordin-674280/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 660,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Lorong Rahim Kajai 14, Taman Tun Dr Ismail, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,150 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Malay reserved land.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)