# Sungai Petani Ligh Industry, Taman Industri Sungai Petani, Sungai Petani

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                          |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Sungai Petani Ligh Industry, Taman Industri Sungai Petani, Sungai Petani |
| **Address**             | Taman Industri Sungai Petani, Sungai Petani, Kedah                       |
| **Price**               | RM 3,000,000                                                             |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                       |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 6,200                                                                    |
| **psf (floor)**         | RM 483.87                                                                |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kedah](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kedah-x5i6n "Kedah")
- [Sungai Petani](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-sungai-petani-x54j2 "Sungai Petani")
- [Detached Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/detached-factory-for-sale/in-sungai-petani-x54j2 "Detached Factory")
- **sale-106056720**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Detached Factory for Sale in Taman Industri Sungai Petani, Sungai Petani by Derrick Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-czg0a35dd1c1-8b09-449b-8f5c-d8f6ea701a24_1024x768.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-czg0a35dd1c1-8b09-449b-8f5c-d8f6ea701a24_1024x768.jpeg "Detached Factory for Sale in Taman Industri Sungai Petani, Sungai Petani by Derrick Ng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Detached Factory for Sale in Taman Industri Sungai Petani, Sungai Petani by Derrick Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-uxdd032c8b2f-ace1-4e11-bf4d-713fb00857cb_1024x768.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-uxdd032c8b2f-ace1-4e11-bf4d-713fb00857cb_1024x768.jpeg "Detached Factory for Sale in Taman Industri Sungai Petani, Sungai Petani by Derrick Ng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Detached Factory for Sale in Taman Industri Sungai Petani, Sungai Petani by Derrick Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-kn4c3557e8d1-5b44-418c-951e-4ebfc8bd48a0_1024x768.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-kn4c3557e8d1-5b44-418c-951e-4ebfc8bd48a0_1024x768.jpeg "Detached Factory for Sale in Taman Industri Sungai Petani, Sungai Petani by Derrick Ng - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Detached Factory for sale
- Bare
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 28 Mar 2026
- Listing ID - 106056720
- 6,200 sqft floor area
- 16,505 sqft land area
- RM 483.87 psf (floor)
- RM 181.76 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot

## About Sungai Petani Ligh Industry

> Sungai Petani Light Industry Factory For Sale Tenanted

**
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         **<br />For Sale<br />Sungai Petani <br />Warehouse / Factory <br />Bungalow Type<br />Corner unit<br />Very new and good condition<br />Build up total 6200 sqft<br />Land area 16565 sqft<br />Ready Tenant<br /><br />just call
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
        <br />Whatsaap Wechat<br /><br />Welcome Owner Listing <br />Buy Sell Rent ( House Shop Land Warehouse )

## Property Agent

![Derrick Ng](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/zseed0b8f0ea-a02e-485c-9acd-09d416078adf_3029x3029.jpeg)

- **Name**: Derrick Ng
- **Agency**: Tech Realtors Properties Sdn Bhd
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/derrick-ng-984288/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/derrick-ng-984288/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 3,000,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Taman Industri Sungai Petani, Sungai Petani, Kedah.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 6,200 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)