# SPRINGFIELD @ YARRA PARK, Sungai Petani

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                         |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | SPRINGFIELD @ YARRA PARK, Sungai Petani |
| **Address**             | Sungai Petani, Kedah                    |
| **Price**               | RM 440,000 (_Negotiable_)               |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                      |
| **Beds**                | 4                                       |
| **Baths**               | 3                                       |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,539                                   |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 285.90                               |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 1,845 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kedah](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kedah-x5i6n "Kedah")
- [Sungai Petani](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-sungai-petani-x54j2 "Sungai Petani")
- [Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/terrace-house-for-sale/in-sungai-petani-x54j2 "Terraced House")
- **sale-500706858**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Terraced House for Sale in Sungai Petani, Kedah by Shafina - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500706858/UPHO.284281938.V800/SPRINGFIELD-YARRA-PARK-Sungai-Petani-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500706858/UPHO.284281938.V800/SPRINGFIELD-YARRA-PARK-Sungai-Petani-Malaysia.jpg "Terraced House for Sale in Sungai Petani, Kedah by Shafina - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terraced House for Sale in Sungai Petani, Kedah by Shafina - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500706858/UPHO.284281940.V800/SPRINGFIELD-YARRA-PARK-Sungai-Petani-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500706858/UPHO.284281940.V800/SPRINGFIELD-YARRA-PARK-Sungai-Petani-Malaysia.jpg "Terraced House for Sale in Sungai Petani, Kedah by Shafina - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terraced House for Sale in Sungai Petani, Kedah by Shafina - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500706858/UPHO.284281942.V800/SPRINGFIELD-YARRA-PARK-Sungai-Petani-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500706858/UPHO.284281942.V800/SPRINGFIELD-YARRA-PARK-Sungai-Petani-Malaysia.jpg "Terraced House for Sale in Sungai Petani, Kedah by Shafina - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terraced House for Sale in Sungai Petani, Kedah by Shafina - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500706858/UPHO.284281944.V800/SPRINGFIELD-YARRA-PARK-Sungai-Petani-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500706858/UPHO.284281944.V800/SPRINGFIELD-YARRA-PARK-Sungai-Petani-Malaysia.jpg "Terraced House for Sale in Sungai Petani, Kedah by Shafina - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terraced House for Sale in Sungai Petani, Kedah by Shafina - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500706858/UPHO.284281946.V800/SPRINGFIELD-YARRA-PARK-Sungai-Petani-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500706858/UPHO.284281946.V800/SPRINGFIELD-YARRA-PARK-Sungai-Petani-Malaysia.jpg "Terraced House for Sale in Sungai Petani, Kedah by Shafina - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terraced House for Sale in Sungai Petani, Kedah by Shafina - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500706858/UPHO.284281947.V800/SPRINGFIELD-YARRA-PARK-Sungai-Petani-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500706858/UPHO.284281947.V800/SPRINGFIELD-YARRA-PARK-Sungai-Petani-Malaysia.jpg "Terraced House for Sale in Sungai Petani, Kedah by Shafina - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Terraced House for sale
- Fully furnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 1 May 2026
- Listing ID - 500706858
- 950 sqft floor area
- 1,539 sqft land area
- RM 463.16 psf (floor)
- RM 285.90 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot
- 2 parking lots
- Property facing East

## About SPRINGFIELD @ YARRA PARK

> Teres dua tingkat siap renovate & fully furnished di yarra park

Double Storey Terrace<br />Yarra Park Springfield, Bandar Puteri Jaya, Sungai Petani, Kedah<br /><br />HARGA JUALAN: RM440,000<br />MARKET VALUE: RM500,000<br /><br />DETAIL<br />	•	4 bilik tidur<br />	•	3 bilik air<br />	•	Intermediate lot<br />	•	Freehold<br />	•	Bumi Lot<br />	•	Keluasan: 1,539 sqft<br />	•	Renovated kitchen cabinet<br />	•	Fully furnished (termasuk perabot)<br /><br />KEJIRANAN<br />	•	Kawasan tenang dan moden<br /><br />NEARBY<br />	•	Lotus’s Sungai Petani Selatan<br />	•	Taman Jubli Perak<br />	•	Sekolah, Econsave dan restoran<br />	•	10 minit ke Tol PLUS Sungai Petani <br /><br />AsmizaPlayersubsale

## Property Agent

![Shafina](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/k8sm1a008dd2-cc65-41da-8f4d-06b8e1be5e44_557x557.png)

- **Name**: Shafina
- **Agency**: HIT PROPERTIES SDN BHD [ E (1) 2084/2 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/shafina-1060716/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/shafina-1060716/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 440,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Sungai Petani, Kedah.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 950 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)
- Newsroom: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom](https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom)