# halaman indah ,sungai jawi, Sungai Jawi

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                              |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | halaman indah ,sungai jawi, Sungai Jawi      |
| **Address**             | lorong halaman indah 23, Sungai Jawi, Penang |
| **Price**               | RM 330,000                                   |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                           |
| **Beds**                | 3                                            |
| **Baths**               | 2                                            |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,540                                        |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 214.29                                    |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 1,400 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Penang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-penang-5qvq6 "Penang")
- [Sungai Jawi](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-sungai-jawi-933fv "Sungai Jawi")
- [1-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/1-terraced-house-for-sale/in-sungai-jawi-933fv "1-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-500794212**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Sungai Jawi, Penang by Annie Tan - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500794212/UPHO.285373208.V800/halaman-indah-sungai-jawi-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500794212/UPHO.285373208.V800/halaman-indah-sungai-jawi-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Sungai Jawi, Penang by Annie Tan - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Sungai Jawi, Penang by Annie Tan - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500794212/UPHO.285373233.V800/halaman-indah-sungai-jawi-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500794212/UPHO.285373233.V800/halaman-indah-sungai-jawi-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Sungai Jawi, Penang by Annie Tan - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Sungai Jawi, Penang by Annie Tan - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500794212/UPHO.285373246.V800/halaman-indah-sungai-jawi-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500794212/UPHO.285373246.V800/halaman-indah-sungai-jawi-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Sungai Jawi, Penang by Annie Tan - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Sungai Jawi, Penang by Annie Tan - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500794212/UPHO.285373252.V800/halaman-indah-sungai-jawi-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500794212/UPHO.285373252.V800/halaman-indah-sungai-jawi-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Sungai Jawi, Penang by Annie Tan - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Sungai Jawi, Penang by Annie Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500794212/UPHO.285373255.V800/halaman-indah-sungai-jawi-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500794212/UPHO.285373255.V800/halaman-indah-sungai-jawi-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Sungai Jawi, Penang by Annie Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Sungai Jawi, Penang by Annie Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500794212/UPHO.285373268.V800/halaman-indah-sungai-jawi-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500794212/UPHO.285373268.V800/halaman-indah-sungai-jawi-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Sungai Jawi, Penang by Annie Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Sungai Jawi, Penang by Annie Tan - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500794212/UPHO.285373272.V800/halaman-indah-sungai-jawi-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500794212/UPHO.285373272.V800/halaman-indah-sungai-jawi-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Sungai Jawi, Penang by Annie Tan - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 1-storey Terraced House for sale
- Unfurnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 26 Mar 2026
- Listing ID - 500794212
- 1,000 sqft floor area
- 1,540 sqft land area
- RM 330.00 psf (floor)
- RM 214.29 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot
- 2 parking lots

## About halaman indah ,sungai jawi

> Full Loan_Taman Halaman Indah ,Sungai Jawi _1 Stotey Terrace

Taman Halaman Indah, Sungai Jawi<br /> Single Storey Terrace <br /> Harga RM340,000 Sahaja <br /><br /> Below Market Value<br /> Boleh Buat Full Loan<br /><br /><br /> Land Area 1540 sqft<br /> 3 Bilik Tidur<br /> 2 Bilik Air<br /> Freehold <br /><br />Saya bantu urus semua sehingga selesai<br />Urus Banker & Lawyer A to Z<br />Semakan kelayakan PERCUMA dahulu<br /><br />Jangan lepaskan peluang Rezeki Raya ini <br />Rumah cantik, harga bawah pasaran!<br /> Klik link / Call sekarang:<br /> Ms Annie *017*451 4802<br />

## Property Agent

![Annie Tan](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/lwna3aaad95f-683c-4513-a3ce-b5a9e5d93ede_1536x1536.jpeg)

- **Name**: Annie Tan
- **Agency**: HIT PROPERTIES SDN BHD
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/annie-tan-2875697/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/annie-tan-2875697/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 330,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

lorong halaman indah 23, Sungai Jawi, Penang.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,000 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)