# Taman Tuanku Jaafar

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                               |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Tuanku Jaafar                                                           |
| **Address**             | Jalan Tuanku Jaafar Barat, Taman Tuanku Jaafar, Sungai Gadut, Negeri Sembilan |
| **Price**               | RM 200,000 (_Negotiable_)                                                     |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                            |
| **sqft**                | 6,179                                                                         |
| **psf**                 | RM 32.37                                                                      |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 849 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Negeri Sembilan](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-negeri-sembilan-r9fza "Negeri Sembilan")
- [Sungai Gadut](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-sungai-gadut-ypcrs "Sungai Gadut")
- [Residential Land](https://www.iproperty.com.my/residential-land-for-sale/in-sungai-gadut-ypcrs "Residential Land")
- **sale-500135075**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Residential Land for Sale in Taman Tuanku Jaafar, Sungai Gadut by Mohammad Sabri Mohd Khir - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500135075/UPHO.275383236.V800/Taman-Tuanku-Jaafar-Taman-Tuanku-Jaafar-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500135075/UPHO.275383236.V800/Taman-Tuanku-Jaafar-Taman-Tuanku-Jaafar-Malaysia.jpg "Residential Land for Sale in Taman Tuanku Jaafar, Sungai Gadut by Mohammad Sabri Mohd Khir - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Residential Land for Sale in Taman Tuanku Jaafar, Sungai Gadut by Mohammad Sabri Mohd Khir - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500135075/UPHO.275383226.V800/Taman-Tuanku-Jaafar-Taman-Tuanku-Jaafar-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500135075/UPHO.275383226.V800/Taman-Tuanku-Jaafar-Taman-Tuanku-Jaafar-Malaysia.jpg "Residential Land for Sale in Taman Tuanku Jaafar, Sungai Gadut by Mohammad Sabri Mohd Khir - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Residential Land for Sale in Taman Tuanku Jaafar, Sungai Gadut by Mohammad Sabri Mohd Khir - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500135075/UPHO.275383227.V800/Taman-Tuanku-Jaafar-Taman-Tuanku-Jaafar-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500135075/UPHO.275383227.V800/Taman-Tuanku-Jaafar-Taman-Tuanku-Jaafar-Malaysia.jpg "Residential Land for Sale in Taman Tuanku Jaafar, Sungai Gadut by Mohammad Sabri Mohd Khir - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Residential Land for Sale in Taman Tuanku Jaafar, Sungai Gadut by Mohammad Sabri Mohd Khir - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500135075/UPHO.275383228.V800/Taman-Tuanku-Jaafar-Taman-Tuanku-Jaafar-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500135075/UPHO.275383228.V800/Taman-Tuanku-Jaafar-Taman-Tuanku-Jaafar-Malaysia.jpg "Residential Land for Sale in Taman Tuanku Jaafar, Sungai Gadut by Mohammad Sabri Mohd Khir - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Residential Land for Sale in Taman Tuanku Jaafar, Sungai Gadut by Mohammad Sabri Mohd Khir - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500135075/UPHO.275383229.V800/Taman-Tuanku-Jaafar-Taman-Tuanku-Jaafar-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500135075/UPHO.275383229.V800/Taman-Tuanku-Jaafar-Taman-Tuanku-Jaafar-Malaysia.jpg "Residential Land for Sale in Taman Tuanku Jaafar, Sungai Gadut by Mohammad Sabri Mohd Khir - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Residential Land for Sale in Taman Tuanku Jaafar, Sungai Gadut by Mohammad Sabri Mohd Khir - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500135075/UPHO.275383231.V800/Taman-Tuanku-Jaafar-Taman-Tuanku-Jaafar-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500135075/UPHO.275383231.V800/Taman-Tuanku-Jaafar-Taman-Tuanku-Jaafar-Malaysia.jpg "Residential Land for Sale in Taman Tuanku Jaafar, Sungai Gadut by Mohammad Sabri Mohd Khir - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Residential Land for Sale in Taman Tuanku Jaafar, Sungai Gadut by Mohammad Sabri Mohd Khir - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500135075/UPHO.275383232.V800/Taman-Tuanku-Jaafar-Taman-Tuanku-Jaafar-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500135075/UPHO.275383232.V800/Taman-Tuanku-Jaafar-Taman-Tuanku-Jaafar-Malaysia.jpg "Residential Land for Sale in Taman Tuanku Jaafar, Sungai Gadut by Mohammad Sabri Mohd Khir - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Residential Land for Sale in Taman Tuanku Jaafar, Sungai Gadut by Mohammad Sabri Mohd Khir - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500135075/UPHO.275383233.V800/Taman-Tuanku-Jaafar-Taman-Tuanku-Jaafar-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500135075/UPHO.275383233.V800/Taman-Tuanku-Jaafar-Taman-Tuanku-Jaafar-Malaysia.jpg "Residential Land for Sale in Taman Tuanku Jaafar, Sungai Gadut by Mohammad Sabri Mohd Khir - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

<details>
<summary>Floor Plan</summary>

- [![Residential Land for Sale in Taman Tuanku Jaafar, Sungai Gadut by Mohammad Sabri Mohd Khir - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500135075/UFLOO.275417088.V800.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500135075/UFLOO.275417088.V800.jpg "Residential Land for Sale in Taman Tuanku Jaafar, Sungai Gadut by Mohammad Sabri Mohd Khir - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Residential Land for sale
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 29 Mar 2026
- Listing ID - 500135075
- 6,179 sqft land area
- RM 32.37 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot

## About Taman Tuanku Jaafar

> Available: Residential Land in Seremban, Negeri Sembilan

Explore this incredible opportunity with this beautiful 6179 sqft residential land for sale in Seremban, Negeri Sembilan, now on the market. This exceptional plot is strategically situated close to various essential amenities. Families will enjoy the closeness to Tadika Tekad Ilmu Rantau, just 0.1 km away, and Little Caliphs Pinggiran Senawang, located 0.2 km from the site. Benefit from easy access to local schools and community centers, promoting a lively lifestyle. The region offers a mix of peace and convenience, making it a perfect location for your future home. Seize this outstanding opportunity to invest in a flourishing community. Take action now and secure your place in this sought-after area!

## Common facilities

- Parking

## Property Agent

![Mohammad Sabri Mohd Khir](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Mohammad Sabri Mohd Khir
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/mohammad-sabri-mohd-khir-2864290/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/mohammad-sabri-mohd-khir-2864290/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this Residential Land?

The selling price for this Residential Land is RM 200,000.

#### Where is this located at?

Jalan Tuanku Jaafar Barat, Taman Tuanku Jaafar, Sungai Gadut, Negeri Sembilan.

#### What is the land area size of this Residential Land?

6,179 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)