# Sungai Buloh Industrial Park, Sungai Buloh

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                       |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Sungai Buloh Industrial Park, Sungai Buloh            |
| **Address**             | Kawasan Perindustrian Sb Jaya, Sungai Buloh, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 5,500,000                                          |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                    |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 3,200                                                 |
| **psf (floor)**         | RM 1,718.75                                           |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Sungai Buloh](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-sungai-buloh-c4pye "Sungai Buloh")
- [Semi-D Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/semi-d-factory-for-sale/in-sungai-buloh-c4pye "Semi-D Factory")
- **sale-105089471**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Sungai Buloh, Sungai Buloh by Alexander Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ryp96a0baccd-9a4e-4f9d-bba1-acc83157b5fb_1485x842.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ryp96a0baccd-9a4e-4f9d-bba1-acc83157b5fb_1485x842.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Sungai Buloh, Sungai Buloh by Alexander Chan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Sungai Buloh, Sungai Buloh by Alexander Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-nwyca4db9e15-cece-41b1-850e-91ed6cb56617_1008x503.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-nwyca4db9e15-cece-41b1-850e-91ed6cb56617_1008x503.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Sungai Buloh, Sungai Buloh by Alexander Chan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Sungai Buloh, Sungai Buloh by Alexander Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-aydl6230dd14-8920-4ac3-8e7e-21809519e409_1080x607.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-aydl6230dd14-8920-4ac3-8e7e-21809519e409_1080x607.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Sungai Buloh, Sungai Buloh by Alexander Chan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Sungai Buloh, Sungai Buloh by Alexander Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bw7b399b84b8-ec76-4273-9694-992e48e3023c_2560x1440.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bw7b399b84b8-ec76-4273-9694-992e48e3023c_2560x1440.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Sungai Buloh, Sungai Buloh by Alexander Chan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Sungai Buloh, Sungai Buloh by Alexander Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-453lb0222854-f83e-486f-b72c-6dc24c0b3c94_2560x1440.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-453lb0222854-f83e-486f-b72c-6dc24c0b3c94_2560x1440.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Sungai Buloh, Sungai Buloh by Alexander Chan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Sungai Buloh, Sungai Buloh by Alexander Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-fj7gde07a781-8463-43e9-a243-90c7d9f1d5de_2560x1920.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-fj7gde07a781-8463-43e9-a243-90c7d9f1d5de_2560x1920.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Sungai Buloh, Sungai Buloh by Alexander Chan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Sungai Buloh, Sungai Buloh by Alexander Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-w97a84042d1d-8ae3-4eae-95fe-b59411a3a6ed_2560x1920.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-w97a84042d1d-8ae3-4eae-95fe-b59411a3a6ed_2560x1920.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Sungai Buloh, Sungai Buloh by Alexander Chan - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Semi-D Factory for sale
- Leasehold
- Listed on 15 May 2026
- Listing ID - 105089471
- 3,200 sqft floor area
- 8,700 sqft land area
- RM 1,718.75 psf (floor)
- RM 632.18 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Unknown Developer

## About Sungai Buloh Industrial Park

> Semi D Factory for Sale Taman Industri Sungai Buloh

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Covered car park
- Multi-purpose hall

## Property Agent

![Alexander Chan](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/ns7623ac3420-ad96-4da3-a911-1e2b3a102297_222x222.jpeg)

- **Name**: Alexander Chan
- **Agency**: Starcity Property Sdn. Bhd.
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/alexander-chan-910981/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/alexander-chan-910981/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 5,500,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Kawasan Perindustrian Sb Jaya, Sungai Buloh, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 3,200 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)