# Bandar Baru Sungai Buloh, Sungai Buloh

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                  |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Bandar Baru Sungai Buloh, Sungai Buloh           |
| **Address**             | Bandar Baru Sungai Buloh, Sungai Buloh, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 6,000,000 (_Negotiable_)                      |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                               |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 10,000                                           |
| **psf (floor)**         | RM 600.00                                        |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Sungai Buloh](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-sungai-buloh-c4pye "Sungai Buloh")
- [Warehouse](https://www.iproperty.com.my/warehouse-for-sale/in-sungai-buloh-c4pye "Warehouse")
- **sale-500811948**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Warehouse for Sale in Bandar Baru Sungai Buloh, Sungai Buloh by Jessie Lin - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500811948/UPHO.285590783.V800/Bandar-Baru-Sungai-Buloh-Bandar-Baru-Sungai-Buloh-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500811948/UPHO.285590783.V800/Bandar-Baru-Sungai-Buloh-Bandar-Baru-Sungai-Buloh-Malaysia.jpg "Warehouse for Sale in Bandar Baru Sungai Buloh, Sungai Buloh by Jessie Lin - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Warehouse for Sale in Bandar Baru Sungai Buloh, Sungai Buloh by Jessie Lin - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500811948/UPHO.285590786.V800/Bandar-Baru-Sungai-Buloh-Bandar-Baru-Sungai-Buloh-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500811948/UPHO.285590786.V800/Bandar-Baru-Sungai-Buloh-Bandar-Baru-Sungai-Buloh-Malaysia.jpg "Warehouse for Sale in Bandar Baru Sungai Buloh, Sungai Buloh by Jessie Lin - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Warehouse for Sale in Bandar Baru Sungai Buloh, Sungai Buloh by Jessie Lin - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500811948/UPHO.285590789.V800/Bandar-Baru-Sungai-Buloh-Bandar-Baru-Sungai-Buloh-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500811948/UPHO.285590789.V800/Bandar-Baru-Sungai-Buloh-Bandar-Baru-Sungai-Buloh-Malaysia.jpg "Warehouse for Sale in Bandar Baru Sungai Buloh, Sungai Buloh by Jessie Lin - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Warehouse for Sale in Bandar Baru Sungai Buloh, Sungai Buloh by Jessie Lin - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500811948/UPHO.285590792.V800/Bandar-Baru-Sungai-Buloh-Bandar-Baru-Sungai-Buloh-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500811948/UPHO.285590792.V800/Bandar-Baru-Sungai-Buloh-Bandar-Baru-Sungai-Buloh-Malaysia.jpg "Warehouse for Sale in Bandar Baru Sungai Buloh, Sungai Buloh by Jessie Lin - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Warehouse for Sale in Bandar Baru Sungai Buloh, Sungai Buloh by Jessie Lin - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500811948/UPHO.285590795.V800/Bandar-Baru-Sungai-Buloh-Bandar-Baru-Sungai-Buloh-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500811948/UPHO.285590795.V800/Bandar-Baru-Sungai-Buloh-Bandar-Baru-Sungai-Buloh-Malaysia.jpg "Warehouse for Sale in Bandar Baru Sungai Buloh, Sungai Buloh by Jessie Lin - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Warehouse for sale
- Partially fitted
- Completed in 2000
- Leasehold
- Listed on 12 May 2026
- Listing ID - 500811948
- 10,000 sqft floor area
- 19,320 sqft land area
- RM 600.00 psf (floor)
- RM 310.56 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot
- Developed by Unknown Developer

## About Bandar Baru Sungai Buloh

> Detached Warehouse Available For Sale In Sungai Buloh

Detached warehouse located in kampung baru sungai buloh.<br /><br />- Leasehold expires in November 2112.<br />- Land area measures 19,320 square feet.<br />- Built-up area approximately 10,000 square feet.<br />- Features both front and back warehouses (2 total).<br />- Situated in a non-flood zone.<br />- Asking price of RM6 million negotiable.<br /><br />For additional details, please reach out to Jessie.

## Common facilities

- Parking

## Property Agent

![Jessie Lin](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/bw2e99c25433-6e13-4fad-8806-5bbe0cf0b39f_854x854.jpeg)

- **Name**: Jessie Lin
- **Agency**: ONE MAKER REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 2039 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jessie-lin-851315/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jessie-lin-851315/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 6,000,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Bandar Baru Sungai Buloh, Sungai Buloh, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 10,000 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)