# Midfields 2, Sungai Besi

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                              |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Midfields 2, Sungai Besi                                     |
| **Address**             | Midfields 2 Lebuhraya Sungai Besi, Sungai Besi, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 513,000                                                   |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                           |
| **Beds**                | 4                                                            |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                            |
| **sqft**                | 1,950                                                        |
| **psf**                 | RM 263.08                                                    |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 2,151 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Sungai Besi](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-sungai-besi-zeaie "Sungai Besi")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-sale/in-sungai-besi-zeaie "Condominium")
- **sale-200024746**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Condominium for Sale in Midfields 2 by Tracy Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vzuif67122e0-215f-4f5b-8f1b-3ed78ade08a7_1100x610.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vzuif67122e0-215f-4f5b-8f1b-3ed78ade08a7_1100x610.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Midfields 2 by Tracy Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Midfields 2 by Tracy Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-jwwle48e9490-3656-4bc1-9e3f-c4d4658fa670_534x400.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-jwwle48e9490-3656-4bc1-9e3f-c4d4658fa670_534x400.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Midfields 2 by Tracy Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Midfields 2 by Tracy Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-c8hie8062361-d8e5-47a2-9d0e-1640e8ad20ff_875x1140.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-c8hie8062361-d8e5-47a2-9d0e-1640e8ad20ff_875x1140.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Midfields 2 by Tracy Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Midfields 2 by Tracy Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-eavf8fdd3fff-e152-4da8-bfcf-ecab2ea6bb1a_871x1146.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-eavf8fdd3fff-e152-4da8-bfcf-ecab2ea6bb1a_871x1146.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Midfields 2 by Tracy Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Midfields 2 by Tracy Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-fzy4b46d6479-7c66-4f21-8fc9-3070aa4faddf_868x1151.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-fzy4b46d6479-7c66-4f21-8fc9-3070aa4faddf_868x1151.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Midfields 2 by Tracy Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Midfields 2 by Tracy Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-aifj4ac1a7ed-25ee-4ca0-b21b-b56cb0425ea9_1100x604.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-aifj4ac1a7ed-25ee-4ca0-b21b-b56cb0425ea9_1100x604.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Midfields 2 by Tracy Tan - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for sale
- Unfurnished
- Leasehold
- Listed on 5 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 200024746
- 1,950 sqft floor area
- RM 263.08 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Not Bumi Lot
- 2 parking lots

## About Midfields 2

> Bank Auction Below market value

Midfields @ Sungai Besi<br />Duplex Condominium<br />Size 1950 sqft<br />Leasehold<br />Non Bumi Lot<br /><br />No. B2-20-2, Level 20. Block B2, Midfields Condominium, Sungai Besi, No. 3, Jalan Besi Kawi, Off Lebuhraya Sungai Besi, 57100 Kuala Lumpur<br /><br />Lelong Price RM 543k <br />Market Value : RM 680k<br />Lelong Date : 23/4/2026

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Badminton court
- Bbq
- Parking
- Playground
- Swimming pool
- Wading pool

## Property Agent

![Tracy Tan](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/x49217eee15e-fbce-44fe-820f-eb9a5e0e6848_1079x1079.jpeg)

- **Name**: Tracy Tan
- **Agency**: MAXXAN REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 1766/3 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/tracy-tan-819540/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/tracy-tan-819540/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 513,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Midfields 2 Lebuhraya Sungai Besi, Sungai Besi, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,950 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)