# Sierra Residences, Sungai Ara

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                     |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Sierra Residences, Sungai Ara                                                       |
| **Address**             | Sierra Residences Lintang Sungai Ara 7, Off Jalan Kampung Batak, Sungai Ara, Penang |
| **Price**               | RM 410,000                                                                          |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                  |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                                                   |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                                   |
| **sqft**                | 1,000                                                                               |
| **psf**                 | RM 410.00                                                                           |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 1,719 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Penang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-penang-5qvq6 "Penang")
- [Sungai Ara](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-sungai-ara-h8sy4 "Sungai Ara")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-sale/in-sungai-ara-h8sy4 "Condominium")
- **sale-108338173**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Condominium for Sale in Sierra Residences by Winson Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-sgkccaef392e-8b63-4694-b521-47016fc0336e_675x380.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-sgkccaef392e-8b63-4694-b521-47016fc0336e_675x380.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Sierra Residences by Winson Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Sierra Residences by Winson Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vztn820a392f-7c71-4998-87bb-1432d8ff6ede_675x380.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vztn820a392f-7c71-4998-87bb-1432d8ff6ede_675x380.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Sierra Residences by Winson Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Sierra Residences by Winson Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-632gf2ad1060-3bc1-4cfb-a401-4a129d25229d_650x488.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-632gf2ad1060-3bc1-4cfb-a401-4a129d25229d_650x488.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Sierra Residences by Winson Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Sierra Residences by Winson Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0sgu20dd1fda-f816-4aae-ba2b-3a95fd2c5984_650x488.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0sgu20dd1fda-f816-4aae-ba2b-3a95fd2c5984_650x488.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Sierra Residences by Winson Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Sierra Residences by Winson Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-a5vnbd00feff-811d-49e6-b284-d63738ccda67_675x380.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-a5vnbd00feff-811d-49e6-b284-d63738ccda67_675x380.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Sierra Residences by Winson Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Sierra Residences by Winson Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ynkzed18c0b8-c522-43cc-a638-25746ad166af_650x488.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ynkzed18c0b8-c522-43cc-a638-25746ad166af_650x488.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Sierra Residences by Winson Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Sierra Residences by Winson Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-054w35e2376a-4695-42ce-8319-8d7a676140aa_380x675.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-054w35e2376a-4695-42ce-8319-8d7a676140aa_380x675.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Sierra Residences by Winson Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Sierra Residences by Winson Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7fe0b69da49a-9f56-4c14-ae5c-f7463527bc66_380x675.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7fe0b69da49a-9f56-4c14-ae5c-f7463527bc66_380x675.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Sierra Residences by Winson Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Sierra Residences by Winson Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qapl54ecda9f-a6ee-4cad-9ce3-478b4d4aad07_675x380.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qapl54ecda9f-a6ee-4cad-9ce3-478b4d4aad07_675x380.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Sierra Residences by Winson Chong - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for sale
- Partially furnished
- Completed in 2015
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 6 May 2026
- Listing ID - 108338173
- 1,000 sqft floor area
- RM 410.00 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by GSD Land (M) Sdn Bhd
- 300 total units
- 2 parking lots

## About Sierra Residences

> Sierra Residences high floor

3 rooms 2 bath 2 car park<br />tenanted <br />partly furnished<br />RM 410,000 nego <br /><br />Winson REN21903<br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="+6*****"
            masked-value="+6*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Amenities

- Balcony

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Winson Chong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/az9k0f138ac0-20c6-4a1f-a39a-4cc24c967402_960x960.jpeg)

- **Name**: Winson Chong
- **Agency**: ANCHOR EMPIRE PROPERTIES SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1726 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/winson-chong-1217810/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/winson-chong-1217810/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 410,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Sierra Residences Lintang Sungai Ara 7, Off Jalan Kampung Batak, Sungai Ara, Penang.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,000 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)