# USJ 7, Usj 7, Subang Jaya

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | USJ 7, Usj 7, Subang Jaya      |
| **Address**             | Usj 7, Subang Jaya, Selangor   |
| **Price**               | RM 1,200,000 (_View to Offer_) |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                             |
| **Bath**                | 0                              |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 2,000                          |
| **psf (floor)**         | RM 600.00                      |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Subang Jaya](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-subang-jaya-o9c69 "Subang Jaya")
- [Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/factory-for-sale/in-subang-jaya-o9c69 "Factory")
- **sale-501344702**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Factory for Sale in Usj 7, Subang Jaya by Tracy Wong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501344702/UPHO.381354485.V800/USJ-7-Usj-7-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501344702/UPHO.381354485.V800/USJ-7-Usj-7-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Sale in Usj 7, Subang Jaya by Tracy Wong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Sale in Usj 7, Subang Jaya by Tracy Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501344702/UPHO.381354486.V800/USJ-7-Usj-7-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501344702/UPHO.381354486.V800/USJ-7-Usj-7-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Sale in Usj 7, Subang Jaya by Tracy Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Sale in Usj 7, Subang Jaya by Tracy Wong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501344702/UPHO.381354487.V800/USJ-7-Usj-7-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501344702/UPHO.381354487.V800/USJ-7-Usj-7-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Sale in Usj 7, Subang Jaya by Tracy Wong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Sale in Usj 7, Subang Jaya by Tracy Wong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501344702/UPHO.381354488.V800/USJ-7-Usj-7-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501344702/UPHO.381354488.V800/USJ-7-Usj-7-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Sale in Usj 7, Subang Jaya by Tracy Wong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Sale in Usj 7, Subang Jaya by Tracy Wong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501344702/UPHO.381354491.V800/USJ-7-Usj-7-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501344702/UPHO.381354491.V800/USJ-7-Usj-7-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Sale in Usj 7, Subang Jaya by Tracy Wong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Sale in Usj 7, Subang Jaya by Tracy Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/106241/ZPPHO.110364568.V800/USJ-7-Usj-7-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/106241/ZPPHO.110364568.V800/USJ-7-Usj-7-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Sale in Usj 7, Subang Jaya by Tracy Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Sale in Usj 7, Subang Jaya by Tracy Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/106241/ZPPHO.110364571.V800/USJ-7-Usj-7-Malaysia.png)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/106241/ZPPHO.110364571.V800/USJ-7-Usj-7-Malaysia.png "Factory for Sale in Usj 7, Subang Jaya by Tracy Wong - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Factory for sale
- Bare
- Completed in 1990
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 16 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501344702
- 2,000 sqft floor area
- 1,600 sqft land area
- RM 600.00 psf (floor)
- RM 750.00 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot
- Developed by Unknown Developer

## About USJ 7

> 1.5 Storey Factory Located@ Taman Industri Subang For Sale !!

* Landsize 1,600 sq.ft<br />* Bulid-up 2,000 sq.ft<br />* Intermediate<br /><br />*Price Can Negotiate *<br />*****Contact Me Now O149O11349******<br /><br />* DISCLAIMER * Photo is just for display, To protect owner's and tenant privacy. Picture shown may not be the actual unit, It is for illustration purpose only. Appreciate your understanding and viewing. Appointment on actual unit is always welcome.

## Common facilities

- Eateries
- Parking

## Property Agent

![Tracy Wong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/23i84912e783-b5dd-4d1a-9872-3bc0cdfff057_963x963.jpeg)

- **Name**: Tracy Wong
- **Agency**: TECH REAL ESTATE SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1537 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/tracy-wong-3057020/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/tracy-wong-3057020/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 1,200,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Usj 7, Subang Jaya, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 2,000 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)
- Newsroom: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom](https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom)