# Subang SS 17 near LRT station, SS17, Subang Jaya

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                  |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Subang SS 17 near LRT station, SS17, Subang Jaya |
| **Address**             | SS17  SS 17, SS17, Subang Jaya, Selangor         |
| **Price**               | RM 890,000                                       |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                               |
| **Beds**                | 4                                                |
| **Baths**               | 3                                                |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,680                                            |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 529.76                                        |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 3,732 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Subang Jaya](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-subang-jaya-o9c69 "Subang Jaya")
- [2-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-terraced-house-for-sale/in-subang-jaya-o9c69 "2-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-107034581**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS17, Subang Jaya by Kevin Kho - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-z3c05e73b060-85b8-419e-838e-2114ef7e6964_2560x1920.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-z3c05e73b060-85b8-419e-838e-2114ef7e6964_2560x1920.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS17, Subang Jaya by Kevin Kho - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS17, Subang Jaya by Kevin Kho - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-emzi22956a7f-88fc-47ed-910b-f5222c0b9064_2560x1920.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-emzi22956a7f-88fc-47ed-910b-f5222c0b9064_2560x1920.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS17, Subang Jaya by Kevin Kho - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS17, Subang Jaya by Kevin Kho - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-p7f6596d354e-2263-49c6-8832-3c726cc31585_2560x1920.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-p7f6596d354e-2263-49c6-8832-3c726cc31585_2560x1920.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS17, Subang Jaya by Kevin Kho - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS17, Subang Jaya by Kevin Kho - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-b0ci37839ff1-2253-4a52-87ab-3e438bc8958a_2560x1920.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-b0ci37839ff1-2253-4a52-87ab-3e438bc8958a_2560x1920.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS17, Subang Jaya by Kevin Kho - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS17, Subang Jaya by Kevin Kho - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-fm7j3853546d-92b2-4bef-883b-2e6229f54543_2560x1920.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-fm7j3853546d-92b2-4bef-883b-2e6229f54543_2560x1920.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS17, Subang Jaya by Kevin Kho - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS17, Subang Jaya by Kevin Kho - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-nklhf07807e9-dce7-4964-846d-970f6da60857_2560x1920.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-nklhf07807e9-dce7-4964-846d-970f6da60857_2560x1920.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS17, Subang Jaya by Kevin Kho - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2-storey Terraced House for sale
- Unfurnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 22 May 2026
- Listing ID - 107034581
- 1,300 sqft floor area
- 1,680 sqft land area (70 ft x 24 ft)
- RM 684.62 psf (floor)
- RM 529.76 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Subang SS 17 near LRT station

> Subang SS 17 Terrace house Walking distance to LRT

Genuine unit - Picture is the surrounding area <br />(unit photo is available upon request)<br /><br /> SS 17 Subang Jaya<br />-  Basic unit<br /> - established location<br /> - surrounded by medical centers, education hub, shopping malls<br /> - easy access via NPE, Federal Hway<br /><br />contact Kevin 012#224#2243<br /><br />Kevin Kho<br />Tech realtors

## Property Agent

![Kevin Kho](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/oqjtab56147f-fee8-4b1b-a56d-3a8a09ee3167_230x230.jpeg)

- **Name**: Kevin Kho
- **Agency**: Tech Realtors Properties Sdn. Bhd.
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kevin-kho-898341/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kevin-kho-898341/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 890,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

SS17  SS 17, SS17, Subang Jaya, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,300 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)