# SUBANG JAYA, GLENMARIE, BANDAR SUNWAY, SHAH ALAM, Subang Jaya

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                                                          |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | SUBANG JAYA, GLENMARIE, BANDAR SUNWAY, SHAH ALAM, Subang Jaya                                                                            |
| **Address**             | SUBANG JAYA, GLENMARIE, SHAH ALAM, PUCHONG, PETALING JAYA, BUKIT JELUTONG, ELMINA, KOTA KEMUNING , BUKIT KEMUNING, Subang Jaya, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 81,000 /mo                                                                                                                            |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                                                                       |
| **Baths**               | 8                                                                                                                                        |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 53,900                                                                                                                                   |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Subang Jaya](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-subang-jaya-o9c69 "Subang Jaya")
- [Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/factory-for-rent/in-subang-jaya-o9c69 "Factory")
- **rent-501159976**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Factory for Rent in Subang Jaya, Selangor by Edward Pek - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501159976/UPHO.379142142.V800/SUBANG-JAYA-GLENMARIE-BANDAR-SUNWAY-SHAH-ALAM-Subang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501159976/UPHO.379142142.V800/SUBANG-JAYA-GLENMARIE-BANDAR-SUNWAY-SHAH-ALAM-Subang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Rent in Subang Jaya, Selangor by Edward Pek - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Rent in Subang Jaya, Selangor by Edward Pek - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501159976/UPHO.379142145.V800/SUBANG-JAYA-GLENMARIE-BANDAR-SUNWAY-SHAH-ALAM-Subang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501159976/UPHO.379142145.V800/SUBANG-JAYA-GLENMARIE-BANDAR-SUNWAY-SHAH-ALAM-Subang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Rent in Subang Jaya, Selangor by Edward Pek - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Rent in Subang Jaya, Selangor by Edward Pek - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501159976/UPHO.379142187.V800/SUBANG-JAYA-GLENMARIE-BANDAR-SUNWAY-SHAH-ALAM-Subang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501159976/UPHO.379142187.V800/SUBANG-JAYA-GLENMARIE-BANDAR-SUNWAY-SHAH-ALAM-Subang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Rent in Subang Jaya, Selangor by Edward Pek - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Rent in Subang Jaya, Selangor by Edward Pek - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501159976/UPHO.379142294.V800/SUBANG-JAYA-GLENMARIE-BANDAR-SUNWAY-SHAH-ALAM-Subang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501159976/UPHO.379142294.V800/SUBANG-JAYA-GLENMARIE-BANDAR-SUNWAY-SHAH-ALAM-Subang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Rent in Subang Jaya, Selangor by Edward Pek - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Rent in Subang Jaya, Selangor by Edward Pek - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501159976/UPHO.379142318.V800/SUBANG-JAYA-GLENMARIE-BANDAR-SUNWAY-SHAH-ALAM-Subang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501159976/UPHO.379142318.V800/SUBANG-JAYA-GLENMARIE-BANDAR-SUNWAY-SHAH-ALAM-Subang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Rent in Subang Jaya, Selangor by Edward Pek - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Rent in Subang Jaya, Selangor by Edward Pek - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501159976/UPHO.379142329.V800/SUBANG-JAYA-GLENMARIE-BANDAR-SUNWAY-SHAH-ALAM-Subang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501159976/UPHO.379142329.V800/SUBANG-JAYA-GLENMARIE-BANDAR-SUNWAY-SHAH-ALAM-Subang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Rent in Subang Jaya, Selangor by Edward Pek - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Rent in Subang Jaya, Selangor by Edward Pek - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501159976/UPHO.379142336.V800/SUBANG-JAYA-GLENMARIE-BANDAR-SUNWAY-SHAH-ALAM-Subang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501159976/UPHO.379142336.V800/SUBANG-JAYA-GLENMARIE-BANDAR-SUNWAY-SHAH-ALAM-Subang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Rent in Subang Jaya, Selangor by Edward Pek - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Rent in Subang Jaya, Selangor by Edward Pek - Corridor - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501159976/UPHO.379142348.V800/SUBANG-JAYA-GLENMARIE-BANDAR-SUNWAY-SHAH-ALAM-Subang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501159976/UPHO.379142348.V800/SUBANG-JAYA-GLENMARIE-BANDAR-SUNWAY-SHAH-ALAM-Subang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Rent in Subang Jaya, Selangor by Edward Pek - Corridor - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Factory for rent
- Partially fitted
- Listed on 21 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501159976
- 53,900 sqft floor area
- 130,680 sqft land area
- RM 1.50 psf (floor)
- RM 0.62 psf (land)
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 600 watt (3-phase) 
- 10 parking lots
- Property facing South

## About SUBANG JAYA, GLENMARIE, BANDAR SUNWAY, SHAH ALAM

> Detached Factory For Rent @ Subang Jaya

Detached Factory For Rent @ Subang Jaya<br /><br />- Land Area 13,0680sf<br />- Built Up 53,000sf<br />- Ceiling Height 30ft<br />- Power Supply 600Amp<br />- Good Location<br />- Next To Shah Alam, Puchong, Bandar Sunway, Putra Height and Subang Height<br />- Easy Access To LDP, NKVE,Kesas And Federal Highways .<br /><br />Rental RM 81,000/mth [RM1.5psf]<br /><br />Pls Call Edward 012=2156730 / Tony 012=6933855<br />For viewing appointment Thank You<br /><br />REN 00391/00392

## Amenities

- 24-hour access

## Property Agent

![Edward Pek](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/r7pt1815d1ed-b2d8-4d5a-9440-57e1d9789a85_719x719.jpeg)

- **Name**: Edward Pek
- **Agency**: THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1605/3 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/edward-pek-836799/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/edward-pek-836799/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 81,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

SUBANG JAYA, GLENMARIE, SHAH ALAM, PUCHONG, PETALING JAYA, BUKIT JELUTONG, ELMINA, KOTA KEMUNING , BUKIT KEMUNING, Subang Jaya, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 53,900 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)