# Subang Hi-Tech Industrial Park, Subang Jaya

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                       |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Subang Hi-Tech Industrial Park, Subang Jaya           |
| **Address**             | Subang Hi-Tech Industrial Park, Subang Jaya, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 25,000,000                                         |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                    |
| **Baths**               | 6                                                     |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 39,000                                                |
| **psf (floor)**         | RM 641.03                                             |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Subang Jaya](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-subang-jaya-o9c69 "Subang Jaya")
- [Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/factory-for-sale/in-subang-jaya-o9c69 "Factory")
- **sale-501345051**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Factory for Sale in Subang Hi-Tech Industrial Park, Subang Jaya by Jacklyn Loh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501345051/UPHO.381359019.V800/Subang-Hi-Tech-Industrial-Park-Subang-Hi-Tech-Industrial-Park-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501345051/UPHO.381359019.V800/Subang-Hi-Tech-Industrial-Park-Subang-Hi-Tech-Industrial-Park-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Sale in Subang Hi-Tech Industrial Park, Subang Jaya by Jacklyn Loh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Sale in Subang Hi-Tech Industrial Park, Subang Jaya by Jacklyn Loh - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501345051/UPHO.381358988.V800/Subang-Hi-Tech-Industrial-Park-Subang-Hi-Tech-Industrial-Park-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501345051/UPHO.381358988.V800/Subang-Hi-Tech-Industrial-Park-Subang-Hi-Tech-Industrial-Park-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Sale in Subang Hi-Tech Industrial Park, Subang Jaya by Jacklyn Loh - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Sale in Subang Hi-Tech Industrial Park, Subang Jaya by Jacklyn Loh - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501345051/UPHO.381359006.V800/Subang-Hi-Tech-Industrial-Park-Subang-Hi-Tech-Industrial-Park-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501345051/UPHO.381359006.V800/Subang-Hi-Tech-Industrial-Park-Subang-Hi-Tech-Industrial-Park-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Sale in Subang Hi-Tech Industrial Park, Subang Jaya by Jacklyn Loh - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Sale in Subang Hi-Tech Industrial Park, Subang Jaya by Jacklyn Loh - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501345051/UPHO.381359012.V800/Subang-Hi-Tech-Industrial-Park-Subang-Hi-Tech-Industrial-Park-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501345051/UPHO.381359012.V800/Subang-Hi-Tech-Industrial-Park-Subang-Hi-Tech-Industrial-Park-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Sale in Subang Hi-Tech Industrial Park, Subang Jaya by Jacklyn Loh - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Sale in Subang Hi-Tech Industrial Park, Subang Jaya by Jacklyn Loh - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501345051/UPHO.381359016.V800/Subang-Hi-Tech-Industrial-Park-Subang-Hi-Tech-Industrial-Park-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501345051/UPHO.381359016.V800/Subang-Hi-Tech-Industrial-Park-Subang-Hi-Tech-Industrial-Park-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Sale in Subang Hi-Tech Industrial Park, Subang Jaya by Jacklyn Loh - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Sale in Subang Hi-Tech Industrial Park, Subang Jaya by Jacklyn Loh - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/101917/ZPPHO.110816022.V800/Subang-Hi-Tech-Industrial-Park-Subang-Hi-Tech-Industrial-Park-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/101917/ZPPHO.110816022.V800/Subang-Hi-Tech-Industrial-Park-Subang-Hi-Tech-Industrial-Park-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Sale in Subang Hi-Tech Industrial Park, Subang Jaya by Jacklyn Loh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Sale in Subang Hi-Tech Industrial Park, Subang Jaya by Jacklyn Loh - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/101917/ZPPHO.110816024.V800/Subang-Hi-Tech-Industrial-Park-Subang-Hi-Tech-Industrial-Park-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/101917/ZPPHO.110816024.V800/Subang-Hi-Tech-Industrial-Park-Subang-Hi-Tech-Industrial-Park-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Sale in Subang Hi-Tech Industrial Park, Subang Jaya by Jacklyn Loh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Factory for Sale in Subang Hi-Tech Industrial Park, Subang Jaya by Jacklyn Loh - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/101917/ZPPHO.110816025.V800/Subang-Hi-Tech-Industrial-Park-Subang-Hi-Tech-Industrial-Park-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/101917/ZPPHO.110816025.V800/Subang-Hi-Tech-Industrial-Park-Subang-Hi-Tech-Industrial-Park-Malaysia.jpg "Factory for Sale in Subang Hi-Tech Industrial Park, Subang Jaya by Jacklyn Loh - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Factory for sale
- Partially fitted
- Completed in 2016
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 16 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501345051
- 39,000 sqft floor area
- 52,000 sqft land area
- RM 641.03 psf (floor)
- RM 480.77 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot
- Developed by Unknown Developer
- 1-phase 

## About Subang Hi-Tech Industrial Park

> Subang Hi-Tech Industry Park Detached Factory for Sale

Land Category: Industrial<br />Freehold<br />Land Area : 52,000sf<br />Built-Up : 39,000sf<br />Factory approx. 22,400sf<br />Power Supply 150Amp<br />Ceiling Height : 24ft - 37ft<br /><br />Jacklyn Loh [REN 36233]<br />6.0.1.2.3.2.3.8.0.3.8.

## Amenities

- 24-hour access

## Common facilities

- Parking

## Property Agent

![Jacklyn Loh](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/88jobd1e7239-b7ef-49cb-ade3-4029faea813c_314x314.jpeg)

- **Name**: Jacklyn Loh
- **Agency**: Esprit Estate Agent Sdn. Bhd.
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jacklyn-loh-884084/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jacklyn-loh-884084/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 25,000,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Subang Hi-Tech Industrial Park, Subang Jaya, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 39,000 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)