# SS14, Subang Jaya

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                             |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------- |
| **Title**               | SS14, Subang Jaya           |
| **Address**             | SS14, Subang Jaya, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 880,000                  |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                          |
| **Beds**                | 4                           |
| **Baths**               | 3                           |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,755                       |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 501.42                   |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 3,690 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Subang Jaya](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-subang-jaya-o9c69 "Subang Jaya")
- [1-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/1-terraced-house-for-sale/in-subang-jaya-o9c69 "1-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-501218022**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS14, Subang Jaya by Joyce - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501218022/UPHO.379837455.V800/SS14-SS14-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501218022/UPHO.379837455.V800/SS14-SS14-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS14, Subang Jaya by Joyce - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS14, Subang Jaya by Joyce - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501218022/UPHO.379837410.V800/SS14-SS14-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501218022/UPHO.379837410.V800/SS14-SS14-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS14, Subang Jaya by Joyce - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS14, Subang Jaya by Joyce - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501218022/UPHO.379837416.V800/SS14-SS14-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501218022/UPHO.379837416.V800/SS14-SS14-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS14, Subang Jaya by Joyce - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS14, Subang Jaya by Joyce - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501218022/UPHO.379837443.V800/SS14-SS14-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501218022/UPHO.379837443.V800/SS14-SS14-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS14, Subang Jaya by Joyce - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS14, Subang Jaya by Joyce - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501218022/UPHO.379837448.V800/SS14-SS14-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501218022/UPHO.379837448.V800/SS14-SS14-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS14, Subang Jaya by Joyce - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS14, Subang Jaya by Joyce - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501218022/UPHO.379837453.V800/SS14-SS14-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501218022/UPHO.379837453.V800/SS14-SS14-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS14, Subang Jaya by Joyce - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS14, Subang Jaya by Joyce - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501218022/UPHO.379837454.V800/SS14-SS14-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501218022/UPHO.379837454.V800/SS14-SS14-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS14, Subang Jaya by Joyce - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS14, Subang Jaya by Joyce - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501218022/UPHO.379837456.V800/SS14-SS14-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501218022/UPHO.379837456.V800/SS14-SS14-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in SS14, Subang Jaya by Joyce - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 1-storey Terraced House for sale
- Partially furnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 11 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501218022
- 1,500 sqft floor area
- 1,755 sqft land area
- RM 586.67 psf (floor)
- RM 501.42 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About SS14

> Single level home available for purchase

Property Details:<br /><br />- Location: SS 14, Subang<br />- Single level terrace home<br />- Built up: 1,500sqf<br />- Land Area: 1,755sqf<br />- 4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms<br />- Freehold<br />- Asking selling price: RM 880k<br /><br />Photos are for illustration purposes only.<br /><br />Please contact Joyce
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"

## Property Agent

![Joyce](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Joyce
- **Agency**: KNIGHT WORLD REALTY (M) SDN BHD [ E (1) 0239 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/joyce-858432/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/joyce-858432/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 880,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

SS14, Subang Jaya, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,500 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)