# Putra Heights, Subang Jaya

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                      |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Putra Heights, Subang Jaya           |
| **Address**             | Putra Heights, Subang Jaya, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 979,999                           |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                   |
| **Beds**                | 4                                    |
| **Baths**               | 3                                    |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,800                                |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 544.44                            |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 4,109 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Subang Jaya](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-subang-jaya-o9c69 "Subang Jaya")
- [2-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-terraced-house-for-sale/in-subang-jaya-o9c69 "2-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-200215672**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Putra Heights, Subang Jaya by Scott Hooi - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-a2h2a0f3630a-5e69-48fd-abe5-94c9be5447fe_2000x1213.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-a2h2a0f3630a-5e69-48fd-abe5-94c9be5447fe_2000x1213.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Putra Heights, Subang Jaya by Scott Hooi - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Putra Heights, Subang Jaya by Scott Hooi - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ukqw70336e2b-961c-4455-a335-86e8f5429934_2000x1225.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ukqw70336e2b-961c-4455-a335-86e8f5429934_2000x1225.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Putra Heights, Subang Jaya by Scott Hooi - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Putra Heights, Subang Jaya by Scott Hooi - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-r60ac02c87a2-8bc6-4dc2-a946-04a10dca6903_809x950.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-r60ac02c87a2-8bc6-4dc2-a946-04a10dca6903_809x950.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Putra Heights, Subang Jaya by Scott Hooi - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Putra Heights, Subang Jaya by Scott Hooi - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4z05a2a0d3e6-7ba4-4ec5-81df-78f238983f6c_1024x667.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4z05a2a0d3e6-7ba4-4ec5-81df-78f238983f6c_1024x667.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Putra Heights, Subang Jaya by Scott Hooi - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Putra Heights, Subang Jaya by Scott Hooi - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-5yp936e83dee-2c99-4120-9f48-8775a9499aba_1920x2346.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-5yp936e83dee-2c99-4120-9f48-8775a9499aba_1920x2346.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Putra Heights, Subang Jaya by Scott Hooi - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2-storey Terraced House for sale
- Partially furnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 20 May 2026
- Listing ID - 200215672
- 2,500 sqft floor area
- 1,800 sqft land area (75 ft x 24 ft)
- RM 392.00 psf (floor)
- RM 544.44 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About this property

> Double Storey House Putra Heights @ Subang Jaya

Double Storey House Putra Heights @ Subang Jaya for Sale:<br /><br />Double Storey<br />FREEHOLD<br />Land Area: 24x75<br />4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms<br /><br />(Photos attached are for reference purpose only, actual furnishing may varies, please contact me for actual viewing.)<br /><br />Selling Price Only RM979,999<br /><br />For more infor, please contact Scott
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"

## Property Agent

![Scott Hooi](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/fy5zd33ada43-16bc-4bc9-a5b2-e82872f07538_193x193.jpeg)

- **Name**: Scott Hooi
- **Agency**: PROPNEX REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1800/1 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/scott-hooi-847170/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/scott-hooi-847170/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 979,999.

#### Where is the unit located?

Putra Heights, Subang Jaya, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 2,500 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)