# Bandar Sunway PJS 11 | 2 Storey Semi-D Factory For Sale, Subang Jaya

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                       |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Bandar Sunway PJS 11 \| 2 Storey Semi-D Factory For Sale, Subang Jaya |
| **Address**             | Jalan PJS 11, Subang Jaya, Selangor                                   |
| **Price**               | RM 8,000,000 (_Negotiable_)                                           |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                    |
| **Baths**               | 4                                                                     |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 5,485                                                                 |
| **psf (floor)**         | RM 1,458.52                                                           |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Subang Jaya](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-subang-jaya-o9c69 "Subang Jaya")
- [Semi-D Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/semi-d-factory-for-sale/in-subang-jaya-o9c69 "Semi-D Factory")
- **sale-501314450**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Subang Jaya, Selangor by Lucas Lim - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501314450/UPHO.380993546.V800/Bandar-Sunway-PJS-11-2-Storey-Semi-D-Factory-For-Sale-Subang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501314450/UPHO.380993546.V800/Bandar-Sunway-PJS-11-2-Storey-Semi-D-Factory-For-Sale-Subang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Subang Jaya, Selangor by Lucas Lim - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Subang Jaya, Selangor by Lucas Lim - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501314450/UPHO.380993547.V800/Bandar-Sunway-PJS-11-2-Storey-Semi-D-Factory-For-Sale-Subang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501314450/UPHO.380993547.V800/Bandar-Sunway-PJS-11-2-Storey-Semi-D-Factory-For-Sale-Subang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Subang Jaya, Selangor by Lucas Lim - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Subang Jaya, Selangor by Lucas Lim - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501314450/UPHO.380993548.V800/Bandar-Sunway-PJS-11-2-Storey-Semi-D-Factory-For-Sale-Subang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501314450/UPHO.380993548.V800/Bandar-Sunway-PJS-11-2-Storey-Semi-D-Factory-For-Sale-Subang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Subang Jaya, Selangor by Lucas Lim - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Subang Jaya, Selangor by Lucas Lim - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501314450/UPHO.380993550.V800/Bandar-Sunway-PJS-11-2-Storey-Semi-D-Factory-For-Sale-Subang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501314450/UPHO.380993550.V800/Bandar-Sunway-PJS-11-2-Storey-Semi-D-Factory-For-Sale-Subang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Subang Jaya, Selangor by Lucas Lim - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Subang Jaya, Selangor by Lucas Lim - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501314450/UPHO.380993554.V800/Bandar-Sunway-PJS-11-2-Storey-Semi-D-Factory-For-Sale-Subang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501314450/UPHO.380993554.V800/Bandar-Sunway-PJS-11-2-Storey-Semi-D-Factory-For-Sale-Subang-Jaya-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Subang Jaya, Selangor by Lucas Lim - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Semi-D Factory for sale
- Bare
- Leasehold (71 years left)
- Listed on 12 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501314450
- 5,485 sqft floor area
- 7,776 sqft land area
- RM 1,458.52 psf (floor)
- RM 1,028.81 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot

## About Bandar Sunway PJS 11 | 2 Storey Semi-D Factory For Sale

> Bandar Sunway PJS 11  2 Storey Semi-D Factory For Sale

Bandar Sunway PJS 11 | 2 Storey Semi-D Factory For Sale<br /><br />Asking Price : RM8 Million (Negotiable)<br /><br /> Jalan PJS 11, Bandar Sunway<br />2 Storey Semi-Detached Factory<br /><br />Land Area : 7,776 sqft<br />Built Up : 5,485 sqft<br />Leasehold (Approx. 71 Years Remaining)<br />Intermediate Unit<br />Tenanted <br /><br /><br />Strategic location near Bandar Sunway commercial & industrial hub<br />Suitable for warehouse, corporate office, showroom & light industrial use<br /><br />Contact Lucas for more details / viewing

## Property Agent

![Lucas Lim](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/5eje6035cb4d-fd40-496e-bb60-f3643e40b6a4_1039x1039.jpeg)

- **Name**: Lucas Lim
- **Agency**: Focus Estate Agency Sdn. Bhd.
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/lucas-lim-1358153/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/lucas-lim-1358153/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 8,000,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan PJS 11, Subang Jaya, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 5,485 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)