# M Oscar, Sri Petaling

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                               |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | M Oscar, Sri Petaling                         |
| **Address**             | No. 6 Jalan 2/149, Sri Petaling, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 478,000                                    |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                            |
| **Beds**                | 2                                             |
| **Baths**               | 2                                             |
| **sqft**                | 708                                           |
| **psf**                 | RM 675.14                                     |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 2,004 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Sri Petaling](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-sri-petaling-aopbi "Sri Petaling")
- [Service Residence](https://www.iproperty.com.my/service-residence-for-sale/in-sri-petaling-aopbi "Service Residence")
- **sale-200553096**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Service Residence for Sale in M Oscar by Amy Chin - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-um5l09b9962b-301a-403d-b58d-b5701096f459_1200x1600.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-um5l09b9962b-301a-403d-b58d-b5701096f459_1200x1600.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in M Oscar by Amy Chin - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in M Oscar by Amy Chin - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bs4l5140aef5-bf96-47b7-8c00-85fc9bc987e8_1200x1600.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bs4l5140aef5-bf96-47b7-8c00-85fc9bc987e8_1200x1600.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in M Oscar by Amy Chin - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in M Oscar by Amy Chin - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-a37s40a6da67-2b69-43b1-8697-b9366a3403e8_1200x1600.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-a37s40a6da67-2b69-43b1-8697-b9366a3403e8_1200x1600.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in M Oscar by Amy Chin - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in M Oscar by Amy Chin - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0r7w97455fec-3de7-4557-a443-a8777e89c9b6_1600x1200.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0r7w97455fec-3de7-4557-a443-a8777e89c9b6_1600x1200.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in M Oscar by Amy Chin - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in M Oscar by Amy Chin - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-td3i39daa168-c073-419b-8763-8e437895d67f_1600x1200.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-td3i39daa168-c073-419b-8763-8e437895d67f_1600x1200.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in M Oscar by Amy Chin - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in M Oscar by Amy Chin - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ax7lc8573450-0d55-428f-b7ec-03650aabeb2e_1600x1200.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ax7lc8573450-0d55-428f-b7ec-03650aabeb2e_1600x1200.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in M Oscar by Amy Chin - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in M Oscar by Amy Chin - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-8voyb751a111-f2d2-433d-b0dd-8293e23829f2_1600x1200.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-8voyb751a111-f2d2-433d-b0dd-8293e23829f2_1600x1200.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in M Oscar by Amy Chin - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in M Oscar by Amy Chin - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ifexa4a336de-10bb-4e30-ba35-dff6d92d9a79_1200x1600.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ifexa4a336de-10bb-4e30-ba35-dff6d92d9a79_1200x1600.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in M Oscar by Amy Chin - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in M Oscar by Amy Chin - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-su073bc9fb6d-5d02-483f-912e-8f077b8c6f33_1200x1600.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-su073bc9fb6d-5d02-483f-912e-8f077b8c6f33_1200x1600.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in M Oscar by Amy Chin - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in M Oscar by Amy Chin - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-svzs0df6d3d8-d305-43f6-8a89-c44c15a5b213_1200x1600.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-svzs0df6d3d8-d305-43f6-8a89-c44c15a5b213_1200x1600.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in M Oscar by Amy Chin - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Service Residence for sale
- Unfurnished
- Completed in 2023
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 11 Mar 2026
- Listing ID - 200553096
- 708 sqft floor area
- RM 675.14 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Mah Sing Group Berhad
- 910 total units
- 2 parking lots

## About M Oscar

> M Oscar 2 Bedrooms Value for Money :

M Oscar 2 Bedrooms for Sale:<br /><br />708 sf<br />2 Rooms 2 Baths<br />2 Carpark<br />Basic with:<br />2 airconds<br />3 fans + 2 water heater<br />Rental RM1500<br /><br />* Freehold<br />* Elevated 100m above sea level<br />* Grand facilities 2.7 acres<br />* Grand entrance<br />* All units are facing North or South Direction<br />* Free Shuttle van to MRT<br /><br />Amy Chin o199o4o321<br />REN 60998 Propnex Realty Sdn Bhd

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Amy Chin](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/q3beaa4d6ef2-3be1-4bec-9fc5-4c7f7f1846f0_256x256.png)

- **Name**: Amy Chin
- **Agency**: PROPNEX REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 1800 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/amy-chin-1214694/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/amy-chin-1214694/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 478,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

No. 6 Jalan 2/149, Sri Petaling, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 708 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)