# Taman Sutera Utama, Skudai

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                   |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Sutera Utama, Skudai        |
| **Address**             | Taman Sutera Utama, Skudai, Johor |
| **Price**               | RM 4,500,000 (_Negotiable_)       |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                |
| **Baths**               | 4                                 |
| **sqft**                | 6,260                             |
| **psf**                 | RM 718.85                         |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Skudai](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-skudai-wulur "Skudai")
- [Shop-Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shop-offices-for-sale/in-skudai-wulur "Shop-Office")
- **sale-501344856**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop-Office for Sale in Taman Sutera Utama, Skudai by Karl Lim - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501344856/UPHO.381356336.V800/Taman-Sutera-Utama-Skudai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501344856/UPHO.381356336.V800/Taman-Sutera-Utama-Skudai-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Sale in Taman Sutera Utama, Skudai by Karl Lim - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Sale in Taman Sutera Utama, Skudai by Karl Lim - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501344856/UPHO.381356341.V800/Taman-Sutera-Utama-Skudai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501344856/UPHO.381356341.V800/Taman-Sutera-Utama-Skudai-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Sale in Taman Sutera Utama, Skudai by Karl Lim - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Sale in Taman Sutera Utama, Skudai by Karl Lim - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501344856/UPHO.381356342.V800/Taman-Sutera-Utama-Skudai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501344856/UPHO.381356342.V800/Taman-Sutera-Utama-Skudai-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Sale in Taman Sutera Utama, Skudai by Karl Lim - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Sale in Taman Sutera Utama, Skudai by Karl Lim - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501344856/UPHO.381356343.V800/Taman-Sutera-Utama-Skudai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501344856/UPHO.381356343.V800/Taman-Sutera-Utama-Skudai-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Sale in Taman Sutera Utama, Skudai by Karl Lim - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Sale in Taman Sutera Utama, Skudai by Karl Lim - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501344856/UPHO.381356344.V800/Taman-Sutera-Utama-Skudai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501344856/UPHO.381356344.V800/Taman-Sutera-Utama-Skudai-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Sale in Taman Sutera Utama, Skudai by Karl Lim - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop-Office for sale
- Bare
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 16 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501344856
- 6,260 sqft floor area
- RM 718.85 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Taman Sutera Utama

> Shoplot Sutera Utama Facing Main Road Available For Sale

FOR SALE<br /><br />Location : Taman Sutera Utama Skudai<br />** 面向主路 · 高曝光度 · 正在出租中 **<br /><br />** 黄金商铺｜Facing Main Road<br />正对大马路，车流与人流高度曝光<br /><br />- 坐落于成熟商业区，周边人气稳定<br />- 适合 F&B / 连锁品牌 / 展示厅 / 美容 / 零售<br />- 自带租户，投资更省心<br /><br />Land Size : 2,230 sqft<br />Built-Up : 6,260 sqft<br />Freehold / 永久地契<br />Remark : 当前租金 RM16,000 / 月<br />(预计 ROI 4.26%)<br /><br />— AAA —<br />出售价格<br />Selling Price : RM 4.5 Million *Nego<br /><br /># THIS UNIT NOT CO-BROKE #<br /><br />欢迎联系我预约成交<br />WELCOME TO CONTACT<br />KARL LIM 卡尔 REN54374<br />有意者可以直接致电<br />联络方式｜018_789 6868<br />#K8699

## Property Agent

![Karl Lim](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/xfw34da02b89-912c-4afe-bc54-78b33f155de8_764x764.jpeg)

- **Name**: Karl Lim
- **Agency**: THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1605/1 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/karl-lim-894628/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/karl-lim-894628/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 4,500,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Taman Sutera Utama, Skudai, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 6,260 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)