# Taman Mutiara Rini, Skudai

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Mutiara Rini, Skudai                     |
| **Address**             | Jalan Utama, Taman Mutiara Rini, Skudai, Johor |
| **Price**               | RM 1,000,000                                   |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                             |
| **Beds**                | 4                                              |
| **Baths**               | 5                                              |
| **sqft (land)**         | 2,750                                          |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 363.64                                      |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 4,193 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Skudai](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-skudai-wulur "Skudai")
- [Semi-Detached House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/semi-d-for-sale/in-skudai-wulur "Semi-Detached House")
- **sale-501324259**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Taman Mutiara Rini, Skudai by Ace Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324259/UPHO.381111716.V800/Taman-Mutiara-Rini-Taman-Mutiara-Rini-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324259/UPHO.381111716.V800/Taman-Mutiara-Rini-Taman-Mutiara-Rini-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Taman Mutiara Rini, Skudai by Ace Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Taman Mutiara Rini, Skudai by Ace Tan - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324259/UPHO.381111718.V800/Taman-Mutiara-Rini-Taman-Mutiara-Rini-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324259/UPHO.381111718.V800/Taman-Mutiara-Rini-Taman-Mutiara-Rini-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Taman Mutiara Rini, Skudai by Ace Tan - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Taman Mutiara Rini, Skudai by Ace Tan - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324259/UPHO.381111719.V800/Taman-Mutiara-Rini-Taman-Mutiara-Rini-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324259/UPHO.381111719.V800/Taman-Mutiara-Rini-Taman-Mutiara-Rini-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Taman Mutiara Rini, Skudai by Ace Tan - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Taman Mutiara Rini, Skudai by Ace Tan - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324259/UPHO.381111720.V800/Taman-Mutiara-Rini-Taman-Mutiara-Rini-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324259/UPHO.381111720.V800/Taman-Mutiara-Rini-Taman-Mutiara-Rini-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Taman Mutiara Rini, Skudai by Ace Tan - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Taman Mutiara Rini, Skudai by Ace Tan - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324259/UPHO.381111721.V800/Taman-Mutiara-Rini-Taman-Mutiara-Rini-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324259/UPHO.381111721.V800/Taman-Mutiara-Rini-Taman-Mutiara-Rini-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Taman Mutiara Rini, Skudai by Ace Tan - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Taman Mutiara Rini, Skudai by Ace Tan - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324259/UPHO.381111722.V800/Taman-Mutiara-Rini-Taman-Mutiara-Rini-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324259/UPHO.381111722.V800/Taman-Mutiara-Rini-Taman-Mutiara-Rini-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Taman Mutiara Rini, Skudai by Ace Tan - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Taman Mutiara Rini, Skudai by Ace Tan - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324259/UPHO.381111723.V800/Taman-Mutiara-Rini-Taman-Mutiara-Rini-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324259/UPHO.381111723.V800/Taman-Mutiara-Rini-Taman-Mutiara-Rini-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Taman Mutiara Rini, Skudai by Ace Tan - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Taman Mutiara Rini, Skudai by Ace Tan - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324259/UPHO.381111724.V800/Taman-Mutiara-Rini-Taman-Mutiara-Rini-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324259/UPHO.381111724.V800/Taman-Mutiara-Rini-Taman-Mutiara-Rini-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Taman Mutiara Rini, Skudai by Ace Tan - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Semi-Detached House for sale
- Partially furnished
- Leasehold
- Listed on 13 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501324259
- 3,060 sqft floor area
- 2,750 sqft land area (55 ft x 50 ft)
- RM 326.80 psf (floor)
- RM 363.64 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot
- Property facing West

## About Taman Mutiara Rini

> Mutiara Rini - Semi Detached House with 2 Stories - For Sale

Jalan Utama @ Mutiara Rini<br /><br />> 2 Storey Semi-D House<br />> Land Size : 55 x 50 (2,750 sqft)<br />> Built Up : 3,060 sqft (approx)<br />> 4 Bedrooms | 5 Bathrooms<br />> Leasehold 991 Years (Expiring 4 Sept 2911)<br />> International Lot<br />> Intermediate Lot<br />> Fully Renovated Unit :<br />• Front area with ACP Awning<br />• Car Porch Fully Tiles<br />• Dry & Wet Kitchen Table Top<br />• Built-in Cabinet<br />• Stainless Steel Auto Gate<br />> Gated & Guarded<br />> Maintenance Fee : RM 60/month <br />> Direction : West

## Amenities

- Basic lights
- Ceiling fan

## Common facilities

- 24 hours security
- Playground

## Property Agent

![Ace Tan](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/729q71fc624a-f7a7-4e3f-a42e-c8aae939c1ff_416x416.png)

- **Name**: Ace Tan
- **Agency**: The Roof Realty - Johor
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ace-tan-863269/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ace-tan-863269/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 1,000,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Utama, Taman Mutiara Rini, Skudai, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 3,060 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)