Taman Mutiara Rini, Skudai

Jalan Bakti, Taman Mutiara Rini, Skudai, Johor

RM 1,100,000

4

Beds

3

Baths

4,550

sqft (land)

RM 241.76

psf (land)

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

check-small-f
2-storey Terraced House for sale
check-small-f
Partially furnished
check-small-f
Completed in 2018
check-small-f
Freehold tenure
check-small-f
Listed on 19 Apr 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501150192

About Taman Mutiara Rini

Spacious corner lot with additional land area

【Double Storey Corner House Available (Below Bank Appraisal | Expansive Land | Completely Renovated)】
【Skudai – Taman Mutiara Rini – Jalan Utama】
Unique corner unit featuring exceptionally large land, situated in a prime Skudai locale with superb access. Fully refurbished and expanded, perfect for larger families.
.
Property Details
- Property Type: Double Storey Terrace House
- Unit Type: Corner Lot
- Land Size: Approx. 4,822 sqft (25 x 70 + extra land)
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Tenure: 999-Year Leasehold (Almost Freehold)
Key Features
- Spacious corner lot with additional land
- Ideal for multi-generation families
- Bright and airy living space
- Generous layout with flexibility
.
Highlights
- Priced below bank valuation
- Rare large land corner unit
- Situated in a well-established and high-demand area
- Perfect for personal use or long-term investment
.
Location Advantages
- Located in Skudai's mature township
- Immediate access to Skudai Highway
- Close to shops, dining, and daily necessities