# Pulai Indah Pulais Indahs, Kangkar Pulai, Skudai

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                  |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Pulai Indah Pulais Indahs, Kangkar Pulai, Skudai |
| **Address**             | Jalan Pulai Indah, Kangkar Pulai, Skudai, Johor  |
| **Price**               | RM 635,000                                       |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                               |
| **Beds**                | 4                                                |
| **Baths**               | 3                                                |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,560                                            |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 407.05                                        |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 2,662 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Skudai](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-skudai-wulur "Skudai")
- [2-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-terraced-house-for-sale/in-skudai-wulur "2-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-501381171**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Kangkar Pulai, Skudai by Iden Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501381171/UPHO.381789951.V800/Pulai-Indah-Pulais-Indahs-Kangkar-Pulai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501381171/UPHO.381789951.V800/Pulai-Indah-Pulais-Indahs-Kangkar-Pulai-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Kangkar Pulai, Skudai by Iden Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Kangkar Pulai, Skudai by Iden Tan - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501381171/UPHO.381789953.V800/Pulai-Indah-Pulais-Indahs-Kangkar-Pulai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501381171/UPHO.381789953.V800/Pulai-Indah-Pulais-Indahs-Kangkar-Pulai-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Kangkar Pulai, Skudai by Iden Tan - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Kangkar Pulai, Skudai by Iden Tan - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501381171/UPHO.381789956.V800/Pulai-Indah-Pulais-Indahs-Kangkar-Pulai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501381171/UPHO.381789956.V800/Pulai-Indah-Pulais-Indahs-Kangkar-Pulai-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Kangkar Pulai, Skudai by Iden Tan - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Kangkar Pulai, Skudai by Iden Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501381171/UPHO.381789957.V800/Pulai-Indah-Pulais-Indahs-Kangkar-Pulai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501381171/UPHO.381789957.V800/Pulai-Indah-Pulais-Indahs-Kangkar-Pulai-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Kangkar Pulai, Skudai by Iden Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Kangkar Pulai, Skudai by Iden Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501381171/UPHO.381789959.V800/Pulai-Indah-Pulais-Indahs-Kangkar-Pulai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501381171/UPHO.381789959.V800/Pulai-Indah-Pulais-Indahs-Kangkar-Pulai-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Kangkar Pulai, Skudai by Iden Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Kangkar Pulai, Skudai by Iden Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501381171/UPHO.381789961.V800/Pulai-Indah-Pulais-Indahs-Kangkar-Pulai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501381171/UPHO.381789961.V800/Pulai-Indah-Pulais-Indahs-Kangkar-Pulai-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Kangkar Pulai, Skudai by Iden Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2-storey Terraced House for sale
- Partially furnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 21 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501381171
- 1,560 sqft floor area
- 1,560 sqft land area (24 ft x 65 ft)
- RM 407.05 psf (floor)
- RM 407.05 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot
- Property facing South

## About Pulai Indah Pulais Indahs

> Pulai Indah Pulai Mutiara Kangkar Pulai Pulai Hijauan Eco Garden

Available for Sale: Pulai Indah 2 Storey Terrace<br />Size: 24 x 65 sqft Asking Price: RM 635K<br /><br />Jalan PI 5/x, Pulai Indah 华阳城<br /><br />Double Storey Terrace House 大款双层排楼<br />24x65 sqft<br />4 Bedrooms<br />3 Bathrooms<br />Freehold<br />Non Bumi Lot<br />South Facing<br />Unblocked View<br /><br />Asking Price: RM 635K<br /><br />Iden Tan ( REN 27908 )<br />Please call/WhatsApp <br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
          </span>
        <br /><br />Proplink <br />Union Properties [ E (3) 1329 ]<br /><br />#Proplink <br />#Unionproperties

## Amenities

- Garage

## Property Agent

![Iden Tan](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/dtw2610087f1-32d0-4ef3-943b-5fab7d68478b_193x193.jpeg)

- **Name**: Iden Tan
- **Agency**: UNION PROPERTIES [ E (3) 1329 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/iden-tan-886007/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/iden-tan-886007/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 635,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Pulai Indah, Kangkar Pulai, Skudai, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,560 sqft.