# Mutiara Rini, Skudai

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Mutiara Rini, Skudai           |
| **Address**             | Mutiara Rini, Skudai, Johor    |
| **Price**               | RM 1,100,000 (_View to Offer_) |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                             |
| **Beds**                | 4                              |
| **Baths**               | 4                              |
| **sqft (land)**         | 2,750                          |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 400.00                      |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 4,612 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Skudai](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-skudai-wulur "Skudai")
- [Bungalow House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/bungalow-for-sale/in-skudai-wulur "Bungalow House")
- **sale-501334356**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Mutiara Rini, Skudai by Jacq Sim - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501334356/UPHO.381231725.V800/Mutiara-Rini-Mutiara-Rini-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501334356/UPHO.381231725.V800/Mutiara-Rini-Mutiara-Rini-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Mutiara Rini, Skudai by Jacq Sim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Mutiara Rini, Skudai by Jacq Sim - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501334356/UPHO.381231710.V800/Mutiara-Rini-Mutiara-Rini-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501334356/UPHO.381231710.V800/Mutiara-Rini-Mutiara-Rini-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Mutiara Rini, Skudai by Jacq Sim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Mutiara Rini, Skudai by Jacq Sim - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501334356/UPHO.381231717.V800/Mutiara-Rini-Mutiara-Rini-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501334356/UPHO.381231717.V800/Mutiara-Rini-Mutiara-Rini-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Mutiara Rini, Skudai by Jacq Sim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Mutiara Rini, Skudai by Jacq Sim - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501334356/UPHO.381231712.V800/Mutiara-Rini-Mutiara-Rini-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501334356/UPHO.381231712.V800/Mutiara-Rini-Mutiara-Rini-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Mutiara Rini, Skudai by Jacq Sim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Mutiara Rini, Skudai by Jacq Sim - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501334356/UPHO.381231715.V800/Mutiara-Rini-Mutiara-Rini-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501334356/UPHO.381231715.V800/Mutiara-Rini-Mutiara-Rini-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Mutiara Rini, Skudai by Jacq Sim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Mutiara Rini, Skudai by Jacq Sim - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501334356/UPHO.381231714.V800/Mutiara-Rini-Mutiara-Rini-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501334356/UPHO.381231714.V800/Mutiara-Rini-Mutiara-Rini-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Mutiara Rini, Skudai by Jacq Sim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Mutiara Rini, Skudai by Jacq Sim - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501334356/UPHO.381231719.V800/Mutiara-Rini-Mutiara-Rini-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501334356/UPHO.381231719.V800/Mutiara-Rini-Mutiara-Rini-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Mutiara Rini, Skudai by Jacq Sim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Mutiara Rini, Skudai by Jacq Sim - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501334356/UPHO.381231720.V800/Mutiara-Rini-Mutiara-Rini-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501334356/UPHO.381231720.V800/Mutiara-Rini-Mutiara-Rini-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Mutiara Rini, Skudai by Jacq Sim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Mutiara Rini, Skudai by Jacq Sim - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501334356/UPHO.381231713.V800/Mutiara-Rini-Mutiara-Rini-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501334356/UPHO.381231713.V800/Mutiara-Rini-Mutiara-Rini-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Mutiara Rini, Skudai by Jacq Sim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Mutiara Rini, Skudai by Jacq Sim - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501334356/UPHO.381231711.V800/Mutiara-Rini-Mutiara-Rini-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501334356/UPHO.381231711.V800/Mutiara-Rini-Mutiara-Rini-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Mutiara Rini, Skudai by Jacq Sim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Mutiara Rini, Skudai by Jacq Sim - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501334356/UPHO.381231709.V800/Mutiara-Rini-Mutiara-Rini-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501334356/UPHO.381231709.V800/Mutiara-Rini-Mutiara-Rini-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Mutiara Rini, Skudai by Jacq Sim - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Bungalow House for sale
- Partially furnished
- Leasehold (991 years left)
- Listed on 15 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501334356
- 3,300 sqft floor area
- 2,750 sqft land area (55 ft x 50 ft)
- RM 333.33 psf (floor)
- RM 400.00 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot
- 4 parking lots

## About Mutiara Rini

> Taman Mutiara Rini Link Bunglow with Renovated

Bunglow for sale<br /><br />Taman  Mutiara Rini<br />Type: <br />Double storey link Bungalow<br />Unit Type:<br />Leasehold 991,<br />Non Bumi<br />Bedroom: <br />4Bedrooms<br />4Bathrooms:<br />Land Size:<br />55x50sqft<br />Built up: -<br />Renovation:<br />Renovated unit<br />Furnishing:<br />Fixed furnished<br />Direction:TBC<br />Facing:<br />Unblock view<br />G&G:yes<br />Bank Value:<br />RM1.3mil<br />Selling Price :<br />RM1.1mil<br /><br />Welcome Click  Whatapps me<br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="www.h*****"
            masked-value="www.h*****"
            masking-type="website"
          >
          </span>
        <br />REN07430

## Amenities

- Covered car parking
- Security guard

## Property Agent

![Jacq Sim](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/5lbgf7528ae9-0ad2-423d-931e-e5aeb4792d89_1020x1020.jpeg)

- **Name**: Jacq Sim
- **Agency**: GPLEX REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 1694/7 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jacq-sim-1003134/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jacq-sim-1003134/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 1,100,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Mutiara Rini, Skudai, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 3,300 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)
- Newsroom: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom](https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom)