# TTDI Jaya, Shah Alam

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                    |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | TTDI Jaya, Shah Alam               |
| **Address**             | U2, TTDI Jaya, Shah Alam, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 560,000 (_View to Offer_)       |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                 |
| **Beds**                | 4                                  |
| **Baths**               | 3                                  |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,350                              |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 414.81                          |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 2,348 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Shah Alam](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-shah-alam-oc15c "Shah Alam")
- [2-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-terraced-house-for-sale/in-shah-alam-oc15c "2-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-501316305**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in TTDI Jaya, Shah Alam by Syafiq Sharifudin - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501316305/UPHO.381015379.V800/TTDI-Jaya-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501316305/UPHO.381015379.V800/TTDI-Jaya-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in TTDI Jaya, Shah Alam by Syafiq Sharifudin - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in TTDI Jaya, Shah Alam by Syafiq Sharifudin - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501316305/UPHO.381015387.V800/TTDI-Jaya-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501316305/UPHO.381015387.V800/TTDI-Jaya-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in TTDI Jaya, Shah Alam by Syafiq Sharifudin - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in TTDI Jaya, Shah Alam by Syafiq Sharifudin - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501316305/UPHO.381015391.V800/TTDI-Jaya-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501316305/UPHO.381015391.V800/TTDI-Jaya-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in TTDI Jaya, Shah Alam by Syafiq Sharifudin - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in TTDI Jaya, Shah Alam by Syafiq Sharifudin - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501316305/UPHO.381015396.V800/TTDI-Jaya-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501316305/UPHO.381015396.V800/TTDI-Jaya-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in TTDI Jaya, Shah Alam by Syafiq Sharifudin - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in TTDI Jaya, Shah Alam by Syafiq Sharifudin - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501316305/UPHO.381015402.V800/TTDI-Jaya-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501316305/UPHO.381015402.V800/TTDI-Jaya-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in TTDI Jaya, Shah Alam by Syafiq Sharifudin - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in TTDI Jaya, Shah Alam by Syafiq Sharifudin - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501316305/UPHO.381015420.V800/TTDI-Jaya-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501316305/UPHO.381015420.V800/TTDI-Jaya-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in TTDI Jaya, Shah Alam by Syafiq Sharifudin - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in TTDI Jaya, Shah Alam by Syafiq Sharifudin - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501316305/UPHO.381015421.V800/TTDI-Jaya-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501316305/UPHO.381015421.V800/TTDI-Jaya-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in TTDI Jaya, Shah Alam by Syafiq Sharifudin - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in TTDI Jaya, Shah Alam by Syafiq Sharifudin - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501316305/UPHO.381015422.V800/TTDI-Jaya-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501316305/UPHO.381015422.V800/TTDI-Jaya-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in TTDI Jaya, Shah Alam by Syafiq Sharifudin - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2-storey Terraced House for sale
- Unfurnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 12 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501316305
- 1,300 sqft floor area
- 1,350 sqft land area
- RM 430.77 psf (floor)
- RM 414.81 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot

## About TTDI Jaya

> Double Storey Freehold Seksyen U2 Taman TTDI Jaya Shah Alam

For sale: 2 storey terrace house located at Seksyen U2, Taman TTDI Jaya, Shah Alam. <br /><br />Asking Price: RM 560,000 (Negotiable) <br /><br />Property Details:  <br />- Freehold Bumi lot  <br />- Land area: 20 x 65  <br />- Built-up area: 1,350 sq ft  <br />- 4 bedrooms & 3 bathrooms  <br />- Individual Title  <br />- Basic unit  <br /><br />Amenities:  <br />- SMK, SK & SRA  <br />- Masjid & Surau  <br />- Shoplots  <br />- Petrol station  <br />- LRT Glenmarie  <br />- AEON, Giant Shah Alam  <br />- Kindergarten  <br /><br />Accessibility:  <br />- Federal Highway  <br />- NKVE  <br />- Elite  <br />- Guthrie  <br /><br />Syafiq Sharifudin REN72187  <br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
          <br />Protasa Properties

## Property Agent

![Syafiq Sharifudin](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/5ldze2f597eb-cb5e-4390-bdb8-b888224d3550_3507x3507.jpeg)

- **Name**: Syafiq Sharifudin
- **Agency**: PROTASA PROPERTIES SDN BHD [ E (1) 2017 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/syafiq-sharifudin-2429266/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/syafiq-sharifudin-2429266/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 560,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

U2, TTDI Jaya, Shah Alam, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,300 sqft.