# Seri Atria Apartment, Subang Bestari, Shah Alam

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                        |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Seri Atria Apartment, Subang Bestari, Shah Alam                        |
| **Address**             | 1 1, Jalan Nova U5/17A, Seksyen 5, Subang Bestari, Shah Alam, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 288,000                                                             |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                     |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                                      |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                      |
| **sqft**                | 838                                                                    |
| **psf**                 | RM 343.68                                                              |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 1,222 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Shah Alam](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-shah-alam-oc15c "Shah Alam")
- [Apartment](https://www.iproperty.com.my/apartment-for-sale/in-shah-alam-oc15c "Apartment")
- **sale-501349509**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Apartment for Sale in Seri Atria Apartment by Hugo Chin - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501349509/UPHO.381413375.V800/Seri-Atria-Apartment-Subang-Bestari-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501349509/UPHO.381413375.V800/Seri-Atria-Apartment-Subang-Bestari-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Sale in Seri Atria Apartment by Hugo Chin - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Seri Atria Apartment by Hugo Chin - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501349509/UPHO.381413377.V800/Seri-Atria-Apartment-Subang-Bestari-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501349509/UPHO.381413377.V800/Seri-Atria-Apartment-Subang-Bestari-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Sale in Seri Atria Apartment by Hugo Chin - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Seri Atria Apartment by Hugo Chin - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501349509/UPHO.381413378.V800/Seri-Atria-Apartment-Subang-Bestari-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501349509/UPHO.381413378.V800/Seri-Atria-Apartment-Subang-Bestari-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Sale in Seri Atria Apartment by Hugo Chin - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Seri Atria Apartment by Hugo Chin - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501349509/UPHO.381413379.V800/Seri-Atria-Apartment-Subang-Bestari-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501349509/UPHO.381413379.V800/Seri-Atria-Apartment-Subang-Bestari-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Sale in Seri Atria Apartment by Hugo Chin - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Seri Atria Apartment by Hugo Chin - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501349509/UPHO.381413380.V800/Seri-Atria-Apartment-Subang-Bestari-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501349509/UPHO.381413380.V800/Seri-Atria-Apartment-Subang-Bestari-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Sale in Seri Atria Apartment by Hugo Chin - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Seri Atria Apartment by Hugo Chin - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/3610/ZPPHO.95766508.V800/Seri-Atria-Apartment-Subang-Bestari-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/3610/ZPPHO.95766508.V800/Seri-Atria-Apartment-Subang-Bestari-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Sale in Seri Atria Apartment by Hugo Chin - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Seri Atria Apartment by Hugo Chin - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/3610/ZPPHO.95766509.V800/Seri-Atria-Apartment-Subang-Bestari-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/3610/ZPPHO.95766509.V800/Seri-Atria-Apartment-Subang-Bestari-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Sale in Seri Atria Apartment by Hugo Chin - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Seri Atria Apartment by Hugo Chin - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/3610/ZPPHO.95766510.V800/Seri-Atria-Apartment-Subang-Bestari-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/3610/ZPPHO.95766510.V800/Seri-Atria-Apartment-Subang-Bestari-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Sale in Seri Atria Apartment by Hugo Chin - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Apartment for sale
- Unfurnished
- Completed in 2015
- Leasehold
- Listed on 21 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501349509
- 838 sqft floor area
- RM 343.68 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Unknown Developer

## About Seri Atria Apartment

> Pangsapuri Seri Atria @ Subang Bestari, Shah Alam On The Market

Budget-friendly apartment available for purchase!<br /><br />- 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms 2 parking spaces<br /><br />- Partially furnished with kitchen cabinets, lighting fixtures, fans, and security grills<br /><br />- Convenient access to Shah Alam, Ara Damansara, Subang Jaya, PJ, Sg Buloh, and more<br /><br />- Less than 5 minutes driving distance to Help University<br /><br />Contact Hugo for further details and to arrange a viewing.

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Basketball court

## Property Agent

![Hugo Chin](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/i78n4b28b40e-923f-474d-b85a-25236454013e_334x334.jpeg)

- **Name**: Hugo Chin
- **Agency**: CID REALTORS SDN BHD [ E (1) 1855/6 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/hugo-chin-1039158/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/hugo-chin-1039158/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 288,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

1 1, Jalan Nova U5/17A, Seksyen 5, Subang Bestari, Shah Alam, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 838 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)