# Sunway Alam Suria, Shah Alam

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                   |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Sunway Alam Suria, Shah Alam                                      |
| **Address**             | jalan pulau angsa U10/12E, Sunway Alam Suria, Shah Alam, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 1,088,000                                                      |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                |
| **Beds**                | 4                                                                 |
| **Baths**               | 3                                                                 |
| **sqft (land)**         | 3,487                                                             |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 312.02                                                         |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 4,562 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Shah Alam](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-shah-alam-oc15c "Shah Alam")
- [Semi-Detached House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/semi-d-for-sale/in-shah-alam-oc15c "Semi-Detached House")
- **sale-107809811**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Sunway Alam Suria, Shah Alam by Karen Ong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-jlni588bd50c-7e50-46d4-930a-ee904de9d5b9_1224x1224.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-jlni588bd50c-7e50-46d4-930a-ee904de9d5b9_1224x1224.jpeg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Sunway Alam Suria, Shah Alam by Karen Ong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Sunway Alam Suria, Shah Alam by Karen Ong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0vzsb23dcd7c-d654-4f76-a4f0-1bc9aa5ac003_1224x1224.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0vzsb23dcd7c-d654-4f76-a4f0-1bc9aa5ac003_1224x1224.jpeg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Sunway Alam Suria, Shah Alam by Karen Ong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Sunway Alam Suria, Shah Alam by Karen Ong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-d2jmeb61a91c-6c38-4672-a701-cb497233dc4e_1224x1224.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-d2jmeb61a91c-6c38-4672-a701-cb497233dc4e_1224x1224.jpeg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Sunway Alam Suria, Shah Alam by Karen Ong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Sunway Alam Suria, Shah Alam by Karen Ong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-sudxb069aff5-55d5-4ced-9504-0ef6b7e20097_1224x1224.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-sudxb069aff5-55d5-4ced-9504-0ef6b7e20097_1224x1224.jpeg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Sunway Alam Suria, Shah Alam by Karen Ong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Sunway Alam Suria, Shah Alam by Karen Ong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ybqp0b0cd3fb-d52b-4598-902b-b4ce18c8b597_1224x1224.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ybqp0b0cd3fb-d52b-4598-902b-b4ce18c8b597_1224x1224.jpeg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Sunway Alam Suria, Shah Alam by Karen Ong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Sunway Alam Suria, Shah Alam by Karen Ong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-3fy977768d93-3d59-4475-98e0-125f5d461821_1224x1224.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-3fy977768d93-3d59-4475-98e0-125f5d461821_1224x1224.jpeg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Sunway Alam Suria, Shah Alam by Karen Ong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Sunway Alam Suria, Shah Alam by Karen Ong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-gugl52e3afdd-fa7f-40f8-83da-0a3bbd03fe55_1224x1224.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-gugl52e3afdd-fa7f-40f8-83da-0a3bbd03fe55_1224x1224.jpeg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Sunway Alam Suria, Shah Alam by Karen Ong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Sunway Alam Suria, Shah Alam by Karen Ong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ny5b18684320-2b56-4114-a79c-ff45c1fd40e5_1224x1224.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ny5b18684320-2b56-4114-a79c-ff45c1fd40e5_1224x1224.jpeg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Sunway Alam Suria, Shah Alam by Karen Ong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Sunway Alam Suria, Shah Alam by Karen Ong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-e30b34595e6f-4e7f-4b75-aece-dccae4398e22_1224x1224.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-e30b34595e6f-4e7f-4b75-aece-dccae4398e22_1224x1224.jpeg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Sunway Alam Suria, Shah Alam by Karen Ong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Sunway Alam Suria, Shah Alam by Karen Ong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ax74857336c5-3d67-4590-a8dc-a6a4e0b21654_1280x1280.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ax74857336c5-3d67-4590-a8dc-a6a4e0b21654_1280x1280.jpeg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Sunway Alam Suria, Shah Alam by Karen Ong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Sunway Alam Suria, Shah Alam by Karen Ong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ezuta10d432b-6aee-46b6-8d09-aa695f02682a_1224x1224.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ezuta10d432b-6aee-46b6-8d09-aa695f02682a_1224x1224.jpeg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Sunway Alam Suria, Shah Alam by Karen Ong - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Semi-Detached House for sale
- Unfurnished
- Leasehold
- Listed on 9 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 107809811
- 2,177 sqft floor area
- 3,487 sqft land area
- RM 499.77 psf (floor)
- RM 312.02 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 1 parking lot
- Property facing North

## About this property

> Sunway Alam Suria U10 Corner with big land

2 storey Semi D cluster House <br />Corner house with big land<br />Bare unit <br />Good fengshui house<br />Near to Dash Highway<br /><br />View to appreciated.<br /><br />Arrange viewing with me Karen ong
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Amenities

- Private garden

## Property Agent

![Karen Ong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/c0gh21a14397-5c52-4c89-804d-f9f78afbad3a_816x816.jpeg)

- **Name**: Karen Ong
- **Agency**: ESP PROPERTIES SDN BHD [ E (1) 0572/1 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/karen-ong-976015/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/karen-ong-976015/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 1,088,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

jalan pulau angsa U10/12E, Sunway Alam Suria, Shah Alam, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 2,177 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)