# Nadayu 801, Shah Alam

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                             |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Nadayu 801, Shah Alam                       |
| **Address**             | U5 Jalan Zuhrah U5/155, Shah Alam, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 500,000                                  |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                          |
| **Beds**                | 3                                           |
| **Baths**               | 4                                           |
| **sqft**                | 1,079                                       |
| **psf**                 | RM 463.39                                   |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 2,096 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Shah Alam](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-shah-alam-oc15c "Shah Alam")
- [Apartment](https://www.iproperty.com.my/apartment-for-sale/in-shah-alam-oc15c "Apartment")
- **sale-200161524**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Apartment for Sale in Nadayu 801 by Ethan Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-y7i6236214fb-19ed-4be8-b794-80cfb04478f4_540x237.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-y7i6236214fb-19ed-4be8-b794-80cfb04478f4_540x237.jpeg "Apartment for Sale in Nadayu 801 by Ethan Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Nadayu 801 by Ethan Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-6lme68488cfd-93a4-4a07-806f-e048e21429da_372x210.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-6lme68488cfd-93a4-4a07-806f-e048e21429da_372x210.jpeg "Apartment for Sale in Nadayu 801 by Ethan Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Nadayu 801 by Ethan Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-huvjb8701b9a-aed7-4c29-974f-721641a6ac3f_372x210.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-huvjb8701b9a-aed7-4c29-974f-721641a6ac3f_372x210.jpeg "Apartment for Sale in Nadayu 801 by Ethan Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Nadayu 801 by Ethan Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vnb629ab416b-a9fb-4c47-ac45-72fff4d6e971_372x210.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vnb629ab416b-a9fb-4c47-ac45-72fff4d6e971_372x210.jpeg "Apartment for Sale in Nadayu 801 by Ethan Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Nadayu 801 by Ethan Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-rhcq6e0c4f46-eb09-472f-a204-6e7371c1fa68_372x210.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-rhcq6e0c4f46-eb09-472f-a204-6e7371c1fa68_372x210.jpeg "Apartment for Sale in Nadayu 801 by Ethan Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Nadayu 801 by Ethan Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ru2t45fec19e-f9a0-4394-9d15-c7370cdef00e_372x210.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ru2t45fec19e-f9a0-4394-9d15-c7370cdef00e_372x210.jpeg "Apartment for Sale in Nadayu 801 by Ethan Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Nadayu 801 by Ethan Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vej9501b526a-6965-46bc-82aa-8f6797eed891_372x210.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vej9501b526a-6965-46bc-82aa-8f6797eed891_372x210.jpeg "Apartment for Sale in Nadayu 801 by Ethan Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Nadayu 801 by Ethan Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-lgqac53c2a1a-632a-4d34-bea6-3d13f9128fef_372x210.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-lgqac53c2a1a-632a-4d34-bea6-3d13f9128fef_372x210.jpeg "Apartment for Sale in Nadayu 801 by Ethan Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Nadayu 801 by Ethan Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-b20b39a781bc-6192-4398-8389-ab64a62138ab_372x210.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-b20b39a781bc-6192-4398-8389-ab64a62138ab_372x210.jpeg "Apartment for Sale in Nadayu 801 by Ethan Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Nadayu 801 by Ethan Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-brarb8eef984-1df2-4652-bac7-e57ad0ead138_372x210.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-brarb8eef984-1df2-4652-bac7-e57ad0ead138_372x210.jpeg "Apartment for Sale in Nadayu 801 by Ethan Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Nadayu 801 by Ethan Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vr26e5cce2c4-8588-4057-886e-c0b5fb053cae_372x210.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vr26e5cce2c4-8588-4057-886e-c0b5fb053cae_372x210.jpeg "Apartment for Sale in Nadayu 801 by Ethan Chong - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Apartment for sale
- Partially furnished
- Leasehold
- Listed on 20 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 200161524
- 1,079 sqft floor area
- RM 463.39 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 2 parking lots

## About Nadayu 801

> Below Market Value Subsale Not Lelong Nadayu 801  Subang Murni

Brand new 3 room condo subang 2 murni airport damansara west<br /><br /><br />partly furnished <br />3 room 4 bathroom<br />1079sqft<br />Below market value<br /><br /><br />subang u5 mahsing subang pelangi<br />near damansara perdana<br />near kota damansara<br />near ara damansara<br />near elmina , shah alam<br />near denai alam

## Property Agent

![Ethan Chong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/rb7xa2d67b17-4b07-4469-9b72-9d5f2606c4a8_3963x3963.jpeg)

- **Name**: Ethan Chong
- **Agency**: WORLDTREE PROPERTIES SDN BHD [ E (1) 0229 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ethan-chong-1255807/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ethan-chong-1255807/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 500,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

U5 Jalan Zuhrah U5/155, Shah Alam, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,079 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)