# Kemuning Greenhill 3, Kota Kemuning, Shah Alam

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                               |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Kemuning Greenhill 3, Kota Kemuning, Shah Alam                |
| **Address**             | Jln Kemuning Damai 32/151, Kota Kemuning, Shah Alam, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 455,000                                                    |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                            |
| **Beds**                | 4                                                             |
| **Baths**               | 3                                                             |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,026                                                         |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 443.47                                                     |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 1,908 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Shah Alam](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-shah-alam-oc15c "Shah Alam")
- [Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/terrace-house-for-sale/in-shah-alam-oc15c "Terraced House")
- **sale-108439413**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Terraced House for Sale in Kota Kemuning, Shah Alam by Chris Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-r4o4da08ad98-7d92-4ac4-b1fb-bc7ad26c6992_1080x508.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-r4o4da08ad98-7d92-4ac4-b1fb-bc7ad26c6992_1080x508.jpeg "Terraced House for Sale in Kota Kemuning, Shah Alam by Chris Ng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terraced House for Sale in Kota Kemuning, Shah Alam by Chris Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-87db64d6a9a3-58ca-4a06-82a6-c5a359e1d93c_1080x510.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-87db64d6a9a3-58ca-4a06-82a6-c5a359e1d93c_1080x510.jpeg "Terraced House for Sale in Kota Kemuning, Shah Alam by Chris Ng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terraced House for Sale in Kota Kemuning, Shah Alam by Chris Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-lj4w8b0425d0-c0fe-4737-9cfa-91a7992dec29_895x1280.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-lj4w8b0425d0-c0fe-4737-9cfa-91a7992dec29_895x1280.jpeg "Terraced House for Sale in Kota Kemuning, Shah Alam by Chris Ng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terraced House for Sale in Kota Kemuning, Shah Alam by Chris Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-xfq6bd426f92-d2cb-4e59-9389-4d2cc9e828b7_873x1280.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-xfq6bd426f92-d2cb-4e59-9389-4d2cc9e828b7_873x1280.jpeg "Terraced House for Sale in Kota Kemuning, Shah Alam by Chris Ng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terraced House for Sale in Kota Kemuning, Shah Alam by Chris Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-n0osa987cd98-c768-473a-af95-cfbd2295db08_890x1280.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-n0osa987cd98-c768-473a-af95-cfbd2295db08_890x1280.jpeg "Terraced House for Sale in Kota Kemuning, Shah Alam by Chris Ng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terraced House for Sale in Kota Kemuning, Shah Alam by Chris Ng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-g8l5ccd70652-64ac-41d9-b9f1-8cf85985f717_894x1280.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-g8l5ccd70652-64ac-41d9-b9f1-8cf85985f717_894x1280.jpeg "Terraced House for Sale in Kota Kemuning, Shah Alam by Chris Ng - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Terraced House for sale
- Unfurnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 19 May 2026
- Listing ID - 108439413
- 1,400 sqft floor area (57 ft x 18 ft)
- 1,026 sqft land area (57 ft x 18 ft)
- RM 325.00 psf (floor)
- RM 443.47 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot

## About Kemuning Greenhill 3

> Super Below Market Price 2 Storey Greenhill 3 Kota Kemuning

Super Below Market Price 2 storey house at Kemuning Greenhills 3 for sale<br /><br />ONLY Rm455k nego<br /><br />* Freehold<br />* Basic unit <br />* 4 bedrooms 3 bathrooms<br />* size 18x57<br />* gated guarded<br />* near to chinese primary school, shops<br />* AEON BIG, ECONSAVE<br />* Columbia hospital<br /><br />Call For More Details and Viewing Appointment:<br />============================<br /><br />011*1668*6166<br />019*357*6780

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Parking

## Property Agent

![Chris Ng](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/yk2u67ec4cde-0f28-4717-824d-9c166d285fdc_1511x1511.png)

- **Name**: Chris Ng
- **Agency**: IQI Realty Sdn. Bhd.
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/chris-ng-827894/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/chris-ng-827894/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 455,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jln Kemuning Damai 32/151, Kota Kemuning, Shah Alam, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,400 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)
- Newsroom: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom](https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom)
- Careers: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com/joinus](https://www.propertygurugroup.com/joinus)