# Alam Idaman, Kampung Kebun Bunga, Shah Alam

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                             |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Alam Idaman, Kampung Kebun Bunga, Shah Alam                                                 |
| **Address**             | Jalan Mawar, Off Persiaran Jubli Perak, Shah Alam, Kampung Kebun Bunga, Shah Alam, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 280,000                                                                                  |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                          |
| **Beds**                | 2                                                                                           |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                                           |
| **sqft**                | 807                                                                                         |
| **psf**                 | RM 346.96                                                                                   |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 1,188 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Shah Alam](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-shah-alam-oc15c "Shah Alam")
- [Service Residence](https://www.iproperty.com.my/service-residence-for-sale/in-shah-alam-oc15c "Service Residence")
- **sale-200357326**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Service Residence for Sale in Alam Idaman by Allen Ang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-n8rr82526528-cc60-4fb1-b82a-607a38f3a8c5_1000x750.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-n8rr82526528-cc60-4fb1-b82a-607a38f3a8c5_1000x750.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in Alam Idaman by Allen Ang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Alam Idaman by Allen Ang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7c0bbf92147d-382d-4fae-95d1-ec01ad63caa6_750x1000.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7c0bbf92147d-382d-4fae-95d1-ec01ad63caa6_750x1000.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in Alam Idaman by Allen Ang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Alam Idaman by Allen Ang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-8975b3be0166-21b5-4849-aaa5-7a7a5c9e6ccf_1000x750.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-8975b3be0166-21b5-4849-aaa5-7a7a5c9e6ccf_1000x750.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in Alam Idaman by Allen Ang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Alam Idaman by Allen Ang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-uwfc5d0c7597-19de-4266-aadf-4a8d42fd6af2_1000x750.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-uwfc5d0c7597-19de-4266-aadf-4a8d42fd6af2_1000x750.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in Alam Idaman by Allen Ang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Alam Idaman by Allen Ang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-chrwb9af0cb7-5a96-4e43-8566-1f7cc9e824ad_1000x750.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-chrwb9af0cb7-5a96-4e43-8566-1f7cc9e824ad_1000x750.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in Alam Idaman by Allen Ang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Alam Idaman by Allen Ang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-26bxd9300d9b-c265-45c0-841d-ebcbe2b522e7_750x1000.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-26bxd9300d9b-c265-45c0-841d-ebcbe2b522e7_750x1000.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in Alam Idaman by Allen Ang - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Service Residence for sale
- Unfurnished
- Completed in 2013
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 24 May 2026
- Listing ID - 200357326
- 807 sqft floor area
- RM 346.96 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Crest Builder Holdings Berhad
- 326 total units

## About Alam Idaman

> Basic Unit, 2 Bedrooms, 2 Car Park, Freehold

[Below Market] Alam Idaman, Shah Alam, Selangor<br /><br />Feature:<br />- Basic Unit<br />- Freehold<br />- 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms<br />- Build Up: 807 sqft<br />- 2 Car Park<br /><br />Please contact:<br />Allen Ang
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
        <br />(REN 21649)

## Amenities

- Balcony
- City view
- Security guard

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Allen Ang](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/vv0i84710ae6-bad1-4921-bdbb-eb3cc27f27b9_1019x1019.png)

- **Name**: Allen Ang
- **Agency**: VIVAHOMES REALTY SDN. BHD [ E (1) 1670 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/allen-ang-874956/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/allen-ang-874956/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 280,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Mawar, Off Persiaran Jubli Perak, Shah Alam, Kampung Kebun Bunga, Shah Alam, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 807 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)