# Huni @ Eco Ardence, Setia Alam

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                             |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Huni @ Eco Ardence, Setia Alam              |
| **Address**             | Persiaran Setia Damai, Setia Alam, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 425,000                                  |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                          |
| **Beds**                | 3                                           |
| **Baths**               | 2                                           |
| **sqft**                | 1,000                                       |
| **psf**                 | RM 425.00                                   |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 1,782 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Setia Alam](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-setia-alam-hvrge "Setia Alam")
- [Service Residence](https://www.iproperty.com.my/service-residence-for-sale/in-setia-alam-hvrge "Service Residence")
- **sale-501211636**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Service Residence for Sale in Huni @ Eco Ardence by Ivan Cheng - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501211636/UPHO.379762545.V800/Huni-Eco-Ardence-Setia-Alam-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501211636/UPHO.379762545.V800/Huni-Eco-Ardence-Setia-Alam-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Huni @ Eco Ardence by Ivan Cheng - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Huni @ Eco Ardence by Ivan Cheng - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501211636/UPHO.379762546.V800/Huni-Eco-Ardence-Setia-Alam-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501211636/UPHO.379762546.V800/Huni-Eco-Ardence-Setia-Alam-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Huni @ Eco Ardence by Ivan Cheng - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Huni @ Eco Ardence by Ivan Cheng - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501211636/UPHO.379762547.V800/Huni-Eco-Ardence-Setia-Alam-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501211636/UPHO.379762547.V800/Huni-Eco-Ardence-Setia-Alam-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Huni @ Eco Ardence by Ivan Cheng - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Huni @ Eco Ardence by Ivan Cheng - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501211636/UPHO.379762548.V800/Huni-Eco-Ardence-Setia-Alam-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501211636/UPHO.379762548.V800/Huni-Eco-Ardence-Setia-Alam-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Huni @ Eco Ardence by Ivan Cheng - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Huni @ Eco Ardence by Ivan Cheng - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501211636/UPHO.379762549.V800/Huni-Eco-Ardence-Setia-Alam-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501211636/UPHO.379762549.V800/Huni-Eco-Ardence-Setia-Alam-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Huni @ Eco Ardence by Ivan Cheng - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Huni @ Eco Ardence by Ivan Cheng - Balcony - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501211636/UPHO.379762551.V800/Huni-Eco-Ardence-Setia-Alam-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501211636/UPHO.379762551.V800/Huni-Eco-Ardence-Setia-Alam-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Huni @ Eco Ardence by Ivan Cheng - Balcony - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Huni @ Eco Ardence by Ivan Cheng - Balcony - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501211636/UPHO.379762555.V800/Huni-Eco-Ardence-Setia-Alam-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501211636/UPHO.379762555.V800/Huni-Eco-Ardence-Setia-Alam-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Huni @ Eco Ardence by Ivan Cheng - Balcony - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Huni @ Eco Ardence by Ivan Cheng - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501211636/UPHO.379762557.V800/Huni-Eco-Ardence-Setia-Alam-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501211636/UPHO.379762557.V800/Huni-Eco-Ardence-Setia-Alam-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Huni @ Eco Ardence by Ivan Cheng - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Huni @ Eco Ardence by Ivan Cheng - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501211636/UPHO.379762558.V800/Huni-Eco-Ardence-Setia-Alam-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501211636/UPHO.379762558.V800/Huni-Eco-Ardence-Setia-Alam-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Huni @ Eco Ardence by Ivan Cheng - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Huni @ Eco Ardence by Ivan Cheng - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/158058/ZPPHO.129158931.V800/Huni-Eco-Ardence-Setia-Alam-Malaysia.png)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/158058/ZPPHO.129158931.V800/Huni-Eco-Ardence-Setia-Alam-Malaysia.png "Service Residence for Sale in Huni @ Eco Ardence by Ivan Cheng - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Service Residence for sale
- Partially furnished
- Completed in 2023
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 7 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501211636
- 1,000 sqft floor area
- RM 425.00 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by EcoWorld
- 2 parking lots

## About Huni @ Eco Ardence

> Huni Residences Partially Furnished

WTS <br />HUNI RESIDENCE <br />FREEHOLD <br />STRATA TITLE <br />1000 Sqft <br />3 Bedroom <br />2 Bath Room <br />2 Parking <br />Partially Furnished with Kitchen Cabinet , Aircond , water Heater ,  Light ,Fan, Grill Door <br /><br />Asking to sell RM 425000 Negotiable <br />- Below Market Rate <br />- Loan Markup Allowed<br /><br /><br />Welcome for more enquiry <br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Ivan Cheng](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/kyo569fdd02b-575c-422d-9cca-a9b6099f4c03_325x325.jpeg)

- **Name**: Ivan Cheng
- **Agency**: MLP PROPERTIES SDN. BHD.
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ivan-cheng-2319833/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ivan-cheng-2319833/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 425,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Persiaran Setia Damai, Setia Alam, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,000 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.