# Town house 【 Upper 】Taman Setapak Indah For Sale, Taman Setapak Indah, Setapak

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                 |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Town house 【 Upper 】Taman Setapak Indah For Sale, Taman Setapak Indah, Setapak  |
| **Address**             | Jalan Taman Ibu Kota , Jalan Gombak, Taman Setapak Indah, Setapak, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 490,000                                                                      |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                              |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                                               |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                               |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,040                                                                           |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 471.15                                                                       |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 2,054 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Setapak](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-setapak-op878 "Setapak")
- [Townhouse](https://www.iproperty.com.my/townhouse-for-sale/in-setapak-op878 "Townhouse")
- **sale-501287254**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Townhouse for Sale in Taman Setapak Indah, Setapak by KONG LIW - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501287254/UPHO.380670087.V800/Town-house-%E3%80%90-Upper-%E3%80%91Taman-Setapak-Indah-For-Sale-Taman-Setapak-Indah-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501287254/UPHO.380670087.V800/Town-house-%E3%80%90-Upper-%E3%80%91Taman-Setapak-Indah-For-Sale-Taman-Setapak-Indah-Malaysia.jpg "Townhouse for Sale in Taman Setapak Indah, Setapak by KONG LIW - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Townhouse for Sale in Taman Setapak Indah, Setapak by KONG LIW - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501287254/UPHO.380670083.V800/Town-house-%E3%80%90-Upper-%E3%80%91Taman-Setapak-Indah-For-Sale-Taman-Setapak-Indah-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501287254/UPHO.380670083.V800/Town-house-%E3%80%90-Upper-%E3%80%91Taman-Setapak-Indah-For-Sale-Taman-Setapak-Indah-Malaysia.jpg "Townhouse for Sale in Taman Setapak Indah, Setapak by KONG LIW - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Townhouse for Sale in Taman Setapak Indah, Setapak by KONG LIW - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501287254/UPHO.380670089.V800/Town-house-%E3%80%90-Upper-%E3%80%91Taman-Setapak-Indah-For-Sale-Taman-Setapak-Indah-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501287254/UPHO.380670089.V800/Town-house-%E3%80%90-Upper-%E3%80%91Taman-Setapak-Indah-For-Sale-Taman-Setapak-Indah-Malaysia.jpg "Townhouse for Sale in Taman Setapak Indah, Setapak by KONG LIW - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Townhouse for Sale in Taman Setapak Indah, Setapak by KONG LIW - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501287254/UPHO.380670094.V800/Town-house-%E3%80%90-Upper-%E3%80%91Taman-Setapak-Indah-For-Sale-Taman-Setapak-Indah-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501287254/UPHO.380670094.V800/Town-house-%E3%80%90-Upper-%E3%80%91Taman-Setapak-Indah-For-Sale-Taman-Setapak-Indah-Malaysia.jpg "Townhouse for Sale in Taman Setapak Indah, Setapak by KONG LIW - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Townhouse for Sale in Taman Setapak Indah, Setapak by KONG LIW - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501287254/UPHO.380670096.V800/Town-house-%E3%80%90-Upper-%E3%80%91Taman-Setapak-Indah-For-Sale-Taman-Setapak-Indah-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501287254/UPHO.380670096.V800/Town-house-%E3%80%90-Upper-%E3%80%91Taman-Setapak-Indah-For-Sale-Taman-Setapak-Indah-Malaysia.jpg "Townhouse for Sale in Taman Setapak Indah, Setapak by KONG LIW - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Townhouse for Sale in Taman Setapak Indah, Setapak by KONG LIW - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501287254/UPHO.380670100.V800/Town-house-%E3%80%90-Upper-%E3%80%91Taman-Setapak-Indah-For-Sale-Taman-Setapak-Indah-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501287254/UPHO.380670100.V800/Town-house-%E3%80%90-Upper-%E3%80%91Taman-Setapak-Indah-For-Sale-Taman-Setapak-Indah-Malaysia.jpg "Townhouse for Sale in Taman Setapak Indah, Setapak by KONG LIW - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Townhouse for Sale in Taman Setapak Indah, Setapak by KONG LIW - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501287254/UPHO.380670108.V800/Town-house-%E3%80%90-Upper-%E3%80%91Taman-Setapak-Indah-For-Sale-Taman-Setapak-Indah-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501287254/UPHO.380670108.V800/Town-house-%E3%80%90-Upper-%E3%80%91Taman-Setapak-Indah-For-Sale-Taman-Setapak-Indah-Malaysia.jpg "Townhouse for Sale in Taman Setapak Indah, Setapak by KONG LIW - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Townhouse for Sale in Taman Setapak Indah, Setapak by KONG LIW - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501287254/UPHO.380670102.V800/Town-house-%E3%80%90-Upper-%E3%80%91Taman-Setapak-Indah-For-Sale-Taman-Setapak-Indah-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501287254/UPHO.380670102.V800/Town-house-%E3%80%90-Upper-%E3%80%91Taman-Setapak-Indah-For-Sale-Taman-Setapak-Indah-Malaysia.jpg "Townhouse for Sale in Taman Setapak Indah, Setapak by KONG LIW - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Townhouse for Sale in Taman Setapak Indah, Setapak by KONG LIW - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501287254/UPHO.380670105.V800/Town-house-%E3%80%90-Upper-%E3%80%91Taman-Setapak-Indah-For-Sale-Taman-Setapak-Indah-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501287254/UPHO.380670105.V800/Town-house-%E3%80%90-Upper-%E3%80%91Taman-Setapak-Indah-For-Sale-Taman-Setapak-Indah-Malaysia.jpg "Townhouse for Sale in Taman Setapak Indah, Setapak by KONG LIW - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Townhouse for sale
- Unfurnished
- Leasehold
- Listed on 8 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501287254
- 1,040 sqft floor area (26 ft x 40 ft)
- 1,040 sqft land area (26 ft x 40 ft)
- RM 471.15 psf (floor)
- RM 471.15 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Not Bumi Lot

## About Town house 【 Upper 】Taman Setapak Indah For Sale

> Townhouse Taman Setapak Indah , Setapak【 Upper 】For Sale

Taman Setapak Indah , Setapak<br /><br />【 Upper 】Town House For Sale :<br /><br />- Size : 26 x 40 ( 1040 sqft )<br />- 3 Bedroom <br />- 2 Bathroom<br /><br />Selling Price : Rm 490k<br /><br />## Owners Are Welcome To List ##<br /><br />Ah Kong <br />016*218*2868

## Property Agent

![KONG LIW](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/2gk627ec0c9e-4cd8-4d4c-b6fb-72c68822151a_1441x1441.jpeg)

- **Name**: KONG LIW
- **Agency**: E TREND REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1752/4 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kong-liw-2886574/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kong-liw-2886574/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 490,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Taman Ibu Kota , Jalan Gombak, Taman Setapak Indah, Setapak, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,040 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links