# The Nest @ Genting Klang, Taman Danau Kota, Setapak

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                            |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | The Nest @ Genting Klang, Taman Danau Kota, Setapak                        |
| **Address**             | Lorong 2/23D Jalan Genting Kelang, Taman Danau Kota, Setapak, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 400,000                                                                 |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                         |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                                          |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                          |
| **sqft**                | 855                                                                        |
| **psf**                 | RM 467.84                                                                  |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 1,677 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Setapak](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-setapak-op878 "Setapak")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-sale/in-setapak-op878 "Condominium")
- **sale-501387808**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Condominium for Sale in The Nest @ Genting Klang by William Yeoh - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501387808/UPHO.381869494.V800/The-Nest-Genting-Klang-Taman-Danau-Kota-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501387808/UPHO.381869494.V800/The-Nest-Genting-Klang-Taman-Danau-Kota-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in The Nest @ Genting Klang by William Yeoh - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in The Nest @ Genting Klang by William Yeoh - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501387808/UPHO.381869495.V800/The-Nest-Genting-Klang-Taman-Danau-Kota-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501387808/UPHO.381869495.V800/The-Nest-Genting-Klang-Taman-Danau-Kota-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in The Nest @ Genting Klang by William Yeoh - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in The Nest @ Genting Klang by William Yeoh - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501387808/UPHO.381869496.V800/The-Nest-Genting-Klang-Taman-Danau-Kota-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501387808/UPHO.381869496.V800/The-Nest-Genting-Klang-Taman-Danau-Kota-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in The Nest @ Genting Klang by William Yeoh - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in The Nest @ Genting Klang by William Yeoh - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501387808/UPHO.381869497.V800/The-Nest-Genting-Klang-Taman-Danau-Kota-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501387808/UPHO.381869497.V800/The-Nest-Genting-Klang-Taman-Danau-Kota-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in The Nest @ Genting Klang by William Yeoh - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in The Nest @ Genting Klang by William Yeoh - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501387808/UPHO.381869498.V800/The-Nest-Genting-Klang-Taman-Danau-Kota-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501387808/UPHO.381869498.V800/The-Nest-Genting-Klang-Taman-Danau-Kota-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in The Nest @ Genting Klang by William Yeoh - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in The Nest @ Genting Klang by William Yeoh - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501387808/UPHO.381869499.V800/The-Nest-Genting-Klang-Taman-Danau-Kota-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501387808/UPHO.381869499.V800/The-Nest-Genting-Klang-Taman-Danau-Kota-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in The Nest @ Genting Klang by William Yeoh - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in The Nest @ Genting Klang by William Yeoh - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501387808/UPHO.381869500.V800/The-Nest-Genting-Klang-Taman-Danau-Kota-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501387808/UPHO.381869500.V800/The-Nest-Genting-Klang-Taman-Danau-Kota-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in The Nest @ Genting Klang by William Yeoh - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in The Nest @ Genting Klang by William Yeoh - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/69945/ZPPHO.105093297.V800/The-Nest-Genting-Klang-Taman-Danau-Kota-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/69945/ZPPHO.105093297.V800/The-Nest-Genting-Klang-Taman-Danau-Kota-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in The Nest @ Genting Klang by William Yeoh - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for sale
- Partially furnished
- Completed in 2018
- Leasehold
- Listed on 22 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501387808
- 855 sqft floor area
- RM 467.84 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Sierra Cube Sdn Bhd
- 330 total units
- 2 parking lots

## About The Nest @ Genting Klang

> Great community. Near parks, schools, libraries, and shops.

Unit Details:<br />- 855 sq.ft<br />- 3 Bedroom<br />- 2 Bathroom<br />- 2 Car Park<br />- Leasehold<br />- Non Bumi<br />- Partially Furnished<br /><br />>>> Price its Negotiable >>> <br /><br /><br />Please call/sms/whatsapp for more information. Thank you.<br />William 017 - <br />sms. . . . . . :3287<br />Whatsapp. . . . .:333<br />.<br />(Kindly sms/whatsapp if no answer your call)<br /><br /><br /><br /><br />*** Welcome Buyers or Owners call me ***<br />OWNERS ARE ALWAYS WELCOME to list your good properties

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Jogging track

## Property Agent

![William Yeoh](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/byol36d8c588-7308-4f98-87fb-1dd3a0c76d1b_240x192.jpeg)

- **Name**: William Yeoh
- **Agency**: VIVAHOMES REALTY SDN. BHD [ E (1) 1670/9 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/william-yeoh-946284/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/william-yeoh-946284/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 400,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Lorong 2/23D Jalan Genting Kelang, Taman Danau Kota, Setapak, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 855 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)