# Setapak Ria, Taman Ayer Panas, Setapak

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                           |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Setapak Ria, Taman Ayer Panas, Setapak                    |
| **Address**             | Jalan Mata Air 2, Taman Ayer Panas, Setapak, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 300,000                                                |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                        |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                         |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                         |
| **sqft**                | 967                                                       |
| **psf**                 | RM 310.24                                                 |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 1,273 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Setapak](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-setapak-op878 "Setapak")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-sale/in-setapak-op878 "Condominium")
- **sale-501150232**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Condominium for Sale in Setapak Ria by Henry Lim - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501150232/UPHO.379028741.V800/Setapak-Ria-Taman-Ayer-Panas-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501150232/UPHO.379028741.V800/Setapak-Ria-Taman-Ayer-Panas-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Setapak Ria by Henry Lim - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Setapak Ria by Henry Lim - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501150232/UPHO.379028744.V800/Setapak-Ria-Taman-Ayer-Panas-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501150232/UPHO.379028744.V800/Setapak-Ria-Taman-Ayer-Panas-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Setapak Ria by Henry Lim - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Setapak Ria by Henry Lim - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501150232/UPHO.379028746.V800/Setapak-Ria-Taman-Ayer-Panas-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501150232/UPHO.379028746.V800/Setapak-Ria-Taman-Ayer-Panas-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Setapak Ria by Henry Lim - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Setapak Ria by Henry Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501150232/UPHO.379028747.V800/Setapak-Ria-Taman-Ayer-Panas-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501150232/UPHO.379028747.V800/Setapak-Ria-Taman-Ayer-Panas-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Setapak Ria by Henry Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Setapak Ria by Henry Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501150232/UPHO.379028748.V800/Setapak-Ria-Taman-Ayer-Panas-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501150232/UPHO.379028748.V800/Setapak-Ria-Taman-Ayer-Panas-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Setapak Ria by Henry Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Setapak Ria by Henry Lim - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501150232/UPHO.379028749.V800/Setapak-Ria-Taman-Ayer-Panas-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501150232/UPHO.379028749.V800/Setapak-Ria-Taman-Ayer-Panas-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Setapak Ria by Henry Lim - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Setapak Ria by Henry Lim - Corridor - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501150232/UPHO.379028750.V800/Setapak-Ria-Taman-Ayer-Panas-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501150232/UPHO.379028750.V800/Setapak-Ria-Taman-Ayer-Panas-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Setapak Ria by Henry Lim - Corridor - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Setapak Ria by Henry Lim - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/552/ZPPHO.95753028.V800/Setapak-Ria-Taman-Ayer-Panas-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/552/ZPPHO.95753028.V800/Setapak-Ria-Taman-Ayer-Panas-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Setapak Ria by Henry Lim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Setapak Ria by Henry Lim - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/552/ZPPHO.95753029.V800/Setapak-Ria-Taman-Ayer-Panas-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/552/ZPPHO.95753029.V800/Setapak-Ria-Taman-Ayer-Panas-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Setapak Ria by Henry Lim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Setapak Ria by Henry Lim - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/552/ZPPHO.95753030.V800/Setapak-Ria-Taman-Ayer-Panas-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/552/ZPPHO.95753030.V800/Setapak-Ria-Taman-Ayer-Panas-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Setapak Ria by Henry Lim - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for sale
- Unfurnished
- Completed in 1994
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 19 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 501150232
- 967 sqft floor area
- RM 310.24 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by AM-EL Group
- 576 total units

## About Setapak Ria

> Best Deal! Hurry! Don't miss it. View To Believe. Pls contact me now.

~~ Setapak Ria, Setapak for Sale ~~ <br />[Jalan Mata Ayer 2, Off Jalan Genting Klang, Setapak, 53300 Kuala Lumpur]<br /><br />Features:<br />* Tenure : Freehold<br />* Bumi Type : Non-Bumi Lot<br />* Built-Up : 967 sq. ft.<br />* No. of Bedrooms : 3<br />* No. of Bathrooms : 2<br />* No. of Car Park : 1<br />* Unfurnished<br />* Asking Price : RM 300,000<br /><br />Serious buyer, please feel free to contact Henry Lim (REN06092) at
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         / Whatsapp
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         for more information and viewing arrangement. Many thanks.<br />(Owners are welcome to list)

## Amenities

- Balcony
- Covered car parking
- Security guard

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Henry Lim](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/ymqr82f29240-470f-47c6-8e6b-441b08fc5f0f_327x327.jpeg)

- **Name**: Henry Lim
- **Agency**: The Roof Realty - Puchong
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/henry-lim-910462/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/henry-lim-910462/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 300,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Mata Air 2, Taman Ayer Panas, Setapak, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?