# Diamond Square, Setapak

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                            |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Diamond Square, Setapak                                    |
| **Address**             | Jalan Semarak Api 1, Diamond Square, Setapak, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 134,865                                                 |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                         |
| **sqft**                | 839                                                        |
| **psf**                 | RM 160.74                                                  |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Setapak](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-setapak-op878 "Setapak")
- [Shop-Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shop-offices-for-sale/in-setapak-op878 "Shop-Office")
- **sale-501320368**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop-Office for Sale in Diamond Square, Setapak by Henry Kooi Kuan Xiang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501320368/UPHO.381063895.V800/Diamond-Square-Setapak-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501320368/UPHO.381063895.V800/Diamond-Square-Setapak-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Sale in Diamond Square, Setapak by Henry Kooi Kuan Xiang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Sale in Diamond Square, Setapak by Henry Kooi Kuan Xiang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501320368/UPHO.381063897.V800/Diamond-Square-Setapak-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501320368/UPHO.381063897.V800/Diamond-Square-Setapak-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Sale in Diamond Square, Setapak by Henry Kooi Kuan Xiang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Sale in Diamond Square, Setapak by Henry Kooi Kuan Xiang - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501320368/UPHO.381063899.V800/Diamond-Square-Setapak-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501320368/UPHO.381063899.V800/Diamond-Square-Setapak-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Sale in Diamond Square, Setapak by Henry Kooi Kuan Xiang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Sale in Diamond Square, Setapak by Henry Kooi Kuan Xiang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501320368/UPHO.381063901.V800/Diamond-Square-Setapak-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501320368/UPHO.381063901.V800/Diamond-Square-Setapak-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Sale in Diamond Square, Setapak by Henry Kooi Kuan Xiang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Sale in Diamond Square, Setapak by Henry Kooi Kuan Xiang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501320368/UPHO.381063903.V800/Diamond-Square-Setapak-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501320368/UPHO.381063903.V800/Diamond-Square-Setapak-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Sale in Diamond Square, Setapak by Henry Kooi Kuan Xiang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Sale in Diamond Square, Setapak by Henry Kooi Kuan Xiang - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/78811/ZPPHO.109980808.V800/Diamond-Square-Setapak-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/78811/ZPPHO.109980808.V800/Diamond-Square-Setapak-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Sale in Diamond Square, Setapak by Henry Kooi Kuan Xiang - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop-Office for sale
- Bare
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 13 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501320368
- 839 sqft floor area
- RM 160.74 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Diamond Square

> Diamond Square Shop office for auction

Diamond Square for auction<br />Description<br />Auction Price ：RM 134,865.00<br />Auction Date : 22 June 2026<br />Tenure : freehold<br />Built Up : 839sqft<br />"Free Registration<br /><br />** Bidders who are interested to buy such property are required to submit 10% deposit of the reserve price as the bid deposit via online transfer / bank draft.<br /><br />** Loans up to 90%.<br /><br />** This is an auction where opponents bid successively higher until one bids the highest and last, determining the winner

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Cafe
- Parking
- Retail stores

## Property Agent

![Henry Kooi Kuan Xiang](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/g4fhf84b27b0-5eaa-4f5d-a52d-4301313c3655_640x640.jpeg)

- **Name**: Henry Kooi Kuan Xiang
- **Agency**: THE MARQ INTERNATIONAL SDN BHD [ E (1) 2003 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/henry-kooi-kuan-xiang-2967065/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/henry-kooi-kuan-xiang-2967065/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 134,865.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Semarak Api 1, Diamond Square, Setapak, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 839 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.