# Medan Acheh, Seri Manjung

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                    |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Medan Acheh, Seri Manjung          |
| **Address**             | Jalan Acheh 1, Seri Manjung, Perak |
| **Price**               | RM 1,113,594                       |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                 |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 6,920                              |
| **psf (floor)**         | RM 160.92                          |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Perak](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-perak-zagd9 "Perak")
- [Seri Manjung](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-seri-manjung-feebl "Seri Manjung")
- [Shop / Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shop-offices-for-sale/in-seri-manjung-feebl "Shop / Office")
- **sale-106301119**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop / Office for Sale in Seri Manjung, Perak by Kailiang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4qzq9f6f27ec-5472-4ffd-81bc-2cac3c6a0ad2_3780x3024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4qzq9f6f27ec-5472-4ffd-81bc-2cac3c6a0ad2_3780x3024.jpeg "Shop / Office for Sale in Seri Manjung, Perak by Kailiang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Sale in Seri Manjung, Perak by Kailiang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-f27j0758b31d-fbe0-4ba1-9bb1-4a798aaa2905_3009x3761.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-f27j0758b31d-fbe0-4ba1-9bb1-4a798aaa2905_3009x3761.jpeg "Shop / Office for Sale in Seri Manjung, Perak by Kailiang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Sale in Seri Manjung, Perak by Kailiang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-nfsede31e77f-1b4d-441b-842f-33cf197e2f94_3024x3780.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-nfsede31e77f-1b4d-441b-842f-33cf197e2f94_3024x3780.jpeg "Shop / Office for Sale in Seri Manjung, Perak by Kailiang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Sale in Seri Manjung, Perak by Kailiang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7lxc2e753b3e-af73-4aa4-b655-e2bfcb969558_2978x3723.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7lxc2e753b3e-af73-4aa4-b655-e2bfcb969558_2978x3723.jpeg "Shop / Office for Sale in Seri Manjung, Perak by Kailiang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Sale in Seri Manjung, Perak by Kailiang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-5gkd0a08e3bf-b349-4d59-984b-bef20c4131b9_3024x3780.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-5gkd0a08e3bf-b349-4d59-984b-bef20c4131b9_3024x3780.jpeg "Shop / Office for Sale in Seri Manjung, Perak by Kailiang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Sale in Seri Manjung, Perak by Kailiang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qwzk7accf0ce-0e38-4d73-bdc5-7c54f4612e9e_3780x3024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qwzk7accf0ce-0e38-4d73-bdc5-7c54f4612e9e_3780x3024.jpeg "Shop / Office for Sale in Seri Manjung, Perak by Kailiang - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop / Office for sale
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 21 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 106301119
- 6,920 sqft floor area
- 3,110 sqft land area
- RM 160.92 psf (floor)
- RM 358.07 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot

## About Medan Acheh

> Medan Acheh 2-storey Shop Office

Medan Acheh<br />-	2 storey Shop Office<br />-	Direct access main Road (Beside Caltex)<br />-	Located in Kampung Acheh<br />-	Freehold

## Property Agent

![Kailiang](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Kailiang
- **Agency**: THE MARQ INTERNATIONAL SDN BHD
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kailiang-711557/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kailiang-711557/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 1,113,594.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Acheh 1, Seri Manjung, Perak.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 6,920 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)