# Zeva @ Equine South, Taman Pinggiran Putra, Seri Kembangan

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                        |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Zeva @ Equine South, Taman Pinggiran Putra, Seri Kembangan                             |
| **Address**             | Jalan Putra Permai Jalan Putra Permai, Taman Pinggiran Putra, Seri Kembangan, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 330,000 (_Negotiable_)                                                              |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                     |
| **Beds**                | 2+1                                                                                    |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                                      |
| **sqft**                | 881                                                                                    |
| **psf**                 | RM 374.57                                                                              |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 1,400 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Seri Kembangan](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-seri-kembangan-kz4oo "Seri Kembangan")
- [Service Residence](https://www.iproperty.com.my/service-residence-for-sale/in-seri-kembangan-kz4oo "Service Residence")
- **sale-501378363**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Service Residence for Sale in Zeva @ Equine South by Chai M Y - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378363/UPHO.381758285.V800/Zeva-Equine-South-Taman-Pinggiran-Putra-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378363/UPHO.381758285.V800/Zeva-Equine-South-Taman-Pinggiran-Putra-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Zeva @ Equine South by Chai M Y - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Zeva @ Equine South by Chai M Y - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378363/UPHO.381758287.V800/Zeva-Equine-South-Taman-Pinggiran-Putra-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378363/UPHO.381758287.V800/Zeva-Equine-South-Taman-Pinggiran-Putra-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Zeva @ Equine South by Chai M Y - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Zeva @ Equine South by Chai M Y - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378363/UPHO.381758288.V800/Zeva-Equine-South-Taman-Pinggiran-Putra-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378363/UPHO.381758288.V800/Zeva-Equine-South-Taman-Pinggiran-Putra-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Zeva @ Equine South by Chai M Y - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Zeva @ Equine South by Chai M Y - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378363/UPHO.381758290.V800/Zeva-Equine-South-Taman-Pinggiran-Putra-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378363/UPHO.381758290.V800/Zeva-Equine-South-Taman-Pinggiran-Putra-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Zeva @ Equine South by Chai M Y - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Zeva @ Equine South by Chai M Y - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378363/UPHO.381758292.V800/Zeva-Equine-South-Taman-Pinggiran-Putra-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378363/UPHO.381758292.V800/Zeva-Equine-South-Taman-Pinggiran-Putra-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Zeva @ Equine South by Chai M Y - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Zeva @ Equine South by Chai M Y - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378363/UPHO.381758295.V800/Zeva-Equine-South-Taman-Pinggiran-Putra-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378363/UPHO.381758295.V800/Zeva-Equine-South-Taman-Pinggiran-Putra-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Zeva @ Equine South by Chai M Y - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Zeva @ Equine South by Chai M Y - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378363/UPHO.381758286.V800/Zeva-Equine-South-Taman-Pinggiran-Putra-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378363/UPHO.381758286.V800/Zeva-Equine-South-Taman-Pinggiran-Putra-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Zeva @ Equine South by Chai M Y - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Zeva @ Equine South by Chai M Y - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378363/UPHO.381758300.V800/Zeva-Equine-South-Taman-Pinggiran-Putra-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378363/UPHO.381758300.V800/Zeva-Equine-South-Taman-Pinggiran-Putra-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Zeva @ Equine South by Chai M Y - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Zeva @ Equine South by Chai M Y - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378363/UPHO.381758301.V800/Zeva-Equine-South-Taman-Pinggiran-Putra-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378363/UPHO.381758301.V800/Zeva-Equine-South-Taman-Pinggiran-Putra-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Zeva @ Equine South by Chai M Y - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Zeva @ Equine South by Chai M Y - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378363/UPHO.381758294.V800/Zeva-Equine-South-Taman-Pinggiran-Putra-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378363/UPHO.381758294.V800/Zeva-Equine-South-Taman-Pinggiran-Putra-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Zeva @ Equine South by Chai M Y - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Zeva @ Equine South by Chai M Y - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378363/UPHO.381758289.V800/Zeva-Equine-South-Taman-Pinggiran-Putra-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378363/UPHO.381758289.V800/Zeva-Equine-South-Taman-Pinggiran-Putra-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Zeva @ Equine South by Chai M Y - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Zeva @ Equine South by Chai M Y - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378363/UPHO.381758299.V800/Zeva-Equine-South-Taman-Pinggiran-Putra-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378363/UPHO.381758299.V800/Zeva-Equine-South-Taman-Pinggiran-Putra-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Zeva @ Equine South by Chai M Y - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Zeva @ Equine South by Chai M Y - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378363/UPHO.381758297.V800/Zeva-Equine-South-Taman-Pinggiran-Putra-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378363/UPHO.381758297.V800/Zeva-Equine-South-Taman-Pinggiran-Putra-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Zeva @ Equine South by Chai M Y - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Zeva @ Equine South by Chai M Y - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378363/UPHO.381758298.V800/Zeva-Equine-South-Taman-Pinggiran-Putra-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501378363/UPHO.381758298.V800/Zeva-Equine-South-Taman-Pinggiran-Putra-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Zeva @ Equine South by Chai M Y - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Service Residence for sale
- Partially furnished
- Completed in 2016
- Leasehold
- Listed on 21 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501378363
- 881 sqft floor area
- RM 374.57 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Not Bumi Lot
- Developed by Trinity Group
- 766 total units
- 2 parking lots

## About Zeva @ Equine South

> Very good condition, big balcony n yard, kit cab, aircons, w heaters

- very good condition<br />- with big balcony and yard<br />- kitchen cabinet<br />- 3 aircons 2 water heaters<br /><br />Pls contact Chai
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         for viewing appointment.<br /><br />Thank you !

## Amenities

- Air conditioner
- Balcony
- Covered car parking
- Security guard
- Water heater

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Chai M Y](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/87a2a1cb6277-bbfb-45f0-9b0e-caad7452b209_193x256.jpeg)

- **Name**: Chai M Y
- **Agency**: Gather Properties Sdn. Bhd.
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/chai-m-y-922830/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/chai-m-y-922830/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 330,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Putra Permai Jalan Putra Permai, Taman Pinggiran Putra, Seri Kembangan, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 881 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)