# Taman Bukit Seputeh, Seputeh

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                            |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Taman Bukit Seputeh, Seputeh               |
| **Address**             | Taman Bukit Seputeh, Seputeh, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 8,500,000                               |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                         |
| **Beds**                | 5+1                                        |
| **Baths**               | 6                                          |
| **sqft (land)**         | 5,953                                      |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 1,427.85                                |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 35,645 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Seputeh](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-seputeh-u27eo "Seputeh")
- [Bungalow House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/bungalow-for-sale/in-seputeh-u27eo "Bungalow House")
- **sale-108442777**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Taman Bukit Seputeh, Seputeh by Rex Tham - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-o3s92bfb6042-7a8b-4b33-8734-856f22e97edc_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-o3s92bfb6042-7a8b-4b33-8734-856f22e97edc_866x1154.png "Bungalow House for Sale in Taman Bukit Seputeh, Seputeh by Rex Tham - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Taman Bukit Seputeh, Seputeh by Rex Tham - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-42g350189bca-92e7-4624-90ad-e4e7a5ca0dc2_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-42g350189bca-92e7-4624-90ad-e4e7a5ca0dc2_866x1154.png "Bungalow House for Sale in Taman Bukit Seputeh, Seputeh by Rex Tham - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Taman Bukit Seputeh, Seputeh by Rex Tham - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-t6h85933b761-3170-4389-8777-85e5698fc382_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-t6h85933b761-3170-4389-8777-85e5698fc382_866x1154.png "Bungalow House for Sale in Taman Bukit Seputeh, Seputeh by Rex Tham - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Taman Bukit Seputeh, Seputeh by Rex Tham - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-pamqffa4d6af-9f8b-416f-ae6f-603174f6d331_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-pamqffa4d6af-9f8b-416f-ae6f-603174f6d331_866x1154.png "Bungalow House for Sale in Taman Bukit Seputeh, Seputeh by Rex Tham - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Taman Bukit Seputeh, Seputeh by Rex Tham - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-fr5515a37b86-34c0-4545-be97-5cc3a50bddf2_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-fr5515a37b86-34c0-4545-be97-5cc3a50bddf2_866x1154.png "Bungalow House for Sale in Taman Bukit Seputeh, Seputeh by Rex Tham - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Taman Bukit Seputeh, Seputeh by Rex Tham - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1vfs3fcdc9e5-9196-484f-bc37-473dc4260113_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1vfs3fcdc9e5-9196-484f-bc37-473dc4260113_866x1154.png "Bungalow House for Sale in Taman Bukit Seputeh, Seputeh by Rex Tham - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Taman Bukit Seputeh, Seputeh by Rex Tham - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-a44k7da6449e-97fb-4eaf-a728-faeabf96587b_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-a44k7da6449e-97fb-4eaf-a728-faeabf96587b_866x1154.png "Bungalow House for Sale in Taman Bukit Seputeh, Seputeh by Rex Tham - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Bungalow House for sale
- Fully furnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 10 May 2026
- Listing ID - 108442777
- 7,000 sqft floor area
- 5,953 sqft land area
- RM 1,214.29 psf (floor)
- RM 1,427.85 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot
- 3 parking lots

## About this property

> Rare Item Modern New Furnished Bungalow

WTS <br /><br />Seputeh KL <br />2.5 sty modern design bungalow <br />-Freehold<br />-Land area 5953sf <br />-Bu 7000sf <br />-5+1r 6b<br />-Private pool <br />-Move in condition <br /><br />Asking 8.5mil<br /><br />Pm rex
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"

## Common facilities

- 24 hours security
- Car park
- Community garden
- Jogging track
- Landscaped garden
- Playground

## Property Agent

![Rex Tham](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/s045c0e9d5be-3cc5-4342-b0e0-cdb5e19db11f_3941x3941.jpeg)

- **Name**: Rex Tham
- **Agency**: VIVAHOMES REALTY SDN. BHD [ E (1) 1670 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/rex-tham-848080/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/rex-tham-848080/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 8,500,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Taman Bukit Seputeh, Seputeh, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 7,000 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)