# Seputeh Heights @ Seputeh, Kuala Lumpur, Seputeh

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                     |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Seputeh Heights @ Seputeh, Kuala Lumpur, Seputeh                                    |
| **Address**             | Jalan Bukit Seputeh, Seputeh Heights @ Seputeh, Kuala Lumpur, Seputeh, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 16,125,000                                                                       |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                  |
| **sqft**                | 23,035                                                                              |
| **psf**                 | RM 700.02                                                                           |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 67,622 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Seputeh](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-seputeh-u27eo "Seputeh")
- [Bungalow Land](https://www.iproperty.com.my/bungalow-land-for-sale/in-seputeh-u27eo "Bungalow Land")
- **sale-105733998**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Bungalow Land for Sale in Seputeh Heights @ Seputeh, Kuala Lumpur, Seputeh by Jordan Teh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-v7el36ad0fa4-e0b7-42d8-9d66-9eb9c5299574_4032x3024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-v7el36ad0fa4-e0b7-42d8-9d66-9eb9c5299574_4032x3024.jpeg "Bungalow Land for Sale in Seputeh Heights @ Seputeh, Kuala Lumpur, Seputeh by Jordan Teh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow Land for Sale in Seputeh Heights @ Seputeh, Kuala Lumpur, Seputeh by Jordan Teh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-iaa4c88f4ab2-bbba-48cd-8885-6eede73db620_4032x3024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-iaa4c88f4ab2-bbba-48cd-8885-6eede73db620_4032x3024.jpeg "Bungalow Land for Sale in Seputeh Heights @ Seputeh, Kuala Lumpur, Seputeh by Jordan Teh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow Land for Sale in Seputeh Heights @ Seputeh, Kuala Lumpur, Seputeh by Jordan Teh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4t041f551a00-9825-4c41-8776-69fefd88b45a_4032x3024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4t041f551a00-9825-4c41-8776-69fefd88b45a_4032x3024.jpeg "Bungalow Land for Sale in Seputeh Heights @ Seputeh, Kuala Lumpur, Seputeh by Jordan Teh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow Land for Sale in Seputeh Heights @ Seputeh, Kuala Lumpur, Seputeh by Jordan Teh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-gh3pf0779625-db07-4d1e-9a11-b7f5f9c60676_4032x3024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-gh3pf0779625-db07-4d1e-9a11-b7f5f9c60676_4032x3024.jpeg "Bungalow Land for Sale in Seputeh Heights @ Seputeh, Kuala Lumpur, Seputeh by Jordan Teh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow Land for Sale in Seputeh Heights @ Seputeh, Kuala Lumpur, Seputeh by Jordan Teh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-p5mf552271e7-60bc-42c5-9812-d8a2b3ac0c57_4032x3024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-p5mf552271e7-60bc-42c5-9812-d8a2b3ac0c57_4032x3024.jpeg "Bungalow Land for Sale in Seputeh Heights @ Seputeh, Kuala Lumpur, Seputeh by Jordan Teh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow Land for Sale in Seputeh Heights @ Seputeh, Kuala Lumpur, Seputeh by Jordan Teh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-djke5f4b3f9e-4d4e-4bf8-9363-163f3d883245_4032x3024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-djke5f4b3f9e-4d4e-4bf8-9363-163f3d883245_4032x3024.jpeg "Bungalow Land for Sale in Seputeh Heights @ Seputeh, Kuala Lumpur, Seputeh by Jordan Teh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow Land for Sale in Seputeh Heights @ Seputeh, Kuala Lumpur, Seputeh by Jordan Teh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-67el8fbbf916-71b1-40e7-a175-ad408979df66_4032x3024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-67el8fbbf916-71b1-40e7-a175-ad408979df66_4032x3024.jpeg "Bungalow Land for Sale in Seputeh Heights @ Seputeh, Kuala Lumpur, Seputeh by Jordan Teh - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Bungalow Land for sale
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 29 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 105733998
- 23,035 sqft land area
- RM 700.02 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot
- Property facing South West

## About this property

> Premium Bungalow Land @ Seputeh Heights

Looking to build your own mansion in Kuala Lumpur? <br />Seputeh Heights is your choice.<br /><br />Land Description:<br />*FREEHOLD LAND <br />*Corner _ Cul De Sac Land<br />*South West Direction<br />*Reserve Forest @ the back<br />*Flat land<br />*Residential title<br /><br />Facilities :<br />*24 Hrs Security <br />*Gated & Guarded <br />*Low Density<br />*Children Playground<br />*Central Garden<br /><br />We have limited available land for you, Call Jordan Teh for the viewing appointment now. Grab the best deal now. <br /><br />Thank You :)

## Common facilities

- 24 hours security
- Existing bus stop
- Playground

## Property Agent

![Jordan Teh](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/hkza753c0d74-83ff-4e61-ac91-bb545a634ecb_634x634.jpeg)

- **Name**: Jordan Teh
- **Agency**: METRO CITY REALTORS SDN. BHD [ E (1) 1652 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jordan-teh-554147/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jordan-teh-554147/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 16,125,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Bukit Seputeh, Seputeh Heights @ Seputeh, Kuala Lumpur, Seputeh, Kuala Lumpur.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)
- Newsroom: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom](https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom)