# Taman Scientex Senai, Senai

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                    |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Scientex Senai, Senai        |
| **Address**             | Taman Scientex Senai, Senai, Johor |
| **Price**               | RM 480,000                         |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                 |
| **Beds**                | 4                                  |
| **Baths**               | 3                                  |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,170                              |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 410.26                          |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 2,012 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Senai](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-senai-80wyc "Senai")
- [2.5-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-5-terraced-house-for-sale/in-senai-80wyc "2.5-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-501245445**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![2.5-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Scientex Senai, Senai by Bella Goh - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501245445/UPHO.380169069.V800/Taman-Scientex-Senai-Taman-Scientex-Senai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501245445/UPHO.380169069.V800/Taman-Scientex-Senai-Taman-Scientex-Senai-Malaysia.jpg "2.5-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Scientex Senai, Senai by Bella Goh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2.5-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Scientex Senai, Senai by Bella Goh - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501245445/UPHO.380169071.V800/Taman-Scientex-Senai-Taman-Scientex-Senai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501245445/UPHO.380169071.V800/Taman-Scientex-Senai-Taman-Scientex-Senai-Malaysia.jpg "2.5-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Scientex Senai, Senai by Bella Goh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2.5-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Scientex Senai, Senai by Bella Goh - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501245445/UPHO.380169068.V800/Taman-Scientex-Senai-Taman-Scientex-Senai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501245445/UPHO.380169068.V800/Taman-Scientex-Senai-Taman-Scientex-Senai-Malaysia.jpg "2.5-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Scientex Senai, Senai by Bella Goh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2.5-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Scientex Senai, Senai by Bella Goh - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501245445/UPHO.380169423.V800/Taman-Scientex-Senai-Taman-Scientex-Senai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501245445/UPHO.380169423.V800/Taman-Scientex-Senai-Taman-Scientex-Senai-Malaysia.jpg "2.5-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Scientex Senai, Senai by Bella Goh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2.5-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Scientex Senai, Senai by Bella Goh - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501245445/UPHO.380169070.V800/Taman-Scientex-Senai-Taman-Scientex-Senai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501245445/UPHO.380169070.V800/Taman-Scientex-Senai-Taman-Scientex-Senai-Malaysia.jpg "2.5-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Scientex Senai, Senai by Bella Goh - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2.5-storey Terraced House for sale
- Partially furnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 2 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501245445
- 1,170 sqft floor area
- 1,170 sqft land area
- RM 410.26 psf (floor)
- RM 410.26 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Taman Scientex Senai

> Senai Scientex Utama 2.5 Storey Residence

Available for purchase (Senai Scientex Utama 2.5 storey) <br /><br />Address: No. x, Jalan Scientex jaya x, Taman Scintex senai, 81400, Senai Johor <br />Type: 2.5 storey terrace house <br />Unit Type: intermediate lot *non-bumi* <br />Tenure: Freehold <br />Bedroom: 4 <br />Bathroom: 3 <br />Land Size: 18*65 <br />Renovation: basic <br />For sale: RM 480k <br /><br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="+6*****"
            masked-value="+6*****"

## Property Agent

![Bella Goh](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/td5q151ea453-67ec-4195-a6eb-68210b067b57_2893x2893.jpeg)

- **Name**: Bella Goh
- **Agency**: ACZEON PROPERTIES [ E (3) 1719 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/bella-goh-2118961/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/bella-goh-2118961/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 480,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Taman Scientex Senai, Senai, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,170 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)