# Land For Sale At Semenyih, Semenyih

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                     |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Land For Sale At Semenyih, Semenyih |
| **Address**             | Semenyih, Selangor                  |
| **Price**               | RM 2,200,000 (_View to Offer_)      |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                  |
| **sqft**                | 17,800                              |
| **psf**                 | RM 123.60                           |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Semenyih](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-semenyih-lk99d "Semenyih")
- [Commercial Land](https://www.iproperty.com.my/commercial-land-for-sale/in-semenyih-lk99d "Commercial Land")
- **sale-501361770**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photo</summary>

- [![Commercial Land for Sale in Semenyih, Selangor by Jenny Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501361770/UPHO.381567429.V800/Land-For-Sale-At-Semenyih-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501361770/UPHO.381567429.V800/Land-For-Sale-At-Semenyih-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg "Commercial Land for Sale in Semenyih, Selangor by Jenny Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Commercial Land for sale
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 19 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501361770
- 17,800 sqft land area
- RM 123.60 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Land For Sale At Semenyih

> Semenyih Commercial Land For Sale With Good Location.

Semenyih Commercial Title Land<br /><br />- Land size: 17,800SF <br />- ⁠Commercial Title<br />- Freehold<br /><br />For Viewing & More details<br />Kindly Contact 联系 : 0I6-327.7247<br /><br />欢迎联系微信<br />微信号 : jennytan-0803<br /><br />Kindly note that the attached photos are for illustration purposes only, in respect of the owner’s privacy.<br /><br />For more details or to arrange a viewing, please do not hesitate to contact us.<br /><br />Thank you and have a pleasant day~

## Property Agent

![Jenny Tan](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/utlg898578f1-efc1-46a5-afed-a433618ad31b_4000x4000.jpeg)

- **Name**: Jenny Tan
- **Agency**: WORLDTREE PROPERTIES SDN BHD [ E (1) 0229 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jenny-tan-466021/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jenny-tan-466021/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this Commercial Land?

The selling price for this Commercial Land is RM 2,200,000.

#### Where is this located at?

Semenyih, Selangor.

#### What is the land area size of this Commercial Land?

17,800 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.