# Gallery Homes @ Bandar Tasik Kesuma, Semenyih

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                               |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Gallery Homes @ Bandar Tasik Kesuma, Semenyih |
| **Address**             | Jalan Kesuma 5/1, Semenyih, Selangor          |
| **Price**               | RM 750,000 (_Negotiable_)                     |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                            |
| **Beds**                | 5+1                                           |
| **Baths**               | 5                                             |
| **sqft (land)**         | 3,870                                         |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 193.80                                     |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 3,145 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Semenyih](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-semenyih-lk99d "Semenyih")
- [Semi-Detached House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/semi-d-for-sale/in-semenyih-lk99d "Semi-Detached House")
- **sale-501372373**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Semenyih, Selangor by Lukman Hakim - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501372373/UPHO.381685233.V800/Gallery-Homes-Bandar-Tasik-Kesuma-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501372373/UPHO.381685233.V800/Gallery-Homes-Bandar-Tasik-Kesuma-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Semenyih, Selangor by Lukman Hakim - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Semenyih, Selangor by Lukman Hakim - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501372373/UPHO.381685234.V800/Gallery-Homes-Bandar-Tasik-Kesuma-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501372373/UPHO.381685234.V800/Gallery-Homes-Bandar-Tasik-Kesuma-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Semenyih, Selangor by Lukman Hakim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Semenyih, Selangor by Lukman Hakim - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501372373/UPHO.381685235.V800/Gallery-Homes-Bandar-Tasik-Kesuma-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501372373/UPHO.381685235.V800/Gallery-Homes-Bandar-Tasik-Kesuma-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Semenyih, Selangor by Lukman Hakim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Semenyih, Selangor by Lukman Hakim - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501372373/UPHO.381685236.V800/Gallery-Homes-Bandar-Tasik-Kesuma-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501372373/UPHO.381685236.V800/Gallery-Homes-Bandar-Tasik-Kesuma-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Semenyih, Selangor by Lukman Hakim - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Semenyih, Selangor by Lukman Hakim - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501372373/UPHO.381685237.V800/Gallery-Homes-Bandar-Tasik-Kesuma-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501372373/UPHO.381685237.V800/Gallery-Homes-Bandar-Tasik-Kesuma-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Semenyih, Selangor by Lukman Hakim - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Semenyih, Selangor by Lukman Hakim - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501372373/UPHO.381685238.V800/Gallery-Homes-Bandar-Tasik-Kesuma-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501372373/UPHO.381685238.V800/Gallery-Homes-Bandar-Tasik-Kesuma-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Semenyih, Selangor by Lukman Hakim - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Semenyih, Selangor by Lukman Hakim - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501372373/UPHO.381685239.V800/Gallery-Homes-Bandar-Tasik-Kesuma-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501372373/UPHO.381685239.V800/Gallery-Homes-Bandar-Tasik-Kesuma-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Semenyih, Selangor by Lukman Hakim - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Semenyih, Selangor by Lukman Hakim - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501372373/UPHO.381685240.V800/Gallery-Homes-Bandar-Tasik-Kesuma-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501372373/UPHO.381685240.V800/Gallery-Homes-Bandar-Tasik-Kesuma-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Semenyih, Selangor by Lukman Hakim - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Semenyih, Selangor by Lukman Hakim - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501372373/UPHO.381685241.V800/Gallery-Homes-Bandar-Tasik-Kesuma-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501372373/UPHO.381685241.V800/Gallery-Homes-Bandar-Tasik-Kesuma-Semenyih-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Semenyih, Selangor by Lukman Hakim - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Semi-Detached House for sale
- Partially furnished
- Completed in 2014
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 20 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501372373
- 2,500 sqft floor area
- 3,870 sqft land area
- RM 300.00 psf (floor)
- RM 193.80 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot
- Developed by Gallery Development Sdn Bhd
- 4 parking lots

## About Gallery Homes @ Bandar Tasik Kesuma

> Reopen Spacious Land Cheapest Facing Padang Renovated 2 Sty Semi D

REOPEN <br /><br />FOR SALE : <br /><br />FACING OPEN PADANG & Surau<br />FULL RENOVATED HOUSE<br />CHEAPEST <br /><br />2 Storey Semi-D @ Bandar Tasik Kesuma, Semenyih<br /><br />=======================<br />ASKING PRICE: RM 750,000 ONO<br />=======================<br /><br />PROPERTY DETAILS :<br />=============<br />• Double Storey Semi-D<br />• Freehold OPEN<br />• Built-up: 2500 sqft approx<br />• Land Area: 3870 sqft<br />• 5 Bedrooms, 5 Bathrooms + Attic <br />• Unit facing surau<br />• Gated guarded<br /><br />RENOVATION:<br />=============<br />• Extended dry & wet kitchen<br />• Kitchen cabinet lengkap (dry & wet) - kitchen island<br />• Built-in wardrobe each bedroom<br />• Ada stor<br />• Auto gate<br />• Porch luas muat 3–4 kereta<br /><br />AMENITIES <br />============<br />• Sekolah, bank, kedai & mini market<br />• 25 min – Kajang / Bangi<br />• 30 min – Nilai<br />• 55 min – Kuala Lumpur<br /><br />ACCESSIBILTY <br />===========<br />SILK Highway | LEKAS | PLUS<br /><br />=======================<br />ASKING PRICE: RM 750,000 ONO<br />=======================<br /><br />Lukman <br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="6*****"
            masked-value="6*****"

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Parking
- Perimeter fencing
- Playground

## Property Agent

![Lukman Hakim](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/y8ubf0817760-ddaf-47c8-82c9-f5c45bf324e9_828x828.png)

- **Name**: Lukman Hakim
- **Agency**: IQI REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1584/11 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/lukman-hakim-1193084/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/lukman-hakim-1193084/#Agent-RightSideProfile)