# 2 STOREY | RENOVATED | ECO FOREST EBONYLANE, Eco Forest, Semenyih

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                                |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | 2 STOREY \| RENOVATED \| ECO FOREST EBONYLANE, Eco Forest, Semenyih                                            |
| **Address**             | Artisan Home, Eco Forest Ebonylane, Setia Ecohill, Eco Majestic, Kajang, Bangi, Eco Forest, Semenyih, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 650,000                                                                                                     |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                                             |
| **Beds**                | 4                                                                                                              |
| **Baths**               | 4                                                                                                              |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,400                                                                                                          |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 464.29                                                                                                      |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 2,725 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Semenyih](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-semenyih-lk99d "Semenyih")
- [2-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-terraced-house-for-sale/in-semenyih-lk99d "2-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-200532720**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Forest, Semenyih by CK Law - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-cv3b235f8ae4-ed1d-408a-a1c9-be0b0e44bb1c_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-cv3b235f8ae4-ed1d-408a-a1c9-be0b0e44bb1c_1080x810.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Forest, Semenyih by CK Law - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Forest, Semenyih by CK Law - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-o76m7a4c6a81-e1d4-4a88-a194-8318b0bb5ea0_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-o76m7a4c6a81-e1d4-4a88-a194-8318b0bb5ea0_1080x810.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Forest, Semenyih by CK Law - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Forest, Semenyih by CK Law - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ss868f34695a-0e65-4513-8055-7cbf287cd99e_810x1080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ss868f34695a-0e65-4513-8055-7cbf287cd99e_810x1080.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Forest, Semenyih by CK Law - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Forest, Semenyih by CK Law - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-kz3bc9dbe862-698c-49dd-86f1-c2c1603882cd_810x1080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-kz3bc9dbe862-698c-49dd-86f1-c2c1603882cd_810x1080.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Forest, Semenyih by CK Law - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Forest, Semenyih by CK Law - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-3izd256db56c-1fbd-4b96-a9f2-64d53b6da95f_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-3izd256db56c-1fbd-4b96-a9f2-64d53b6da95f_1080x810.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Forest, Semenyih by CK Law - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Forest, Semenyih by CK Law - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bp8wc1b78751-d988-483b-9f6e-9a0664a9d3fe_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bp8wc1b78751-d988-483b-9f6e-9a0664a9d3fe_1080x810.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Forest, Semenyih by CK Law - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Forest, Semenyih by CK Law - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4n42d0025d0d-0f35-4a5d-bb5e-9ff187a70bd4_810x1080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4n42d0025d0d-0f35-4a5d-bb5e-9ff187a70bd4_810x1080.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Forest, Semenyih by CK Law - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Forest, Semenyih by CK Law - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-390e92bc102c-0722-4a82-9060-2f3ffee431a9_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-390e92bc102c-0722-4a82-9060-2f3ffee431a9_1080x810.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Forest, Semenyih by CK Law - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Forest, Semenyih by CK Law - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4cy89dd5c9b2-7d5e-45ad-bcee-ede88de63d31_810x1080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4cy89dd5c9b2-7d5e-45ad-bcee-ede88de63d31_810x1080.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Forest, Semenyih by CK Law - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Forest, Semenyih by CK Law - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vd3e8462f8c6-7b83-4d30-b376-df640213303b_810x1080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vd3e8462f8c6-7b83-4d30-b376-df640213303b_810x1080.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Forest, Semenyih by CK Law - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Forest, Semenyih by CK Law - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1bp9b526cb2e-128c-4bb9-a219-d3e79593860c_810x1080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1bp9b526cb2e-128c-4bb9-a219-d3e79593860c_810x1080.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Forest, Semenyih by CK Law - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Forest, Semenyih by CK Law - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-frcg6cb4546b-4c27-4414-a4d0-ebfdf88e1bd7_750x1000.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-frcg6cb4546b-4c27-4414-a4d0-ebfdf88e1bd7_750x1000.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Eco Forest, Semenyih by CK Law - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2-storey Terraced House for sale
- Partially furnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 11 May 2026
- Listing ID - 200532720
- 1,950 sqft floor area
- 1,400 sqft land area (20 ft x 70 ft)
- RM 333.33 psf (floor)
- RM 464.29 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 2 parking lots

## About 2 STOREY | RENOVATED | ECO FOREST EBONYLANE

> Artisan Home Eco Forest Ebonylane For Sales

Property Type: 2 Storey<br />- Tenure: Freehold<br />- Unit type: Intermediate<br />- Land Size: 20x70<br />- Built up size: 1950sf approximately<br />- No of room and bath: 4B4B<br />- Condition: Partly Furnished  <br />- Selling price: RM 650k<br />(SK 227)<br /><br />Selling Point:<br />-Fully Gated & Guarded<br />-7km to LEKAS highway<br />-Strata title with great landscape<br />-5 tiers security<br /><br />Kindly contact us for arrange viewing appointment:<br />016.639 3899<br />CK Law [REN 49531]<br />Senior Negotiator<br />The Roof Realtv

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![CK Law](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/tco7652d5883-222e-41bc-9ab6-f5e507d772d1_631x631.png)

- **Name**: CK Law
- **Agency**: THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1605 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ck-law-1264018/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ck-law-1264018/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 650,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Artisan Home, Eco Forest Ebonylane, Setia Ecohill, Eco Majestic, Kajang, Bangi, Eco Forest, Semenyih, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,950 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)