# Sg Besi 2 Storey Terrace House Corner Lot, Salak Selatan

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                                                                                                                                           |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Sg Besi 2 Storey Terrace House Corner Lot, Salak Selatan                                                                                                                                                                  |
| **Address**             | jalan sungai besi, jalan besi, 1 razak mansion, razak city residences, pudu, salak selatan, bandar tasik selatan, desa petaling, cheras,bandar sri permaisuri, taman daanu desa, kuchai lama, Salak Selatan, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 880,000                                                                                                                                                                                                                |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                                                                                                                                                        |
| **Beds**                | 6                                                                                                                                                                                                                         |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                                                                                                                                                                         |
| **sqft (land)**         | 2,950                                                                                                                                                                                                                     |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 298.31                                                                                                                                                                                                                 |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 3,690 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Salak Selatan](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-salak-selatan-b8yzo "Salak Selatan")
- [2-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-terraced-house-for-sale/in-salak-selatan-b8yzo "2-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-500446471**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Salak Selatan, Kuala Lumpur by Allister Seow - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500446471/UPHO.280535548.V800/Sg-Besi-2-Storey-Terrace-House-Corner-Lot-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500446471/UPHO.280535548.V800/Sg-Besi-2-Storey-Terrace-House-Corner-Lot-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Salak Selatan, Kuala Lumpur by Allister Seow - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Salak Selatan, Kuala Lumpur by Allister Seow - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500446471/UPHO.280535534.V800/Sg-Besi-2-Storey-Terrace-House-Corner-Lot-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500446471/UPHO.280535534.V800/Sg-Besi-2-Storey-Terrace-House-Corner-Lot-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Salak Selatan, Kuala Lumpur by Allister Seow - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Salak Selatan, Kuala Lumpur by Allister Seow - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500446471/UPHO.280535528.V800/Sg-Besi-2-Storey-Terrace-House-Corner-Lot-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500446471/UPHO.280535528.V800/Sg-Besi-2-Storey-Terrace-House-Corner-Lot-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Salak Selatan, Kuala Lumpur by Allister Seow - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Salak Selatan, Kuala Lumpur by Allister Seow - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500446471/UPHO.280535514.V800/Sg-Besi-2-Storey-Terrace-House-Corner-Lot-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500446471/UPHO.280535514.V800/Sg-Besi-2-Storey-Terrace-House-Corner-Lot-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Salak Selatan, Kuala Lumpur by Allister Seow - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Salak Selatan, Kuala Lumpur by Allister Seow - Corridor - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500446471/UPHO.280535546.V800/Sg-Besi-2-Storey-Terrace-House-Corner-Lot-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500446471/UPHO.280535546.V800/Sg-Besi-2-Storey-Terrace-House-Corner-Lot-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Salak Selatan, Kuala Lumpur by Allister Seow - Corridor - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Salak Selatan, Kuala Lumpur by Allister Seow - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500446471/UPHO.280535524.V800/Sg-Besi-2-Storey-Terrace-House-Corner-Lot-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500446471/UPHO.280535524.V800/Sg-Besi-2-Storey-Terrace-House-Corner-Lot-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Salak Selatan, Kuala Lumpur by Allister Seow - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Salak Selatan, Kuala Lumpur by Allister Seow - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500446471/UPHO.280535520.V800/Sg-Besi-2-Storey-Terrace-House-Corner-Lot-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500446471/UPHO.280535520.V800/Sg-Besi-2-Storey-Terrace-House-Corner-Lot-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Salak Selatan, Kuala Lumpur by Allister Seow - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Salak Selatan, Kuala Lumpur by Allister Seow - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500446471/UPHO.280535522.V800/Sg-Besi-2-Storey-Terrace-House-Corner-Lot-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500446471/UPHO.280535522.V800/Sg-Besi-2-Storey-Terrace-House-Corner-Lot-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Salak Selatan, Kuala Lumpur by Allister Seow - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Salak Selatan, Kuala Lumpur by Allister Seow - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500446471/UPHO.280535523.V800/Sg-Besi-2-Storey-Terrace-House-Corner-Lot-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500446471/UPHO.280535523.V800/Sg-Besi-2-Storey-Terrace-House-Corner-Lot-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Salak Selatan, Kuala Lumpur by Allister Seow - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Salak Selatan, Kuala Lumpur by Allister Seow - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500446471/UPHO.280535547.V800/Sg-Besi-2-Storey-Terrace-House-Corner-Lot-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500446471/UPHO.280535547.V800/Sg-Besi-2-Storey-Terrace-House-Corner-Lot-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Salak Selatan, Kuala Lumpur by Allister Seow - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2-storey Terraced House for sale
- Partially furnished
- Leasehold (40 years left)
- Listed on 15 May 2026
- Listing ID - 500446471
- 2,000 sqft floor area
- 2,950 sqft land area (42 ft x 70 ft)
- RM 440.00 psf (floor)
- RM 298.31 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Sg Besi 2 Storey Terrace House Corner Lot

> Corner lot with big land

Corner Lot 2 Storey Terrace House For Sale<br />6 Room , 4 bathroom<br />Build up 20X50<br />Landsize 42X70<br />Leashold until year 2065<br />Asking : RM 880k<br /><br />*Located in Salak Selatan<br />*Easy access to Kl City<br /><br />Interested can contact <br />Allister- The Roof Realty E(1)1605<br />REN39912

## Property Agent

![Allister Seow](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/imfma4f0eff4-72f9-498d-8c45-670640280ecc_2763x2763.jpeg)

- **Name**: Allister Seow
- **Agency**: THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1605/4 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/allister-seow-1135792/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/allister-seow-1135792/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 880,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

jalan sungai besi, jalan besi, 1 razak mansion, razak city residences, pudu, salak selatan, bandar tasik selatan, desa petaling, cheras,bandar sri permaisuri, taman daanu desa, kuchai lama, Salak Selatan, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 2,000 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)