# Taman Garing Utama, Rawang

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                      |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Taman Garing Utama, Rawang           |
| **Address**             | Taman Garing Utama, Rawang, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 485,000                           |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                   |
| **Beds**                | 4+1                                  |
| **Baths**               | 3                                    |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,733                                |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 279.86                            |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 2,033 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Rawang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-rawang-lxaou "Rawang")
- [Cluster House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/cluster-house-for-sale/in-rawang-lxaou "Cluster House")
- **sale-200207981**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Cluster House for Sale in Taman Garing Utama, Rawang by Edwin Tiew - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-aol75ae57f06-2637-425e-bfee-2fb65580f16b_4032x3024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-aol75ae57f06-2637-425e-bfee-2fb65580f16b_4032x3024.jpeg "Cluster House for Sale in Taman Garing Utama, Rawang by Edwin Tiew - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Cluster House for Sale in Taman Garing Utama, Rawang by Edwin Tiew - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1n7wad6d9636-b4c5-4a96-8c9a-9d0c9886e291_4032x3024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1n7wad6d9636-b4c5-4a96-8c9a-9d0c9886e291_4032x3024.jpeg "Cluster House for Sale in Taman Garing Utama, Rawang by Edwin Tiew - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Cluster House for Sale in Taman Garing Utama, Rawang by Edwin Tiew - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-wlrb5be24750-54b9-4ab2-a665-cfb6782c27ea_4312x3080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-wlrb5be24750-54b9-4ab2-a665-cfb6782c27ea_4312x3080.jpeg "Cluster House for Sale in Taman Garing Utama, Rawang by Edwin Tiew - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Cluster House for Sale in Taman Garing Utama, Rawang by Edwin Tiew - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1myve0d953d9-9161-4db1-8c37-33549b8695b0_4320x3084.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1myve0d953d9-9161-4db1-8c37-33549b8695b0_4320x3084.jpeg "Cluster House for Sale in Taman Garing Utama, Rawang by Edwin Tiew - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Cluster House for Sale in Taman Garing Utama, Rawang by Edwin Tiew - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-j5eocd2cdde1-5496-42c3-9961-917034b5f6cc_4032x3024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-j5eocd2cdde1-5496-42c3-9961-917034b5f6cc_4032x3024.jpeg "Cluster House for Sale in Taman Garing Utama, Rawang by Edwin Tiew - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Cluster House for Sale in Taman Garing Utama, Rawang by Edwin Tiew - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-x8ks8c113455-afd3-4571-8f74-ad5633111657_4304x3084.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-x8ks8c113455-afd3-4571-8f74-ad5633111657_4304x3084.jpeg "Cluster House for Sale in Taman Garing Utama, Rawang by Edwin Tiew - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Cluster House for Sale in Taman Garing Utama, Rawang by Edwin Tiew - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-l6zw8256659a-fd68-4179-b450-83ef19ba5ee6_4320x3240.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-l6zw8256659a-fd68-4179-b450-83ef19ba5ee6_4320x3240.jpeg "Cluster House for Sale in Taman Garing Utama, Rawang by Edwin Tiew - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Cluster House for Sale in Taman Garing Utama, Rawang by Edwin Tiew - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-exsd470f31be-9995-40be-a35e-1c326ab08304_4320x3076.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-exsd470f31be-9995-40be-a35e-1c326ab08304_4320x3076.jpeg "Cluster House for Sale in Taman Garing Utama, Rawang by Edwin Tiew - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Cluster House for sale
- Partially furnished
- Leasehold
- Listed on 19 May 2026
- Listing ID - 200207981
- 1,733 sqft floor area
- 1,733 sqft land area
- RM 279.86 psf (floor)
- RM 279.86 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot

## About this property

> 2 storey Semi D Cluster @ Non Bumi Unit, Direct Owner

-Taman Garing Utama<br />-Direct owner<br />-4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 1 Store room<br />-with extra land beside (outdoor stone table and chairs - perfect for relaxing or gathering) <br />-Nice numbering, Good "Feng Shui"<br />-Leasehold<br />-Non Bumi Lot<br />-Kitchen Fully Extended<br />-Built in Dry Kitchen Cabinet, and Wet Kitchen<br />-Come with all rooms wardrobe, full set Dining table and chairs, <br />-Facing South East<br />-In good condition<br />-Upgraded water piping from main supply to water tank<br /><br />Asking RM 485,000 (slightly negotiable)<br /><br />Please contact for viewing session or more information<br /><br />8 years experience agent<br />Experience banker will be arrange (Providing best bank loan offer)<br />Panel Lawyer can be arrange<br /><br />#Rawang<br />#rawangsemidcluster

## Property Agent

![Edwin Tiew](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/rex93e97e31f-41f7-4b72-b1e4-26bcf7b00234_720x720.jpeg)

- **Name**: Edwin Tiew
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/edwin-tiew-3046307/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/edwin-tiew-3046307/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 485,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Taman Garing Utama, Rawang, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,733 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)