# M Residence 2 Rawang, M Residence 2, Rawang

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                             |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | M Residence 2 Rawang, M Residence 2, Rawang |
| **Address**             | M Residence 2, Rawang, Selangor             |
| **Price**               | RM 450,000 (_View to Offer_)                |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                          |
| **Beds**                | 3+1                                         |
| **Baths**               | 3                                           |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,300                                       |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 346.15                                   |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 1,887 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Rawang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-rawang-lxaou "Rawang")
- [2-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-terraced-house-for-sale/in-rawang-lxaou "2-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-500689607**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in M Residence 2, Rawang by John . - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500689607/UPHO.284074812.V800/M-Residence-2-Rawang-M-Residence-2-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500689607/UPHO.284074812.V800/M-Residence-2-Rawang-M-Residence-2-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in M Residence 2, Rawang by John . - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in M Residence 2, Rawang by John . - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500689607/UPHO.381904013.V800/M-Residence-2-Rawang-M-Residence-2-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500689607/UPHO.381904013.V800/M-Residence-2-Rawang-M-Residence-2-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in M Residence 2, Rawang by John . - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in M Residence 2, Rawang by John . - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500689607/UPHO.284074813.V800/M-Residence-2-Rawang-M-Residence-2-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500689607/UPHO.284074813.V800/M-Residence-2-Rawang-M-Residence-2-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in M Residence 2, Rawang by John . - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in M Residence 2, Rawang by John . - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500689607/UPHO.284074815.V800/M-Residence-2-Rawang-M-Residence-2-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500689607/UPHO.284074815.V800/M-Residence-2-Rawang-M-Residence-2-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in M Residence 2, Rawang by John . - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in M Residence 2, Rawang by John . - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500689607/UPHO.284074817.V800/M-Residence-2-Rawang-M-Residence-2-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500689607/UPHO.284074817.V800/M-Residence-2-Rawang-M-Residence-2-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in M Residence 2, Rawang by John . - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in M Residence 2, Rawang by John . - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500689607/UPHO.284074819.V800/M-Residence-2-Rawang-M-Residence-2-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500689607/UPHO.284074819.V800/M-Residence-2-Rawang-M-Residence-2-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in M Residence 2, Rawang by John . - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in M Residence 2, Rawang by John . - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500689607/UPHO.284074821.V800/M-Residence-2-Rawang-M-Residence-2-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500689607/UPHO.284074821.V800/M-Residence-2-Rawang-M-Residence-2-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in M Residence 2, Rawang by John . - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in M Residence 2, Rawang by John . - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500689607/UPHO.284074825.V800/M-Residence-2-Rawang-M-Residence-2-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500689607/UPHO.284074825.V800/M-Residence-2-Rawang-M-Residence-2-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in M Residence 2, Rawang by John . - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2-storey Terraced House for sale
- Partially furnished
- Leasehold
- Listed on 22 May 2026
- Listing ID - 500689607
- 1,872 sqft floor area
- 1,300 sqft land area (20 ft x 65 ft)
- RM 240.38 psf (floor)
- RM 346.15 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Property facing South

## About M Residence 2 Rawang

> Perfectly positioned with a view of the open terrain.

Located near AEON Rawang, Anggun City, Straits International School, and Selgate Hospital. Convenient access to Kuala Lumpur, Petaling Jaya, Shah Alam, and Subang through NSE, LATAR, and GCE.

## Common facilities

- 24 hours security

## Property Agent

![John .](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: John .
- **Agency**: IQI REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1584 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/john--3014095/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/john--3014095/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 450,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

M Residence 2, Rawang, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,872 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)
- Newsroom: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom](https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom)